more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

75762 Jbn Kir Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
04:45
Jogbani
2hr 50min
14 Stops
KIR
07:35
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75762 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
JBN
-
-
-

75762 Schedule & Time Table

75762 - Jbn Kir Passenger runs from Jogbani to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75762 passenger train departs from Jogbani at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 75762 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Forbesganj,Simraha,Arariya,Arariya Court,Kusiargaon,Jalalgarh,Kasba,Purnea Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jbn Kir Passenger - 75762 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jbn Kir Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts04:45-0111On Time
BTFBathnaha04:5304:541min7 km111On Time
FBGForbesganj05:0105:032min13 km111On Time
SMHSimraha05:1405:162min27 km111On Time
ARRArariya05:2605:282min38 km111On Time
ARQArariya Court05:3405:362min42 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon05:4405:462min50 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh05:5605:582min62 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili06:0506:061min67 km111On Time
KUBKasba06:1306:152min72 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn06:2306:252min80 km211On Time
RNXRanipatra06:3306:341min87 km111On Time
RWARautara06:4206:431min94 km111On Time
DLFDalan06:5606:571min102 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn07:35ends-108 km111On Time

75762 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jbn Kir Passenger - 75762 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JOGBANI
-
Source
04:45
Cancelled
-
Source
BATHNAHA
7 km
04:53
04:54
Cancelled
-
-
FORBESGANJ
13 km
05:01
05:03
Cancelled
-
-
SIMRAHA
26 km
05:14
05:16
Cancelled
-
-
Arariya
37 km
05:26
05:28
Cancelled
-
-
ARARIYA COURT
42 km
05:34
05:36
Cancelled
-
-
KUSIARGAON
49 km
05:44
05:46
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalgarh
61 km
05:56
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Banaili
67 km
06:05
06:06
Cancelled
-
-
KASBA
72 km
06:13
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
80 km
06:23
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
RANIPATRA
87 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
RAUTARA
94 km
06:42
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
DALAN
102 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
108 km
07:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jbn Kir Passenger (75762) Train

75762 is a popular Jogbani to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75762 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jogbani to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

75762 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
faltuuuuuuuuu train hai .....
WRITE A REVIEW