Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

76835 Tpj Krr Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
18:05
Tiruchchirapali
2hr 22min
11 Stops
KRR
20:27
Karur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76835 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KRR
TPJ
-
-
-

76835 Schedule & Time Table

Check Tpj Krr Dmu - 76835 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpj Krr Dmu 76835 runs from Tiruchchirapali to Karur, 7 days. The Tpj Krr Dmu 76835 passenger departs from Tiruchchirapali at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Karur at 08:27 hrs. The total running duration of Tpj Krr Dmu train is 2hr 22min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpj Krr Dmu - 76835 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpj Krr Dmu has the longest halt time at Perugamani,Pettaivayatalai,Marudur,Kulitalai,Timmachipuram,Lalapet,Mahadanapuram,Sithalavai,Mayanoor,Virarakkiyam, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Tpj Krr Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts18:05-0-11On Time
PGNPerugamani18:3918:401min22 km111On Time
PLIPettaivayatalai18:4618:471min28 km111On Time
MUQMarudur18:5118:521min33 km111On Time
KLTKulitalai18:5919:001min37 km111On Time
TICTimmachipuram19:0419:051min43 km111On Time
LPLalapet19:0919:101min46 km111On Time
MMHMahadanapuram19:1619:171min51 km111On Time
SEVSithalavai19:2019:211min54 km111On Time
MYUMayanoor19:2719:281min58 km111On Time
VRQVirarakkiyam19:3919:401min67 km111On Time
KRRKarur20:27ends-76 km211On Time

76835 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yesterday
23-01-2022
Today
24-01-2022
Tomorrow
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
18:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Perugamani
22 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Pettaivayatalai
27 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
MARUDUR
33 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitalai
36 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
TIMMACHIPURAM
42 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Lalapet
46 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
MAHADANAPURAM
50 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sithalavai
53 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Mayanoor
57 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
virarakkiyam
66 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Karur
76 km
20:27
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

76835 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpj Krr Dmu - 76835 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Tpj Krr Dmu Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpj Krr Dmu Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpj Krr Dmu (76835) Train

Tpj Krr Dmu (76835) runs from Tiruchchirapali to Karur. This passenger covers a distance of about 76 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

76835 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW