Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

76830

Kkdi Tpj Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDI
06:50
Karaikkudi Jn
2hr 20min
9 Stops
TPJ
09:10
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 76830 - Kkdi Tpj Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KKDI
TPJ
-
-

Kkdi Tpj Dmu Schedule

76830 - Kkdi Tpj Dmu runs from Karaikkudi Jn to Tiruchchirapali, 7 days of the week. The 76830 passenger train departs from Karaikkudi Jn at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 76830 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kkdi Tpj Dmu - 76830 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Kkdi Tpj Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDIKaraikkudi Jnstarts06:50-0-11On Time
KTYRKottaiyur06:5706:581min6 km111On Time
CTNDChettinad07:0407:051min11 km-11On Time
TYMTirumayam07:1407:151min21 km111On Time
NMNNamanasamudram07:2407:251min31 km111On Time
PDKTPudukkottai07:3907:401min37 km311On Time
VELVellanur07:5107:521min48 km-11On Time
KRURKeeranur08:0508:061min61 km-11On Time
KRMGKumaramangalam08:2008:211min76 km-11On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali09:10ends-90 km411On Time

Kkdi Tpj Dmu - 76830 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kkdi Tpj Dmu - 76830 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKKUDI JN
-
Source
06:50
Cancelled
-
Source
KOTTAIYUR
6 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Chettinad
12 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
1min
TIRUMAYAM
21 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
1min
NAMANASAMUDRAM
31 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
1min
PUDUKKOTTAI
37 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
1min
VELLANUR
48 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
1min
KEERANUR
61 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
1min
KUMARAMANGALAM
76 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
89 km
09:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kkdi Tpj Dmu - 76830

The Kkdi Tpj Dmu - 76830 train runs from KKDI (Karaikkudi Jn) to TPJ (Tiruchchirapali) 7 of week. It is a popular Karaikkudi Jn to Tiruchchirapali - passenger train and covers a distance of about 90 km. You can check Kkdi Tpj Dmu - 76830 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 76830 route map. You can also check how to reach Karaikkudi to Tiruchirapalli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kkdi Tpj Dmu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN