Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

76833 Tpj Krr Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
09:40
Tiruchchirapali
1hr 55min
14 Stops
KRR
11:35
Karur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76833 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KRR
TPJ
-
-
-

76833 Schedule & Time Table

76833 - Tpj Krr Dmu runs from Tiruchchirapali to Karur, 6 days of the week. The 76833 passenger train departs from Tiruchchirapali at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Karur at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 76833 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Tirchrpali Fort is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tpj Krr Dmu - 76833 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tpj Krr Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts09:40-0-11On Time
TPETiruchrpli Plki09:4409:451min2 km111On Time
TPTirchrpali Fort09:4809:502min4 km111On Time
MTNLMuttarasanallur09:5709:581min11 km111On Time
JPMJiyapuram10:0210:031min15 km111On Time
ELElamanur10:0610:071min19 km111On Time
PGNPerugamani10:1110:121min22 km111On Time
PLIPettaivayatalai10:1910:201min28 km111On Time
KLTKulitalai10:2910:301min37 km111On Time
LPLalapet10:4110:421min46 km111On Time
MMHMahadanapuram10:4710:481min51 km111On Time
SEVSithalavai10:5210:531min54 km111On Time
MYUMayanoor10:5911:001min58 km111On Time
VRQVirarakkiyam11:0911:101min67 km111On Time
KRRKarur11:35ends-76 km-11On Time

76833 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tpj Krr Dmu - 76833 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
09:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Tiruchrpli Plki
1 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tirchrpali Fort
3 km
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Muttarasanallur
10 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
Jiyapuram
15 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
Elamanur
19 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
Perugamani
22 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Pettaivayatalai
27 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitalai
36 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Lalapet
46 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
MAHADANAPURAM
50 km
10:47
10:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sithalavai
53 km
10:52
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
Mayanoor
57 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
virarakkiyam
66 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Karur
76 km
11:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

76833 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpj Krr Dmu - 76833 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Tpj Krr Dmu Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpj Krr Dmu Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tpj Krr Dmu (76833) Train

76833 is a popular Tiruchchirapali to Karur passenger train and covers a distance of about 76 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76833 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tiruchirapalli to Karur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

76833 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW