Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

77612 Sc Med Dhmu Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BMO
15:30
Bolarum
45min
10 Stops
SC
16:15
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77612 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR5
SC
BMO
-
-
-

77612 Schedule & Time Table

77612 - Sc Med Dhmu Passenger runs from Bolarum to Secunderabad Jn, 6 days of the week. The 77612 passenger train departs from Bolarum at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of 77612 train is 45min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Bolarum Bazar,Alwal,Cavalry Barrcks,Ammuguda,Rmkrshnaprm Gte,Safilguda,Dayanand Nagar,Malkajgiri,Lalaguda Gate is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sc Med Dhmu Passenger - 77612 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sc Med Dhmu Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BMOBolarumstarts15:30-0211On Time
BOZBolarum Bazar15:3315:341min2 km-11On Time
ALWAlwal15:3615:371min3 km111On Time
CVBCavalry Barrcks15:4015:411min4 km311On Time
AMQAmmuguda15:4215:431min6 km111On Time
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte15:4515:461min7 km111On Time
SFXSafilguda15:4915:501min9 km111On Time
DYEDayanand Nagar15:5115:521min9 km211On Time
MJFMalkajgiri15:5515:561min10 km311On Time
LGDHLalaguda Gate15:5916:001min11 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn16:15ends-14 km911On Time

77612 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sc Med Dhmu Passenger - 77612 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Yesterday
05-12-2021
Today
06-12-2021
Tomorrow
07-12-2021
Wednesday
08-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bolarum
-
Source
15:30
Cancelled
-
Source
BOLARUM BAZAR
1 km
15:33
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
ALWAL
3 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
CAVALRY BARRCKS
4 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
AMMUGUDA
5 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
6 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
SAFILGUDA
8 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
DAYANAND NAGAR
9 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Malkajgiri
10 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
-
Lalaguda Gate
11 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Secunderabad Jn
13 km
16:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sc Med Dhmu Passenger (77612) Train

77612 is a popular Bolarum to Secunderabad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 14 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77612 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

77612 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
z ass WW r EWS was, wwww w him skinww(i, WW xe. s Wes zft dressed we Dec as we, w
z ass WW r EWS was, wwww w him skinww(i, WW xe. s Wes zft dressed we Dec as we, w
WRITE A REVIEW