3.2

82355

Suvidha Train
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
13:00
Patna Jn
27hr 5min
9 Stops
CSMT
16:05
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 82355 - Suvidha Train

From
To
Quota
SL
INR675
3A
INR1785
2A
INR2600
June 2019
Wed, 26 Jun
Not Avail
8min
Sun, 30 Jun
WL19
5min
July 2019
Wed, 03 Jul
AVAIL 0017
Sun, 07 Jul
AVAIL 0274
Wed, 10 Jul
AVAIL 0315
Sun, 14 Jul
AVAIL 0300
Wed, 17 Jul
AVAIL 0436
Sun, 21 Jul
AVAIL 0458
Wed, 24 Jul
AVAIL 0479
1min
Sun, 28 Jul
AVAIL 0485
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
CSMT
-
-

Suvidha Train Schedule

The 82355 - Suvidha Train runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T). Suvidha Train runs on of 2 week. The Suvidha Train train departs from Patna Jn at 01:00 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 04:05 hrs. The total running duration of 82355 train is 27hr 5min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Suvidha Train - 82355 schedule, Suvidha Train seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 82355 - Suvidha Train via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts13:00-04119hr 6min
RPRRaghunathpur13:5814:002min85 km2115min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:0216:1210min211 km3112hr 54min
ACOIAlahabad Cheoki18:1018:122min355 km1113hr 46min
STASatna21:5522:0510min525 km2113hr 17min
KTEKatni23:1523:3015min623 km-113min
JBPJabalpur00:5001:0010min714 km1124hr 12min
ETItarsi Jn04:3504:405min959 km412On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn08:5509:005min1266 km3124hr 5min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T16:05ends-1707 km13124hr 17min

Suvidha Train - 82355 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Suvidha Train - 82355 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-06-2019
Today
26-06-2019
On Time
Crossed Patna Jn at 13:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Raghunathpur
85 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
16:02
16:02
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
10min
Alahabad Cheoki
351 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Satna
526 km
21:55
21:55
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
715 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1267 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
C Shivaji Mah T
1711 km
16:05
16:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Suvidha Train

Suvidha Train - 82355 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Suvidha Train Coach Position and Seat LayoutSuvidha Train Coach Position and Seat Layout

Suvidha Train - 82355

The Suvidha Train - 82355 train runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) 2 of week. It is a popular Patna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T train and covers a distance of about 1707 km. You can check Suvidha Train - 82355 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 82355 route map. You can also check how to reach Patna to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Suvidha Train

3.2
89 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I am going to Mumbai to everyone but your right
it's a good train to come Mumbai
greatuehshhshsjsjshsbsjsjajshdVrhyrudhzbznzj
🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 is good &right time arrive in mumbai
I am going to Mumbai to everyone but your right
on time 00000 cleanliness 00000 all is 0000
I am going to Mumbai to everyone but your right
I am going to Mumbai to everyone but your right
hikvkfvjdb6ydnb CD hcmyfnd
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW