more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

77682

Medchal Falaknuma
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MED
16:50
Medchal
1hr 15min
22 Stops
FM
18:05
Falaknuma
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 77682 - Medchal Falaknuma

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
MED
FM
-
-

Medchal Falaknuma Schedule

77682 - Medchal Falaknuma runs from Medchal to Falaknuma, 6 days of the week. The 77682 passenger train departs from Medchal at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Falaknuma at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 77682 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Medchal Falaknuma - 77682 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Medchal Falaknuma & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MEDMedchalstarts16:50-0-11On Time
GWVGowdavalli16:5416:551min3 km111On Time
GDPLG Pochampalli16:5816:591min9 km111On Time
BMOBolarum17:0917:101min14 km111On Time
BOZBolarum Bazar17:1217:131min16 km-11On Time
ALWAlwal17:1417:151min17 km111On Time
CVBCavalry Barrcks17:1717:181min18 km211On Time
AMQAmmuguda17:1917:201min20 km111On Time
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte17:2117:221min21 km111On Time
SFXSafilguda17:2317:241min23 km111On Time
DYEDayanand Nagar17:2517:261min23 km211On Time
MJFMalkajgiri17:2917:301min24 km211On Time
LGDHLalaguda Gate17:3317:341min25 km211On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi17:3717:381min28 km411On Time
ATCArts College17:4017:411min29 km211On Time
JOOJamai Osmania17:4217:431min30 km211On Time
VARVidyanagar17:4417:451min31 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda17:4817:502min33 km-11On Time
MXTMalakpet17:5317:541min34 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura17:5517:561min36 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg17:5717:581min36 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda17:5918:001min39 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma18:05ends-40 km-11On Time

Medchal Falaknuma - 77682 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Medchal Falaknuma - 77682 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-11-2020
Tuesday
01-12-2020
Wednesday
02-12-2020
Yesterday
03-12-2020
Today
04-12-2020
Sunday
06-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Medchal
-
Source
16:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Gowdavalli
3 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
1min
G Pochampalli
8 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Bolarum
14 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
1min
BOLARUM BAZAR
16 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
1min
ALWAL
17 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
1min
CAVALRY BARRCKS
18 km
17:17
17:18
Cancelled
-
1min
AMMUGUDA
20 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
21 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
1min
SAFILGUDA
22 km
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
1min
DAYANAND NAGAR
23 km
17:25
17:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Malkajgiri
24 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Lalaguda Gate
25 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
28 km
17:37
17:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Arts College
29 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
29 km
17:42
17:43
Cancelled
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
31 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Kacheguda
33 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Malakpet
34 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Dabirpura
35 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
36 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
39 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Falaknuma
40 km
18:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Medchal Falaknuma - 77682

77682 is a popular Medchal to Falaknuma passenger train and covers a distance of about 40 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77682 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Medchal to Hyderabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Medchal Falaknuma

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW