Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

76802 Karur - Salem Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRR
11:40
Karur
1hr 45min
7 Stops
SA
13:25
Salem Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76802 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SA
KRR
-
-
-

76802 Schedule & Time Table

Check Karur - Salem Demu - 76802 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Karur - Salem Demu 76802 runs from Karur to Salem Jn, 6 days. The Karur - Salem Demu 76802 passenger departs from Karur at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Salem Jn at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of Karur - Salem Demu train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Karur - Salem Demu - 76802 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Karur - Salem Demu has the longest halt time at Vangal Halt,Mohanur,Namakkal,Kalangani,Rasipuram,Mallur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Karur - Salem Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRRKarurstarts11:40-0-11On Time
VNGLVangal Halt11:4711:481min11 km111On Time
MONRMohanur11:5611:571min16 km-11On Time
NMKLNamakkal12:1312:141min34 km-11On Time
KLGNKalangani12:2912:301min46 km111On Time
RASPRasipuram12:4312:441min60 km-11On Time
MALRMallur12:5612:571min72 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn13:25ends-85 km-11On Time

76802 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karur
-
Source
11:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Vangal Halt
11 km
11:47
11:48
Cancelled
-
-
MOHANUR
15 km
11:56
11:57
Cancelled
-
-
Namakkal
33 km
12:13
12:14
Cancelled
-
-
Kalangani
45 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
RASIPURAM
59 km
12:43
12:44
Cancelled
-
-
Mallur
72 km
12:56
12:57
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
85 km
13:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Karur - Salem Demu (76802) Train

Karur - Salem Demu (76802) runs from Karur to Salem Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 85 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

76802 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN