4.0

77682

Medchal Falaknuma
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MED
16:50
Medchal
1hr 15min
22 Stops
FM
18:05
Falaknuma
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 77682 - Medchal Falaknuma

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
MED
FM
-
-

Medchal Falaknuma Schedule

The 77682 - Medchal Falaknuma runs from MED (Medchal) to FM (Falaknuma). Medchal Falaknuma runs on of 6 week. The 77682 passenger train departs from Medchal at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Falaknuma at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 77682 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Medchal Falaknuma - 77682 schedule, Medchal Falaknuma seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 77682 - Medchal Falaknuma via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MEDMedchalstarts16:50-0-11On Time
GWVGowdavalli16:5416:551min3 km111On Time
GDPLG Pochampalli16:5816:591min9 km111On Time
BMOBolarum17:0917:101min14 km111On Time
BOZBolarum Bazar17:1217:131min16 km-11On Time
ALWAlwal17:1417:151min17 km111On Time
CVBCavalry Barrcks17:1717:181min18 km211On Time
AMQAmmuguda17:1917:201min20 km111On Time
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte17:2117:221min21 km111On Time
SFXSafilguda17:2317:241min23 km111On Time
DYEDayanand Nagar17:2517:261min23 km211On Time
MJFMalkajgiri17:2917:301min24 km211On Time
LGDHLalaguda Gate17:3317:341min25 km211On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi17:3717:381min28 km411On Time
ATCArts College17:4017:411min29 km211On Time
JOOJamai Osmania17:4217:431min30 km211On Time
VARVidyanagar17:4417:451min31 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda17:4817:502min33 km-11On Time
MXTMalakpet17:5317:541min34 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura17:5517:561min36 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg17:5717:581min36 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda17:5918:001min39 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma18:05ends-40 km-11On Time

Medchal Falaknuma - 77682 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Medchal Falaknuma - 77682 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-09-2019
Tuesday
17-09-2019
Wednesday
18-09-2019
Yesterday
19-09-2019
Today
20-09-2019
Sunday
22-09-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Medchal
-
Source
16:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Gowdavalli
3 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
1min
G Pochampalli
8 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Bolarum
14 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
1min
BOLARUM BAZAR
16 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
1min
ALWAL
17 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
1min
CAVALRY BARRCKS
18 km
17:17
17:18
Cancelled
-
1min
AMMUGUDA
20 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
21 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
1min
SAFILGUDA
22 km
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
1min
DAYANAND NAGAR
23 km
17:25
17:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Malkajgiri
24 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Lalaguda Gate
25 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
28 km
17:37
17:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Arts College
29 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
29 km
17:42
17:43
Cancelled
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
31 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Kacheguda
33 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Malakpet
34 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Dabirpura
35 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
36 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
39 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Falaknuma
40 km
18:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Medchal Falaknuma - 77682

The Medchal Falaknuma - 77682 train runs from MED (Medchal) to FM (Falaknuma) 6 of week. It is a popular Medchal to Falaknuma - passenger train and covers a distance of about 40 km. You can check Medchal Falaknuma - 77682 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 77682 route map. You can also check how to reach Medchal to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Medchal Falaknuma

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW