Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

77215 Bza Mtm Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
16:00
Vijayawada Jn
2hr 45min
17 Stops
MTM
18:45
Machilipatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77215 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MTM
BZA
-
-
-

77215 Schedule & Time Table

77215 - Bza Mtm Dmu runs from Vijayawada Jn to Machilipatnam, 7 days of the week. The 77215 passenger train departs from Vijayawada Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Machilipatnam at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 77215 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Gudivada Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bza Mtm Dmu - 77215 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bza Mtm Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts16:00-0211On Time
MDUNMadhuranagar16:0716:081min5 km-11On Time
RMVRamavarappadu16:1316:141min8 km-11On Time
NDMNidamanuru16:2016:211min14 km-11On Time
UPLUppalur16:2616:271min20 km-11On Time
TNRUTenneru16:2916:301min23 km-11On Time
TGUTarigoppula16:3516:361min26 km-11On Time
IDPIndupalli16:4116:421min30 km-11On Time
VPGVentrapragada16:4516:461min34 km-11On Time
DPDDosapadu17:0417:051min37 km-11On Time
GDVGudivada Jn17:1517:172min44 km-11On Time
NUJNujella17:3217:331min50 km111On Time
GVLGudlavalleru17:3817:391min55 km111On Time
KVMKavutaram17:4417:451min58 km111On Time
VMDVadlamannadu17:5117:521min63 km-11On Time
PAVPedana18:0418:051min70 km-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi18:1418:151min76 km-11On Time
MTMMachilipatnam18:45ends-80 km-11On Time

77215 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bza Mtm Dmu - 77215 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Yesterday
28-11-2021
Today
29-11-2021
Tomorrow
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
16:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Madhuranagar
4 km
16:07
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
RAMAVARAPPADU
7 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
NIDAMANURU
13 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
UPPALUR
19 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
TENNERU
23 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tarigoppula
25 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
INDUPALLI
30 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
VENTRAPRAGADA
34 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
DOSAPADU
36 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gudivada Jn
43 km
17:15
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
Nujella
49 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Gudlavalleru
54 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Kavutaram
58 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Vadlamannadu
62 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Pedana
70 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chilakalapudi
75 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Machilipatnam
80 km
18:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bza Mtm Dmu (77215) Train

77215 is a popular Vijayawada Jn to Machilipatnam passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77215 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Vijayawada to Machilipatnam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

77215 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train..good service..good people
HF dj if di if elit si of ru it ei ur si it sm g
No time punctuality. Overall not good
good train..good service..good people
very good train . view natural . any go to machilipatinam by train very good experience
good train..good service..good people
good train..good service..good people
goooooooooooooppooooooooolollllloooooood
WRITE A REVIEW