Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Tpj Krr Dmu 76833 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
09:40
Tiruchchirapali
1hr 55min
14 Stops
KRR
11:35
Karur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpj Krr Dmu 76833 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpj Krr Dmu 76833. Check Tpj Krr Dmu 76833 seat availability from Tiruchchirapali station to Karur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KRR
TPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops14
Duration1hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tpj Krr Dmu 76833 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 76833 Tpj Krr Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchchirapali station and ends at Karur. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchchirapali and Karur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts09:40-0-11On Time
TPETiruchrpli Plki09:4409:451min2 km111On Time
TPTirchrpali Fort09:4809:502min4 km111On Time
MTNLMuttarasanallur09:5709:581min11 km111On Time
JPMJiyapuram10:0210:031min15 km111On Time
ELElamanur10:0610:071min19 km111On Time
PGNPerugamani10:1110:121min22 km111On Time
PLIPettaivayatalai10:1910:201min28 km111On Time
KLTKulitalai10:2910:301min37 km111On Time
LPLalapet10:4110:421min46 km111On Time
MMHMahadanapuram10:4710:481min51 km111On Time
SEVSithalavai10:5210:531min54 km111On Time
MYUMayanoor10:5911:001min58 km111On Time
VRQVirarakkiyam11:0911:101min67 km111On Time
KRRKarur11:35ends-76 km-11On Time

Tpj Krr Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Tiruchchirapali at 09:40
Refresh
Updated 90hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
Source
Tiruchrpli Plki
1 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Tirchrpali Fort
3 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Muttarasanallur
10 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
Jiyapuram
15 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
1min
Elamanur
19 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Perugamani
22 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Pettaivayatalai
27 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Kulitalai
36 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Lalapet
46 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
MAHADANAPURAM
50 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
Sithalavai
53 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
Mayanoor
57 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
virarakkiyam
66 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Karur
76 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpj Krr Dmu 76833 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpj Krr Dmu - 76833 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Tpj Krr Dmu Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpj Krr Dmu Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpj Krr Dmu 76833 Train Information

Tpj Krr Dmu (76833) train runs from Tiruchchirapali to Karur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 76 km. The fare classes on 76833 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpj Krr Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpj Krr Dmu 76833 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW