3.2

82355

Suvidha Train
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
13:00
Patna Jn
27hr 5min
9 Stops
CSMT
16:05
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 82355 - Suvidha Train

From
To
Quota
SL
INR675
3A
INR1785
2A
INR2600
July 2019
Sun, 21 Jul
AVAIL 0248
2min
Wed, 24 Jul
AVAIL 0302
2min
Sun, 28 Jul
AVAIL 0398
2min
Wed, 31 Jul
AVAIL 0458
2min
August 2019
Sun, 04 Aug
AVAIL 0447
2min
Wed, 07 Aug
AVAIL 0470
2min
Sun, 11 Aug
AVAIL 0475
25min
Wed, 14 Aug
AVAIL 0464
25min
Sun, 18 Aug
AVAIL 0388
35min
Wed, 21 Aug
AVAIL 0444
35min
Sun, 25 Aug
AVAIL 0468
35min
Wed, 28 Aug
AVAIL 0478
35min
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
CSMT
-
-

Suvidha Train Schedule

The 82355 - Suvidha Train runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T). Suvidha Train runs on of 2 week. The 82355 suvidha train departs from Patna Jn at 01:00 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 04:05 hrs. The total running duration of 82355 train is 27hr 5min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Suvidha Train - 82355 schedule, Suvidha Train seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 82355 - Suvidha Train via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts13:00-0611On Time
RPRRaghunathpur13:5814:002min85 km2119min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:0216:1210min211 km311On Time
ACOIAlahabad Cheoki18:1518:172min355 km11135min
STASatna21:4521:5510min525 km21120min
KTEKatni23:1523:3015min623 km-11-
JBPJabalpur00:4500:5510min714 km11215min
ETItarsi Jn04:3504:405min959 km412-
BSLBhusaval Jn08:5509:005min1266 km3127min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T16:05ends-1707 km13123min

Suvidha Train - 82355 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Suvidha Train - 82355 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-07-2019
Yesterday
17-07-2019
Overall delay: 55min
Crossed Jabalpur at 01:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Raghunathpur
85 km
14:27
13:58
14:29
14:00
29min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
208 km
16:00
16:02
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
12min
Alahabad Cheoki
352 km
19:34
18:15
19:52
18:17
1hr 35min
-
18min
Satna
520 km
22:19
21:45
22:29
21:55
34min
-
10min
Jabalpur
709 km
01:41
00:45
01:50
00:55
55min
-
9min
Bhusaval Jn
1261 km
09:18
08:55
09:19
09:00
23min
4
1min
C Shivaji Mah T
1705 km
16:05
16:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Suvidha Train

Suvidha Train - 82355 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Suvidha Train Coach Position and Seat LayoutSuvidha Train Coach Position and Seat Layout

Suvidha Train - 82355

The Suvidha Train - 82355 train runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) 2 of week. It is a popular Patna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T - suvidha train and covers a distance of about 1707 km. You can check Suvidha Train - 82355 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 82355 route map. You can also check how to reach Patna to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Suvidha Train

3.2
89 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I am going to Mumbai to everyone but your right
it's a good train to come Mumbai
greatuehshhshsjsjshsbsjsjajshdVrhyrudhzbznzj
🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 is good &right time arrive in mumbai
I am going to Mumbai to everyone but your right
on time 00000 cleanliness 00000 all is 0000
I am going to Mumbai to everyone but your right
I am going to Mumbai to everyone but your right
hikvkfvjdb6ydnb CD hcmyfnd
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW