more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.3

75760 Jbn Kir Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
13:35
Jogbani
2hr 40min
14 Stops
KIR
16:15
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75760 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
JBN
-
-
-

75760 Schedule & Time Table

75760 - Jbn Kir Passenger runs from Jogbani to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75760 passenger train departs from Jogbani at 01:35 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of 75760 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Forbesganj,Simraha,Arariya,Arariya Court,Kusiargaon,Jalalgarh,Kasba,Purnea Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jbn Kir Passenger - 75760 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jbn Kir Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts13:35-0111On Time
BTFBathnaha13:4313:441min7 km111On Time
FBGForbesganj13:5113:532min13 km111On Time
SMHSimraha14:0914:112min27 km111On Time
ARRArariya14:2114:232min38 km111On Time
ARQArariya Court14:2914:312min42 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon14:3914:412min50 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh14:5114:532min62 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili15:0015:011min67 km111On Time
KUBKasba15:0715:092min72 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn15:1715:192min80 km211On Time
RNXRanipatra15:2715:281min87 km111On Time
RWARautara15:3615:371min94 km111On Time
DLFDalan15:4515:461min102 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn16:15ends-108 km211On Time

75760 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jbn Kir Passenger - 75760 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yesterday
16-06-2021
Today
17-06-2021
Tomorrow
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JOGBANI
-
Source
13:35
Cancelled
-
Source
BATHNAHA
7 km
13:43
13:44
Cancelled
-
-
FORBESGANJ
13 km
13:51
13:53
Cancelled
-
-
SIMRAHA
26 km
14:09
14:11
Cancelled
-
-
Arariya
37 km
14:21
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
ARARIYA COURT
42 km
14:29
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
KUSIARGAON
49 km
14:39
14:41
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalgarh
61 km
14:51
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Banaili
67 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
-
KASBA
72 km
15:07
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
80 km
15:17
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
RANIPATRA
87 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
RAUTARA
94 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
DALAN
102 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
108 km
16:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jbn Kir Passenger (75760) Train

75760 is a popular Jogbani to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75760 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jogbani to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

75760 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
only 6 bogy train.difikalt jurny
only 6 bogy train.difikalt jurny
never got train at right time
only 6 bogy train.difikalt jurny
hhhhhhhaaaaaaaaaaaaahhaaa
only 6 bogy train.difikalt jurny
WRITE A REVIEW