Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vjf Ajm Railbus 79481 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VJF
08:20
Vijapur
1hr 55min
8 Stops
AJM
10:15
Adraj Moti
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vjf Ajm Railbus 79481 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
AJM
VJF
-
-
-

Vjf Ajm Railbus 79481 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vjf Ajm Railbus - 79481 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vjf Ajm Railbus 79481 runs from Vijapur to Adraj Moti, 7 days. The Vjf Ajm Railbus 79481 passenger departs from Vijapur at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Adraj Moti at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of Vjf Ajm Railbus train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vjf Ajm Railbus - 79481 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vjf Ajm Railbus has the longest halt time at Pilwal Road,Lodna,Makakhad,Limbodra,Unawa Vasan,Randheja,Sonipur Rupal, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Vjf Ajm Railbus .
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VJFVijapurstarts08:20-0-11On Time
PWRPilwal Road08:2908:301min5 km111-
LRALodna08:4308:441min11 km111-
MAYAMakakhad08:5608:571min17 km111-
LBDLimbodra09:1009:111min22 km111-
UVSNUnawa Vasan09:2409:251min27 km111-
RDJRandheja09:3509:361min32 km111-
SNRPSonipur Rupal09:4309:441min35 km111-
AJMAdraj Moti10:15ends-40 km-11On Time

Vjf Ajm Railbus Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijapur
-
Source
08:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Adraj Moti
39 km
10:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Vjf Ajm Railbus 79481 Train Information

Vjf Ajm Railbus (79481) train runs from Vijapur to Adraj Moti. This passenger train covers a distance of about 40 km. The fare classes on 79481 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vjf Ajm Railbus : GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vjf Ajm Railbus 79481 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN