Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Mnm-Tpj Passenger 76808 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MNM
14:00
Manamadurai Jn
3hr 15min
13 Stops
TPJ
17:15
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mnm-Tpj Passenger 76808 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mnm-Tpj Passenger 76808. Check Mnm-Tpj Passenger 76808 seat availability from Manamadurai Jn station to Tiruchchirapali station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR35
September 2023
Sun, 24 Sep
NA
Mon, 25 Sep
NA
Tue, 26 Sep
NA
Wed, 27 Sep
NA
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPJ
MNM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration3hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mnm-Tpj Passenger 76808 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 76808 Mnm-Tpj Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Manamadurai Jn station and ends at Tiruchchirapali. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Manamadurai Jn and Tiruchchirapali and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MNMManamadurai Jnstarts14:00-0111On Time
SVGASivaganga14:2114:221min21 km111On Time
PNGIPanangudi14:3514:361min26 km311On Time
KALKallal14:4514:461min44 km111On Time
DKODevakottai Road14:5714:581min57 km111On Time
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn15:0615:071min61 km111On Time
KTYRKottaiyur15:1415:151min67 km111On Time
CTNDChettinad15:2415:251min73 km111On Time
TYMTirumayam15:3415:351min82 km211On Time
PDKTPudukkottai15:4915:501min98 km111On Time
VELVellanur16:0116:021min110 km111On Time
KRURKeeranur16:1316:141min122 km211On Time
KRMGKumaramangalam16:2416:251min138 km211On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali17:15ends-151 km211On Time

Mnm-Tpj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Today
24-09-2023
Tomorrow
25-09-2023
0026
26-09-2023
Yet to start from Manamadurai Jn at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 1755hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manamadurai Jn
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Sivaganga
20 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Panangudi
26 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Kallal
43 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Devakottai Road
56 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
Karaikkudi Jn
61 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Kottaiyur
67 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Chettinad
72 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Tirumayam
82 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Pudukkottai
98 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Vellanur
109 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
Keeranur
122 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Kumaramangalam
137 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
151 km
17:15
17:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mnm-Tpj Passenger 76808 Train Information

Mnm-Tpj Passenger (76808) train runs from Manamadurai Jn to Tiruchchirapali. This passenger train covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on 76808 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mnm-Tpj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.