Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

78814

Trdi Tmr Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TRDI
12:15
Tirodi
1hr 20min
8 Stops
TMR
13:35
Tumsar Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 78814 - Trdi Tmr Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TRDI
TMR
-
-

Trdi Tmr Demu Schedule

78814 - Trdi Tmr Demu runs from Tirodi to Tumsar Road, 7 days of the week. The 78814 passenger train departs from Tirodi at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Tumsar Road at 01:35 hrs. The total running duration of 78814 train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Trdi Tmr Demu - 78814 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Trdi Tmr Demu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TRDITirodistarts12:15-0-11On Time
SKLISukli P H12:2212:231min6 km111On Time
MKZMahkepar Rd P H12:2812:291min12 km111On Time
DGBZDongri Buzurg12:3512:372min20 km111On Time
GBRIGobarwahi12:4512:472min25 km111On Time
CCOChicholi P H12:5512:561min31 km111On Time
MTWNMitewani13:0213:031min36 km111On Time
TMSTumsar Town P H13:0713:081min41 km111On Time
TMRTumsar Road13:35ends-47 km-11On Time

Trdi Tmr Demu - 78814 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Trdi Tmr Demu - 78814 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirodi
-
Source
12:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Sukli P H
6 km
12:22
12:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahkepar Rd P H
12 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
1min
DONGRI BUZURG
19 km
12:35
12:37
Cancelled
-
2min
GOBARWAHI
25 km
12:45
12:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Chicholi P H
31 km
12:55
12:56
Cancelled
-
1min
MITEWANI
38 km
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Tumsar Town P H
41 km
13:07
13:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Tumsar Road
47 km
13:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Trdi Tmr Demu

Trdi Tmr Demu - 78814 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirodi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Trdi Tmr Demu Coach Position and Seat LayoutTrdi Tmr Demu Coach Position and Seat Layout

Trdi Tmr Demu - 78814

The Trdi Tmr Demu - 78814 train runs from TRDI (Tirodi) to TMR (Tumsar Road) 7 of week. It is a popular Tirodi to Tumsar Road - passenger train and covers a distance of about 47 km. You can check Trdi Tmr Demu - 78814 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 78814 route map. You can also check how to reach Balaghat to Tumsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Trdi Tmr Demu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN