Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Medchal Falaknuma 77682 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MED
16:50
Medchal
1hr 15min
22 Stops
FM
18:05
Falaknuma
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Medchal Falaknuma 77682 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Medchal Falaknuma 77682. Check Medchal Falaknuma 77682 seat availability from Medchal station to Falaknuma station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
FM
MED
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops22
Duration1hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Medchal Falaknuma 77682 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 77682 Medchal Falaknuma is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Medchal station and ends at Falaknuma. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Medchal and Falaknuma and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MEDMedchalstarts16:50-0-11On Time
GWVGowdavalli16:5416:551min3 km111On Time
GDPLG Pochampalli16:5816:591min9 km111On Time
BMOBolarum17:0917:101min14 km111On Time
BOZBolarum Bazar17:1217:131min16 km-11On Time
ALWAlwal17:1417:151min17 km111On Time
CVBCavalry Barrcks17:1717:181min18 km211On Time
AMQAmmuguda17:1917:201min20 km111On Time
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte17:2117:221min21 km111On Time
SFXSafilguda17:2317:241min23 km111On Time
DYEDayanand Nagar17:2517:261min23 km211On Time
MJFMalkajgiri17:2917:301min24 km211On Time
LGDHLalaguda Gate17:3317:341min25 km211On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi17:3717:381min28 km411On Time
ATCArts College17:4017:411min29 km211On Time
JOOJamai Osmania17:4217:431min30 km211On Time
VARVidyanagar17:4417:451min31 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda17:4817:502min33 km-11On Time
MXTMalakpet17:5317:541min34 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura17:5517:561min36 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg17:5717:581min36 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda17:5918:001min39 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma18:05ends-40 km-11On Time

Medchal Falaknuma Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Medchal at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 4hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Medchal
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Gowdavalli
3 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
G Pochampalli
8 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
13 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
BOLARUM BAZAR
15 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
ALWAL
17 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
CAVALRY BARRCKS
18 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
AMMUGUDA
19 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
20 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
SAFILGUDA
22 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
DAYANAND NAGAR
23 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
24 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Lalaguda Gate
25 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
27 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
28 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
29 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
30 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
32 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Malakpet
34 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
35 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
36 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
38 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
40 km
18:05
18:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Medchal Falaknuma 77682 Train Information

Medchal Falaknuma (77682) train runs from Medchal to Falaknuma. This passenger train covers a distance of about 40 km. The fare classes on 77682 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Medchal Falaknuma: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Medchal Falaknuma 77682 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very good and very cleaning and food and on time
WRITE A REVIEW