Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

76831

Tpj Kkdi Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
18:15
Tiruchchirapali
2hr 5min
9 Stops
KKDI
20:20
Karaikkudi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 76831 - Tpj Kkdi Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TPJ
KKDI
-
-

Tpj Kkdi Dmu Schedule

76831 - Tpj Kkdi Dmu runs from Tiruchchirapali to Karaikkudi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 76831 passenger train departs from Tiruchchirapali at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Karaikkudi Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 76831 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tpj Kkdi Dmu - 76831 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Tpj Kkdi Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts18:15-0711On Time
KRMGKumaramangalam18:3118:321min13 km111On Time
KRURKeeranur18:4718:481min29 km111On Time
VELVellanur19:0219:031min42 km111On Time
PDKTPudukkottai19:1919:201min53 km311On Time
NMNNamanasamudram19:2619:271min59 km111On Time
TYMTirumayam19:3619:371min69 km111On Time
CTNDChettinad19:4619:471min79 km111On Time
KTYRKottaiyur19:5319:541min84 km111On Time
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn20:20ends-90 km-11On Time

Tpj Kkdi Dmu - 76831 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tpj Kkdi Dmu - 76831 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Yesterday
13-07-2020
Today
14-07-2020
Tomorrow
15-07-2020
Thursday
16-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
18:15
Cancelled
-
Source
KUMARAMANGALAM
13 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
1min
KEERANUR
29 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
1min
VELLANUR
41 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
1min
PUDUKKOTTAI
53 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
1min
NAMANASAMUDRAM
59 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
1min
TIRUMAYAM
68 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Chettinad
78 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
1min
KOTTAIYUR
83 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
1min
KARAIKKUDI JN
89 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tpj Kkdi Dmu - 76831

The Tpj Kkdi Dmu - 76831 train runs from TPJ (Tiruchchirapali) to KKDI (Karaikkudi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Tiruchchirapali to Karaikkudi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 90 km. You can check Tpj Kkdi Dmu - 76831 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 76831 route map. You can also check how to reach Tiruchirapalli to Karaikkudi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Tpj Kkdi Dmu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN