Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Jbn Kir Passenger 75762 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
04:45
Jogbani
2hr 50min
14 Stops
KIR
07:35
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbn Kir Passenger 75762 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jbn Kir Passenger 75762. Check Jbn Kir Passenger 75762 seat availability from Jogbani station to Katihar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
JBN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jbn Kir Passenger 75762 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75762 Jbn Kir Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jogbani station and ends at Katihar Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jogbani and Katihar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts04:45-0111On Time
BTFBathnaha04:5304:541min7 km111On Time
FBGForbesganj05:0105:032min13 km111On Time
SMHSimraha05:1405:162min27 km111On Time
ARRArariya05:2605:282min38 km111On Time
ARQArariya Court05:3405:362min42 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon05:4405:462min50 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh05:5605:582min62 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili06:0506:061min67 km111On Time
KUBKasba06:1306:152min72 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn06:2306:252min80 km211On Time
RNXRanipatra06:3306:341min87 km111On Time
RWARautara06:4206:431min94 km111On Time
DLFDalan06:5606:571min102 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn07:35ends-108 km111On Time

Jbn Kir Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JOGBANI
-
Source
04:45
Cancelled
-
Source
BATHNAHA
7 km
04:53
04:54
Cancelled
-
-
FORBESGANJ
13 km
05:01
05:03
Cancelled
-
-
SIMRAHA
26 km
05:14
05:16
Cancelled
-
-
Arariya
37 km
05:26
05:28
Cancelled
-
-
ARARIYA COURT
42 km
05:34
05:36
Cancelled
-
-
KUSIARGAON
49 km
05:44
05:46
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalgarh
61 km
05:56
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Banaili
67 km
06:05
06:06
Cancelled
-
-
KASBA
72 km
06:13
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
80 km
06:23
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
RANIPATRA
87 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
RAUTARA
94 km
06:42
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
DALAN
102 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
108 km
07:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jbn Kir Passenger 75762 Train Information

Jbn Kir Passenger (75762) train runs from Jogbani to Katihar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 75762 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbn Kir Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jbn Kir Passenger 75762 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
faltuuuuuuuuu train hai .....
faltuuuuuuuuu train hai .....
WRITE A REVIEW