more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

78816 Drz R Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KETI
05:00
Keoti
4hr 5min
22 Stops
R
09:05
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

78816 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
R
KETI
-
-
-

78816 Schedule & Time Table

78816 - Drz R Dmu runs from Keoti to Raipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 78816 passenger train departs from Keoti at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 78816 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Marauda,Durg is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Drz R Dmu - 78816 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Drz R Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KETIKeotistarts05:00-0111On Time
BPTPBhanupratappur05:0905:112min8 km111On Time
GUDMGudum P H05:2605:271min25 km111On Time
SHITSalhaitola P H05:3605:371min31 km111On Time
DRZDalli Rajhara05:5005:555min42 km111On Time
KYSKusumkasa06:0106:021min49 km111On Time
BSBHBhainsbodh P H06:0906:101min56 km111On Time
BXABalod06:1806:235min66 km111On Time
LBOLatabor06:3206:331min75 km111On Time
SKSOSikosa P H06:4006:411min84 km111On Time
GDZGundardehi06:4906:512min94 km111On Time
RSARisama07:0107:032min106 km111On Time
PUWAPauwara Halt07:0807:102min111 km111On Time
MXAMarauda07:2007:3010min118 km111On Time
DURGDurg07:5508:0510min129 km611On Time
BQRBhilainagar08:1008:111min134 km511On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs08:1508:161min138 km-11On Time
BIABhilai08:2008:211min143 km-11On Time
DBECDevbaloda Chrda08:2508:261min147 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari08:3408:351min154 km211On Time
SZBSarona08:4308:441min160 km-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar08:4808:491min163 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn09:05ends-166 km-11On Time

78816 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Drz R Dmu - 78816 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Keoti
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhanupratappur
8 km
05:09
05:11
Cancelled
-
-
Gudum P H
25 km
05:26
05:27
Cancelled
-
-
Salhaitola P H
30 km
05:36
05:37
Cancelled
-
-
Dalli Rajhara
42 km
05:50
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUMKASA
48 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bhainsbodh P H
56 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Balod
66 km
06:18
06:23
Cancelled
-
-
LATABOR
75 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
Sikosa P H
84 km
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
Gundardehi
93 km
06:49
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
Risama
105 km
07:01
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
PAUWARA HALT
110 km
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Marauda
118 km
07:20
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
129 km
07:55
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilainagar
133 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
138 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
143 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Devbaloda Chrda
146 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kumhari
153 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sarona
160 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
SARASWATINAGAR
163 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
166 km
09:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Drz R Dmu (78816) Train

78816 is a popular Keoti to Raipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 166 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 78816 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Keoti to Raipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

78816 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is good but not clean...tarin arriv to on time...this is good
Good train...it saves our lots if money and tym..but now a days it runs without toilet attached wagons..that is so bad..otherwise it is lovely train..most of days it runs ontime...i love u "DOCOMO"
The worst train and experience is my life ......
Good train...it saves our lots if money and tym..but now a days it runs without toilet attached wagons..that is so bad..otherwise it is lovely train..most of days it runs ontime...i love u "DOCOMO"
WRITE A REVIEW