Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

76838

Vpt Kkdi Memu Special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
VPT
06:10
Virudunagar Jn
3hr 25min
10 Stops
KKDI
09:35
Karaikkudi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 76838 - Vpt Kkdi Memu Special

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
VPT
KKDI
-
-

Vpt Kkdi Memu Special Schedule

76838 - Vpt Kkdi Memu Special runs from Virudunagar Jn to Karaikkudi Jn, 6 days of the week. The 76838 passenger train departs from Virudunagar Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Karaikkudi Jn at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 76838 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vpt Kkdi Memu Special - 76838 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Vpt Kkdi Memu Special & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VPTVirudunagar Jnstarts06:10-0411On Time
APKAruppukkottai06:3406:351min22 km-11On Time
TCHTiruchchuli06:4506:461min33 km-11On Time
NKKNarikkudi06:5706:581min45 km-11On Time
MNMManamadurai Jn07:3508:0530min67 km311On Time
MEKMMelakkonnakkulm08:1408:151min77 km-11On Time
SVGASivaganga08:2708:281min87 km-11On Time
PNGIPanangudi08:4108:421min93 km-11On Time
KALKallal08:5108:521min110 km-11On Time
DKODevakottai Road08:5708:581min123 km111On Time
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn09:35ends-128 km-11On Time

Vpt Kkdi Memu Special - 76838 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vpt Kkdi Memu Special - 76838 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Yesterday
13-07-2020
Today
14-07-2020
Tomorrow
15-07-2020
Thursday
16-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Virudunagar Jn
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Aruppukkottai
22 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
1min
TIRUCHCHULI
33 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Narikkudi
45 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
66 km
07:40
08:10
Cancelled
-
30min
MELAKKONNAKKULM
73 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
1min
SIVAGANGA
87 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
1min
PANANGUDI
101 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Kallal
110 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
1min
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
123 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
1min
KARAIKKUDI JN
128 km
09:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Vpt Kkdi Memu Special - 76838

The Vpt Kkdi Memu Special - 76838 train runs from VPT (Virudunagar Jn) to KKDI (Karaikkudi Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Virudunagar Jn to Karaikkudi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 128 km. You can check Vpt Kkdi Memu Special - 76838 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 76838 route map. You can also check how to reach Virudunagar to Karaikkudi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Vpt Kkdi Memu Special

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN