more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.2

79317

Indb Mhow Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DADN
05:35
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
3hr 45min
19 Stops
RTM
09:20
Ratlam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 79317 - Indb Mhow Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DADN
RTM
-
-

Indb Mhow Dmu Schedule

79317 - Indb Mhow Dmu runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Ratlam Jn, 7 days of the week. The 79317 passenger train departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Ratlam Jn at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 79317 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Indb Mhow Dmu - 79317 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Indb Mhow Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngrstarts05:35-0211On Time
RAURau05:4805:502min10 km211On Time
RJQRajendranagar05:5705:592min14 km-11On Time
LKMNLokmanya Nagar06:0706:081min17 km-11On Time
SFNRSaifinagar Halt06:1106:121min19 km-11On Time
INDBIndore Jn Bg06:2506:305min21 km-11On Time
LMNRLakshmibai Ngr06:4306:452min25 km-11On Time
PLAPalia06:5606:582min36 km111On Time
BLDKBalauda Takun07:0707:081min42 km111On Time
AJNAjnod07:1507:172min49 km111On Time
FTDFatehabad Ch.jn07:3407:362min60 km-11On Time
OSRAOsra07:4507:461min68 km111On Time
GPXGautampura Road07:5307:552min76 km111On Time
PJHPirjhalar08:0308:041min82 km111On Time
BNGBarnagar08:1208:142min92 km-11On Time
SNBDSunderabad08:2408:251min103 km111On Time
RNJRunija08:3208:342min108 km111On Time
PRNGPritam Nagar08:4308:441min117 km111On Time
NGWNauganwan08:5108:532min124 km111On Time
RTMRatlam Jn09:20ends-140 km-11On Time

Indb Mhow Dmu - 79317 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Indb Mhow Dmu - 79317 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-08-2020
Tuesday
04-08-2020
Wednesday
05-08-2020
Yesterday
06-08-2020
Today
07-08-2020
Tomorrow
08-08-2020
Sunday
09-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
-
Source
05:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Rau
10 km
05:48
05:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Rajendranagar
14 km
05:57
05:59
Cancelled
1
2min
Lokmanya Nagar
17 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
1min
SAIFINAGAR HALT
19 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Indore Jn Bg
21 km
06:25
06:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Lakshmibai Ngr
24 km
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Palia
35 km
06:56
06:58
Cancelled
1
2min
Balauda Takun
42 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
1min
AJNOD
49 km
07:15
07:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Fatehabad Ch.jn
60 km
07:34
07:36
Cancelled
-
2min
OSRA
68 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Gautampura Road
76 km
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Pirjhalar
82 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Barnagar
92 km
08:12
08:14
Cancelled
-
2min
SUNDERABAD
103 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Runija
108 km
08:32
08:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Pritam Nagar
117 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Nauganwan
123 km
08:51
08:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
139 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Indb Mhow Dmu - 79317

The Indb Mhow Dmu - 79317 train runs from DADN (Dr Ambedkar Ngr) to RTM (Ratlam Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Ratlam Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 140 km. You can check Indb Mhow Dmu - 79317 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 79317 route map. You can also check how to reach Mhow to Ratlam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Indb Mhow Dmu

4.2
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train timing and cleanliness was good but they have to improve in or make an application of tickets booking for local train
the train timing and cleanliness was good but they have to improve in or make an application of tickets booking for local train
the train timing and cleanliness was good but they have to improve in or make an application of tickets booking for local train
this train very good on time
the train timing and cleanliness was good but they have to improve in or make an application of tickets booking for local train
Mai hamesha is train Mai jati Hu on time pahuchti hai or saf safai bhi achchi hai iski
indian railway is god connection of all station but required for more clearance to local coaches and provide best foods quality for all station , otherwise do strong action
the train timing and cleanliness was good but they have to improve in or make an application of tickets booking for local train
good facilities and arive on time every station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW