more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

79305

Ratlam Indb Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DADN
08:55
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
3hr 55min
19 Stops
RTM
12:50
Ratlam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 79305 - Ratlam Indb Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DADN
RTM
-
-

Ratlam Indb Dmu Schedule

79305 - Ratlam Indb Dmu runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Ratlam Jn, 7 days of the week. The 79305 passenger train departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 08:55 hrs and arrives at Ratlam Jn at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 79305 train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ratlam Indb Dmu - 79305 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Ratlam Indb Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngrstarts08:55-0211On Time
RAURau09:0809:102min10 km-11On Time
RJQRajendranagar09:1709:192min14 km-11On Time
LKMNLokmanya Nagar09:2709:281min17 km-11On Time
SFNRSaifinagar Halt09:3109:321min19 km-11On Time
INDBIndore Jn Bg09:4009:455min21 km511On Time
LMNRLakshmibai Ngr09:5609:582min25 km-11On Time
PLAPalia10:0910:112min36 km111On Time
BLDKBalauda Takun10:2010:211min42 km111On Time
AJNAjnod10:2810:302min49 km111On Time
FTDFatehabad Ch.jn10:4110:432min60 km111On Time
OSRAOsra10:5210:531min68 km111On Time
GPXGautampura Road11:1011:122min76 km111On Time
PJHPirjhalar11:3011:311min82 km111On Time
BNGBarnagar11:3911:412min92 km111On Time
SNBDSunderabad11:5111:521min103 km111On Time
RNJRunija11:5912:012min108 km111On Time
PRNGPritam Nagar12:1012:111min117 km111On Time
NGWNauganwan12:1812:202min124 km111On Time
RTMRatlam Jn12:50ends-140 km-11On Time

Ratlam Indb Dmu - 79305 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ratlam Indb Dmu - 79305 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Wednesday
12-08-2020
Thursday
13-08-2020
Yesterday
14-08-2020
Today
15-08-2020
Tomorrow
16-08-2020
Monday
17-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
-
Source
08:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Rau
10 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Rajendranagar
14 km
09:17
09:19
Cancelled
1
2min
Lokmanya Nagar
17 km
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
1min
SAIFINAGAR HALT
19 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Indore Jn Bg
21 km
09:40
09:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Lakshmibai Ngr
24 km
09:56
09:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Palia
35 km
10:09
10:11
Cancelled
-
2min
Balauda Takun
42 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
1min
AJNOD
49 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Fatehabad Ch.jn
60 km
10:41
10:43
Cancelled
-
2min
OSRA
68 km
10:52
10:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Gautampura Road
76 km
11:10
11:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Pirjhalar
82 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Barnagar
92 km
11:39
11:41
Cancelled
-
2min
SUNDERABAD
103 km
11:51
11:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Runija
108 km
11:59
12:01
Cancelled
-
2min
Pritam Nagar
117 km
12:10
12:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Nauganwan
123 km
12:18
12:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
139 km
12:50
Destination
Cancelled
6
Destination

Ratlam Indb Dmu - 79305

The Ratlam Indb Dmu - 79305 train runs from DADN (Dr Ambedkar Ngr) to RTM (Ratlam Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Ratlam Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 140 km. You can check Ratlam Indb Dmu - 79305 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 79305 route map. You can also check how to reach Mhow to Ratlam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ratlam Indb Dmu

3.8
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train for daily commuetor
Good train for daily commuetor
Good train for daily commuetor
Good train for daily commuetor
Good train for daily commuetor
good but running so slow
Good train for daily commuetor
esi 2train or honi cahiye is route par
Good train for daily commuetor
Good train for daily commuetor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW