Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kkdi Tpj Dmu 76830 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDI
06:50
Karaikkudi Jn
2hr 20min
9 Stops
TPJ
09:10
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kkdi Tpj Dmu 76830 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TPJ
KKDI
-
-
-

Kkdi Tpj Dmu 76830 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kkdi Tpj Dmu - 76830 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kkdi Tpj Dmu 76830 runs from Karaikkudi Jn to Tiruchchirapali, 7 days. The Kkdi Tpj Dmu 76830 passenger departs from Karaikkudi Jn at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Kkdi Tpj Dmu train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kkdi Tpj Dmu - 76830 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kkdi Tpj Dmu has the longest halt time at Kottaiyur,Chettinad,Tirumayam,Namanasamudram,Pudukkottai,Vellanur,Keeranur,Kumaramangalam, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Kkdi Tpj Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDIKaraikkudi Jnstarts06:50-0-11On Time
KTYRKottaiyur06:5706:581min6 km111On Time
CTNDChettinad07:0407:051min11 km-11On Time
TYMTirumayam07:1407:151min21 km111On Time
NMNNamanasamudram07:2407:251min31 km111On Time
PDKTPudukkottai07:3907:401min37 km311On Time
VELVellanur07:5107:521min48 km-11On Time
KRURKeeranur08:0508:061min61 km-11On Time
KRMGKumaramangalam08:2008:211min76 km-11On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali09:10ends-90 km411On Time

Kkdi Tpj Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKKUDI JN
-
Source
06:50
Cancelled
-
Source
KOTTAIYUR
6 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Chettinad
11 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUMAYAM
20 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
NAMANASAMUDRAM
30 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
PUDUKKOTTAI
36 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
VELLANUR
48 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
KEERANUR
60 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
-
KUMARAMANGALAM
76 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
89 km
09:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kkdi Tpj Dmu 76830 Train Information

Kkdi Tpj Dmu (76830) train runs from Karaikkudi Jn to Tiruchchirapali. This passenger train covers a distance of about 90 km. The fare classes on 76830 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kkdi Tpj Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kkdi Tpj Dmu 76830 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN