Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Trdi Tmr Demu 78814 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TRDI
12:15
Tirodi
1hr 20min
8 Stops
TMR
13:35
Tumsar Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Trdi Tmr Demu 78814 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Trdi Tmr Demu 78814. Check Trdi Tmr Demu 78814 seat availability from Tirodi station to Tumsar Road station.

GN
INR15
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TRDI
TMR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration1hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Trdi Tmr Demu 78814 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 78814 Trdi Tmr Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirodi station and ends at Tumsar Road. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirodi and Tumsar Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TRDITirodistarts12:15-0-11On Time
SKLISukli P H12:2212:231min5 km111On Time
MKZMahkepar Rd P H12:2812:291min10 km111On Time
DGBZDongri Buzurg12:3512:372min20 km111On Time
GBRIGobarwahi12:4512:472min25 km111On Time
CCOChicholi P H12:5512:561min31 km111On Time
MTWNMitewani13:0213:031min36 km111On Time
TMSTumsar Town P H13:0713:081min41 km111On Time
TMRTumsar Road13:35ends-47 km-11On Time

Trdi Tmr Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Tirodi at 12:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirodi
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
Source
Sukli P H
5 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Mahkepar Rd P H
10 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Dongri Buzurg
19 km
12:35
12:35
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
2min
Gobarwahi
24 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Chicholi P H
30 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
1min
Mitewani
36 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Tumsar Town P H
41 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
Tumsar Road
46 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Trdi Tmr Demu 78814 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Trdi Tmr Demu - 78814 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirodi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Trdi Tmr Demu Coach Position and Seat LayoutTrdi Tmr Demu Coach Position and Seat Layout

Trdi Tmr Demu 78814 Train Information

Trdi Tmr Demu (78814) train runs from Tirodi to Tumsar Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 47 km. The fare classes on 78814 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Trdi Tmr Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.