Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.7

RJT Wkr Demu 79454 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
07:10
Rajkot Jn
4hr
12 Stops
WKR
11:10
Wankaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

RJT Wkr Demu 79454 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
WKR
RJT
-
-
-

RJT Wkr Demu 79454 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check RJT Wkr Demu - 79454 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. RJT Wkr Demu 79454 runs from Rajkot Jn to Wankaner Jn, 7 days. The RJT Wkr Demu 79454 passenger departs from Rajkot Jn at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Wankaner Jn at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of RJT Wkr Demu train is 4hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which RJT Wkr Demu - 79454 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. RJT Wkr Demu has the longest halt time at Morbi, a maximum of 1hr 15min. Book train tickets for RJT Wkr Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts07:10-0211On Time
BLWRBileshwar07:2107:221min10 km111On Time
KHCKhorana07:3107:321min14 km111On Time
KNKTKanakot07:4607:471min23 km111On Time
SDDSindhawadar07:5507:561min29 km111On Time
AXAAmarsar08:0408:051min35 km111On Time
WKRCWankaner City08:1308:141min40 km111On Time
DVDhuva08:2308:241min52 km111On Time
MUMakansar08:3108:321min56 km111On Time
RFRafaleshwar08:4108:421min59 km111On Time
NZGNazarbag08:5008:511min66 km111On Time
MVIMorbi09:1010:251hr 15min69 km111On Time
WKRWankaner Jn11:10ends-98 km-11On Time

RJT Wkr Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
07:10
Cancelled
-
Source
BILESHWAR
9 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
KHORANA
13 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
KANAKOT
22 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
SINDHAWADAR
29 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
AMARSAR
34 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
WANKANER CITY
39 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
MORBI
69 km
09:10
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Wankaner Jn
97 km
11:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

RJT Wkr Demu 79454 Train Information

RJT Wkr Demu (79454) train runs from Rajkot Jn to Wankaner Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 98 km. The fare classes on 79454 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on RJT Wkr Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

RJT Wkr Demu 79454 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wasting more time due to signal crossing.
from rajkot train should take off at 8:00 am
WRITE A REVIEW