Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Bvrm Bza Dmu 77206 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVRM
20:55
Bhimavaram Jn
3hr 30min
11 Stops
BZA
00:25
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bvrm Bza Dmu 77206 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BZA
BVRM
-
-
-

Bvrm Bza Dmu 77206 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bvrm Bza Dmu - 77206 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bvrm Bza Dmu 77206 runs from Bhimavaram Jn to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days. The Bvrm Bza Dmu 77206 passenger departs from Bhimavaram Jn at 08:55 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of Bvrm Bza Dmu train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bvrm Bza Dmu - 77206 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bvrm Bza Dmu has the longest halt time at Bhimavaram Town,Gudivada Jn,Ramavarappadu, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bvrm Bza Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVRMBhimavaram Jnstarts20:55-0-11On Time
BVRTBhimavaram Town21:0321:052min2 km211On Time
UNDIUndi21:1021:111min9 km-11On Time
AKVDAkividu21:1921:201min20 km111On Time
KKLRKaikalur21:3421:351min37 km111On Time
GDVGudivada Jn22:0822:102min66 km-11On Time
IDPIndupalli22:2422:251min79 km-11On Time
TGUTarigoppula22:2922:301min84 km-11-
NDMNidamanuru22:4422:451min95 km-11On Time
RMVRamavarappadu22:5823:002min101 km-11On Time
MDUNMadhuranagar23:0423:051min105 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn00:25ends-109 km-12On Time

Bvrm Bza Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhimavaram Jn
-
Source
20:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhimavaram Town
2 km
20:56
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
UNDI
9 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
Akividu
19 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kaikalur
36 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gudivada Jn
65 km
22:25
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
INDUPALLI
79 km
22:42
22:43
Cancelled
-
-
NIDAMANURU
95 km
23:07
23:08
Cancelled
-
-
RAMAVARAPPADU
101 km
23:19
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Madhuranagar
104 km
23:27
23:28
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
109 km
00:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bvrm Bza Dmu 77206 Train Information

Bvrm Bza Dmu (77206) train runs from Bhimavaram Jn to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on 77206 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bvrm Bza Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bvrm Bza Dmu 77206 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
what a nice good excelent
what a nice good excelent
WRITE A REVIEW