Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

77206 Bvrm Bza Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVRM
20:50
Bhimavaram Jn
3hr 50min
10 Stops
BZA
00:40
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77206 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BZA
BVRM
-
-
-

77206 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bvrm Bza Dmu - 77206 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bvrm Bza Dmu 77206 runs from Bhimavaram Jn to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days. The Bvrm Bza Dmu 77206 passenger departs from Bhimavaram Jn at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of Bvrm Bza Dmu train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bvrm Bza Dmu - 77206 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bvrm Bza Dmu has the longest halt time at Gudivada Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bvrm Bza Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVRMBhimavaram Jnstarts20:50-0-11On Time
BVRTBhimavaram Town20:5620:582min2 km211On Time
UNDIUndi21:0621:071min9 km-11On Time
AKVDAkividu21:1921:201min20 km111On Time
KKLRKaikalur21:4421:451min37 km111On Time
GDVGudivada Jn22:2522:305min66 km-11On Time
IDPIndupalli22:4222:431min79 km-11On Time
NDMNidamanuru23:0723:081min95 km-11On Time
RMVRamavarappadu23:1923:201min101 km-11On Time
MDUNMadhuranagar23:2723:281min105 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn00:40ends-109 km-12On Time

77206 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhimavaram Jn
-
Source
20:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhimavaram Town
2 km
20:56
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
UNDI
9 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
Akividu
19 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kaikalur
36 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gudivada Jn
65 km
22:25
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
INDUPALLI
79 km
22:42
22:43
Cancelled
-
-
NIDAMANURU
95 km
23:07
23:08
Cancelled
-
-
RAMAVARAPPADU
101 km
23:19
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Madhuranagar
104 km
23:27
23:28
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
109 km
00:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bvrm Bza Dmu (77206) Train

Bvrm Bza Dmu (77206) runs from Bhimavaram Jn to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

77206 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
what a nice good excelent
WRITE A REVIEW