Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

77215

Bza Mtm Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
16:00
Vijayawada Jn
2hr 45min
17 Stops
MTM
18:45
Machilipatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 77215 - Bza Mtm Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BZA
MTM
-
-

Bza Mtm Dmu Schedule

77215 - Bza Mtm Dmu runs from Vijayawada Jn to Machilipatnam, 7 days of the week. The 77215 passenger train departs from Vijayawada Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Machilipatnam at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 77215 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bza Mtm Dmu - 77215 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Bza Mtm Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts16:00-0211On Time
MDUNMadhuranagar16:0716:081min5 km111On Time
RMVRamavarappadu16:1316:141min8 km111On Time
NDMNidamanuru16:2016:211min14 km111On Time
UPLUppalur16:2616:271min20 km111On Time
TNRUTenneru16:2916:301min23 km111On Time
TGUTarigoppula16:3516:361min26 km111On Time
IDPIndupalli16:4116:421min30 km111On Time
VPGVentrapragada16:4516:461min34 km111On Time
DPDDosapadu17:0417:051min37 km-11On Time
GDVGudivada Jn17:1517:172min44 km-11On Time
NUJNujella17:3217:331min50 km111On Time
GVLGudlavalleru17:3817:391min55 km111On Time
KVMKavutaram17:4417:451min58 km111On Time
VMDVadlamannadu17:5117:521min63 km111On Time
PAVPedana18:0418:051min70 km-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi18:1418:151min76 km111On Time
MTMMachilipatnam18:45ends-80 km-11On Time

Bza Mtm Dmu - 77215 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bza Mtm Dmu - 77215 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
16:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Madhuranagar
5 km
16:07
16:08
Cancelled
-
1min
RAMAVARAPPADU
9 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
1
1min
NIDAMANURU
15 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
1
1min
UPPALUR
20 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
1
1min
TENNERU
24 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Tarigoppula
26 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
2
1min
INDUPALLI
31 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
1min
VENTRAPRAGADA
35 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
1min
DOSAPADU
38 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Gudivada Jn
44 km
17:15
17:17
Cancelled
3
2min
Nujella
51 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Gudlavalleru
56 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Kavutaram
59 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
2
1min
Vadlamannadu
64 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Pedana
71 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
2
1min
Chilakalapudi
77 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Machilipatnam
81 km
18:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bza Mtm Dmu - 77215

The Bza Mtm Dmu - 77215 train runs from BZA (Vijayawada Jn) to MTM (Machilipatnam) 7 of week. It is a popular Vijayawada Jn to Machilipatnam - passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check Bza Mtm Dmu - 77215 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 77215 route map. You can also check how to reach Vijayawada to Machilipatnam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bza Mtm Dmu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN