Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Trdi Tmr Demu 78812 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TRDI
05:55
Tirodi
1hr 20min
8 Stops
TMR
07:15
Tumsar Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Trdi Tmr Demu 78812 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TMR
TRDI
-
-
-

Trdi Tmr Demu 78812 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Trdi Tmr Demu - 78812 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Trdi Tmr Demu 78812 runs from Tirodi to Tumsar Road, 7 days. The Trdi Tmr Demu 78812 passenger departs from Tirodi at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Tumsar Road at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Trdi Tmr Demu train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Trdi Tmr Demu - 78812 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Trdi Tmr Demu has the longest halt time at Dongri Buzurg,Gobarwahi, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Trdi Tmr Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TRDITirodistarts05:55-0-11On Time
SKLISukli P H06:0106:021min6 km111On Time
MKZMahkepar Rd P H06:0706:081min12 km111On Time
DGBZDongri Buzurg06:1306:152min20 km111On Time
GBRIGobarwahi06:2306:252min25 km111On Time
CCOChicholi P H06:3406:351min31 km111On Time
MTWNMitewani06:4106:421min36 km111On Time
TMSTumsar Town P H06:4606:471min41 km111On Time
TMRTumsar Road07:15ends-47 km-11On Time

Trdi Tmr Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirodi
-
Source
05:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Sukli P H
5 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
Mahkepar Rd P H
11 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
DONGRI BUZURG
19 km
06:13
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
GOBARWAHI
24 km
06:23
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chicholi P H
30 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
MITEWANI
36 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Tumsar Town P H
41 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
Tumsar Road
46 km
07:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Trdi Tmr Demu 78812 Train Information

Trdi Tmr Demu (78812) train runs from Tirodi to Tumsar Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 47 km. The fare classes on 78812 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Trdi Tmr Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Trdi Tmr Demu 78812 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN