more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

79445 Wkr Rjt Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
WKR
16:35
Wankaner Jn
3hr 45min
12 Stops
RJT
20:20
Rajkot Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

79445 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RJT
WKR
-
-
-

79445 Schedule & Time Table

79445 - Wkr Rjt Demu runs from Wankaner Jn to Rajkot Jn, 7 days of the week. The 79445 passenger train departs from Wankaner Jn at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Rajkot Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 79445 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Morbi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 40min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Wkr Rjt Demu - 79445 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Wkr Rjt Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
WKRWankaner Jnstarts16:35-0-11On Time
MUMakansar16:5616:571min16 km111On Time
RFRafaleshwar17:0117:021min19 km111On Time
NZGNazarbag17:1017:111min25 km111On Time
MVIMorbi17:2018:0040min28 km111On Time
DVDhuva18:2618:271min46 km111On Time
WKRCWankaner City18:4318:452min58 km111On Time
AXAAmarsar18:5618:571min63 km111On Time
SDDSindhawadar19:1019:111min68 km111On Time
KNKTKanakot19:2219:231min75 km111On Time
KHCKhorana19:3719:381min84 km111On Time
BLWRBileshwar19:4419:451min88 km111On Time
RJTRajkot Jn20:20ends-98 km211On Time

79445 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Wkr Rjt Demu - 79445 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Wankaner Jn
-
Source
16:35
Cancelled
-
Source
MORBI
28 km
17:20
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
DHUVA
45 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
WANKANER CITY
57 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
AMARSAR
63 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
SINDHAWADAR
68 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
KANAKOT
74 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
KHORANA
83 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
BILESHWAR
87 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rajkot Jn
97 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Wkr Rjt Demu (79445) Train

79445 is a popular Wankaner Jn to Rajkot Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 98 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 79445 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Wankaner to Rajkot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

79445 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good and relive this facelity
good and relive this facelity
WRITE A REVIEW