Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

76804 Tpj Lli Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
16:50
Tiruchchirapali
1hr 10min
7 Stops
LLI
18:00
Lalgudi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76804 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LLI
TPJ
-
-
-

76804 Schedule & Time Table

76804 - Tpj Lli Dmu runs from Tiruchchirapali to Lalgudi, 6 days of the week. The 76804 passenger train departs from Tiruchchirapali at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Lalgudi at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 76804 train is 1hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Ponmlai Gld Rck,Tiruchrpali Twn,Srirangam,Uttamarkovil,Pichchandarkovl,Valadi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tpj Lli Dmu - 76804 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tpj Lli Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts16:50-0311On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck16:5616:571min3 km111On Time
TPTNTiruchrpali Twn17:0417:051min8 km111On Time
SRGMSrirangam17:0917:101min12 km111On Time
UKVUttamarkovil17:1417:151min14 km111On Time
BXSPichchandarkovl17:1817:191min16 km111On Time
VLDEValadi17:2417:251min21 km111On Time
LLILalgudi18:00ends-27 km-11On Time

76804 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tpj Lli Dmu - 76804 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
27-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yesterday
30-11-2021
Today
01-12-2021
Tomorrow
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
16:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Ponmlai Gld Rck
2 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchrpali Twn
8 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Srirangam
11 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
UTTAMARKOVIL
14 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
PICHCHANDARKOVL
16 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
VALADI
20 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Lalgudi
26 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Tpj Lli Dmu (76804) Train

76804 is a popular Tiruchchirapali to Lalgudi passenger train and covers a distance of about 27 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76804 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tiruchirapalli to Lalgudi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

76804 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its very nice but food its not satisfection
WRITE A REVIEW