Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Csmt Suvidha Exp 82355 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
13:05
Patna Jn
25hr 45min
8 Stops
CSMT
14:50
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Suvidha Exp 82355 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2555
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 018
59min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 031
59min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 025
59min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 028
59min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 032
59min
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 030
59min
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
AVL 032
3hr 13min
Wed, 07 Sep
AVL 030
8hr
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
AVL 0036
17hr 42min
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
AVL 0036
6hr 21min
Wed, 28 Sep
AVL 0034
6hr 21min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
PNBE
-
-
-

Csmt Suvidha Exp 82355 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 82355 Csmt Suvidha Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts13:05-0-11-
RPRRaghunathpur13:5613:582min86 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:0016:1010min212 km611-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki18:0518:072min356 km-11-
STASatna21:0521:105min525 km211-
JBPJabalpur23:4023:5010min714 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn03:2503:3510min959 km412-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:5508:005min1266 km312-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T14:50ends-1710 km1312-

Csmt Suvidha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 41min
Crossed Jabalpur at 01:31
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
Source
Raghunathpur
84 km
14:05
13:56
14:07
13:58
9min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
15:52
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
18min
Prayagrajcheoki
354 km
19:07
18:05
19:12
18:07
1hr 5min
-
5min
Satna
524 km
22:17
21:05
22:25
21:10
1hr 15min
-
8min
Jabalpur
714 km
01:19
23:40
01:31
23:50
1hr 41min
-
12min
Itarsi Jn
958 km
04:07
03:25
04:12
03:35
42min
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1265 km
07:57
07:55
08:00
08:00
2min
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1706 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Suvidha Exp 82355 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Suvidha Exp - 82355 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Csmt Suvidha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Suvidha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Suvidha Exp 82355 Train Information

Csmt Suvidha Exp (82355) train runs from Patna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1710 km. The fare classes on 82355 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Suvidha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Suvidha Exp 82355 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
189 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Mai abhi to yatra kr rha hu dekhte hai
flush is not working in toilet, water is running very slow in toilet (S7 compartment) many passengers are traveling without ticket...
very good train.ltraved .right time.foods are delesios.
Awesome 🤩👍 Train 🚆 is super
bahut.sundar.safar.he. thane.me.sttap.hona.chahiye.
ज्यादा %दिखता है eshme और कैनफॉर्म भी नही होता टिकट बकवास है
I am going to Mumbai to everyone but your right
I am going to Mumbai to everyone but your right
I am going to Mumbai to everyone but your right
I am going to Mumbai to everyone but your right
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW