Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bankura - Masagram Demu 78056 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BQA
13:20
Bankura
2hr 50min
30 Stops
GMMG
16:10
Gram Masagram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bankura - Masagram Demu 78056 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
GMMG
BQA
-
-
-

Bankura - Masagram Demu 78056 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bankura - Masagram Demu - 78056 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bankura - Masagram Demu 78056 runs from Bankura to Gram Masagram, 7 days. The Bankura - Masagram Demu 78056 passenger departs from Bankura at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Gram Masagram at 04:10 hrs. The total running duration of Bankura - Masagram Demu train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bankura - Masagram Demu - 78056 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bankura - Masagram Demu has the longest halt time at Bikna,Nobanda,Belboni,Beliator,Chander P.h,Brindabanpur,Hamirhati,Sonamukhi,Dhansimla,Dhagaria,Patrasaf,Betur,Kumrul,Indas,Shankrul,Sahaspur Road,Bowaichandi,Guir Saranga,Kalyar,Sehara Bazar,Gopinathpur,Shyamsunder,Rainagar,Bokra,Mathnashipur,Berugram,Gramdadpur,Habaspur,Mustapha Chak, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Bankura - Masagram Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BQABankurastarts13:20-0211On Time
BKNOBikna13:2513:261min4 km111On Time
NOBNobanda13:3113:321min10 km111On Time
BEXBelboni13:3413:351min11 km111On Time
BZCBeliator13:4313:441min20 km111On Time
CNRFChander P.h13:4813:491min23 km111On Time
BDPRBrindabanpur13:5313:541min26 km111On Time
HAMHamirhati14:0514:061min35 km111On Time
SONASonamukhi14:1414:151min41 km111On Time
DIMDhansimla14:2514:261min47 km111On Time
DGFDhagaria14:3114:321min52 km111On Time
PSFPatrasaf14:3714:381min57 km111On Time
BTRBBetur14:4314:441min62 km111On Time
KMRLKumrul14:4714:481min64 km111On Time
INSIndas14:5214:531min69 km111On Time
SHKLShankrul14:5714:581min71 km111On Time
SHJSahaspur Road15:0015:011min74 km111On Time
BWCNBowaichandi15:0615:071min79 km-11On Time
GSQGuir Saranga15:1015:111min82 km111On Time
KYBKalyar15:1415:151min84 km111On Time
SRBZSehara Bazar15:1915:201min87 km111On Time
GORGopinathpur15:2615:271min92 km111On Time
SHMRShyamsunder15:2915:301min94 km111On Time
RNGRRainagar15:3415:351min97 km111On Time
BOKABokra15:4015:411min103 km111On Time
MTIPMathnashipur15:4715:481min108 km111On Time
BUGMBerugram15:5115:521min110 km111On Time
GMDPGramdadpur15:5515:561min112 km111On Time
HPURHabaspur15:5916:001min113 km111On Time
MFCKMustapha Chak16:0416:051min115 km111On Time
GMMGGram Masagram16:10ends-118 km111On Time

Bankura - Masagram Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bankura
-
Source
13:20
Cancelled
-
Source
BIKNA
4 km
13:25
13:26
Cancelled
-
1min
NOBANDA
9 km
13:31
13:32
Cancelled
-
1min
BELBONI
11 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
1min
BELIATOR
19 km
13:43
13:44
Cancelled
-
1min
CHANDER P.H
23 km
13:48
13:49
Cancelled
-
1min
BRINDABANPUR
26 km
13:53
13:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Srirampur P.H.
30 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
1min
HAMIRHATI
35 km
14:05
14:06
Cancelled
-
1min
SONAMUKHI
41 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
1min
DHANSIMLA
47 km
14:25
14:26
Cancelled
-
1min
DHAGARIA
52 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
1min
PATRASAF
56 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
1min
BETUR
62 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
1min
KUMRUL
64 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
-
1min
INDAS
68 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
1min
SHANKRUL
71 km
14:57
14:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Sahaspur Road
74 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
1min
BOWAICHANDI
79 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Guir Saranga
82 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
1min
KALYAR
84 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Sehara Bazar
87 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
1min
GOPINATHPUR
92 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
1min
SHYAMSUNDER
94 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
1min
RAINAGAR
97 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Bokra
102 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Mathnashipur
108 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Berugram
110 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Gramdadpur
112 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Habaspur
113 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Mustapha Chak
114 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Gram Masagram
115 km
16:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bankura - Masagram Demu 78056 Train Information

Bankura - Masagram Demu (78056) train runs from Bankura to Gram Masagram. This passenger train covers a distance of about 118 km. The fare classes on 78056 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bankura - Masagram Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bankura - Masagram Demu 78056 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
goodnes pls improve ment
Very good In speed and we are feel very comfortable to travel
excellent running, & also cleanliness
goodnes pls improve ment
WRITE A REVIEW