Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Tpj Kkdi Dmu 76831 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
18:15
Tiruchchirapali
2hr 5min
9 Stops
KKDI
20:20
Karaikkudi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpj Kkdi Dmu 76831 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KKDI
TPJ
-
-
-

Tpj Kkdi Dmu 76831 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tpj Kkdi Dmu - 76831 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpj Kkdi Dmu 76831 runs from Tiruchchirapali to Karaikkudi Jn, 7 days. The Tpj Kkdi Dmu 76831 passenger departs from Tiruchchirapali at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Karaikkudi Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Tpj Kkdi Dmu train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpj Kkdi Dmu - 76831 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpj Kkdi Dmu has the longest halt time at Kumaramangalam,Keeranur,Vellanur,Pudukkottai,Namanasamudram,Tirumayam,Chettinad,Kottaiyur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Tpj Kkdi Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts18:15-0711On Time
KRMGKumaramangalam18:3118:321min13 km111On Time
KRURKeeranur18:4718:481min29 km111On Time
VELVellanur19:0219:031min42 km111On Time
PDKTPudukkottai19:1919:201min53 km311On Time
NMNNamanasamudram19:2619:271min59 km111On Time
TYMTirumayam19:3619:371min69 km111On Time
CTNDChettinad19:4619:471min79 km111On Time
KTYRKottaiyur19:5319:541min84 km111On Time
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn20:20ends-90 km-11On Time

Tpj Kkdi Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Thursday
07-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
18:15
Cancelled
-
Source
KUMARAMANGALAM
13 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
KEERANUR
28 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
VELLANUR
41 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
PUDUKKOTTAI
53 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
NAMANASAMUDRAM
58 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUMAYAM
68 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Chettinad
78 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
KOTTAIYUR
83 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
KARAIKKUDI JN
89 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tpj Kkdi Dmu 76831 Train Information

Tpj Kkdi Dmu (76831) train runs from Tiruchchirapali to Karaikkudi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 90 km. The fare classes on 76831 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpj Kkdi Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpj Kkdi Dmu 76831 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
சரியான நேரத்தில் சரியான முறையில் மக்களின் போக்குவரத்து பேருதவியாக இருக்கிறது
good service for the niney
Supppppppppppppeeeeeeeerrrrrrrrrr
123456789098765432112345678900987654321
WRITE A REVIEW