Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

78810 Btc Gondia Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGE
05:30
Katangi
2hr 20min
15 Stops
G
07:50
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

78810 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
G
KGE
-
-
-

78810 Schedule & Time Table

78810 - Btc Gondia Demu runs from Katangi to Gondia Jn, 7 days of the week. The 78810 passenger train departs from Katangi at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of 78810 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Balaghat Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Btc Gondia Demu - 78810 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Btc Gondia Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGEKatangistarts05:30-0111On Time
LNWLakhanwara05:3605:371min7 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi05:4405:451min13 km111On Time
SGCSaongi P H05:5605:571min20 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni06:0606:082min28 km211On Time
KAYIKaydi Halt06:1506:161min34 km111On Time
GRHXGarra P H06:2106:221min38 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn06:4106:465min46 km111On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon06:5206:531min54 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road06:5807:002min58 km111On Time
KRXAKhara P H07:0507:061min62 km111On Time
BRABirsola07:1307:152min70 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H07:2207:231min75 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H07:2707:281min78 km111On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph07:3107:321min81 km111On Time
GGondia Jn07:50ends-87 km-11On Time

78810 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Btc Gondia Demu - 78810 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KATANGI
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
-
Source
LAKHANWARA
7 km
05:36
05:37
Cancelled
-
-
KOCHEWAHI
13 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Saongi P H
20 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
WARASEONI
28 km
06:06
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
KAYDI HALT
34 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Garra P H
38 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Balaghat Jn
45 km
06:41
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
KANHAD GAON
53 km
06:52
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
Hatra Road
57 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Khara P H
62 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
BIRSOLA
69 km
07:13
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gatra P H
74 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
Pratap Bagh P H
78 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
NADRADHAM PH
81 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
86 km
07:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Btc Gondia Demu (78810) Train

78810 is a popular Katangi to Gondia Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 87 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 78810 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach KATANGI to Gondia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

78810 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the following link unsubscribe if you need to do the same to me
WRITE A REVIEW