Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ypr Suvidha Exp 82654 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
22:25
Jaipur
-5hr 25min
22 Stops
YPR
17:00
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Suvidha Exp 82654 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Suvidha Exp 82654. Check Ypr Suvidha Exp 82654 seat availability from Jaipur station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3135
3A
INR2105
SL
INR795
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
AVL 038
10min
Sat, 25 Feb
AVL 036
10min
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
AVL 038
10min
Sat, 11 Mar
AVL 041
10min
Sat, 18 Mar
AVL 042
10min
Sat, 25 Mar
AVL 046
10min
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops22
Duration-5hr 25min
TypeSuvidha
PantryNo

Ypr Suvidha Exp 82654 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 82654 Ypr Suvidha Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts22:25-0411
AIIAjmer Jn00:1000:2010min135 km41233min
BHLBhilwara02:0802:102min267 km11240min
CORChittaurgarh03:2503:305min321 km21225min
MDSMandasor05:0205:042min426 km11225min
RTMRatlam Jn07:1507:205min510 km-1213min
BRCVadodara Jn10:5011:0010min771 km-1219min
STSurat13:0713:125min900 km21214min
BSRVasai Road15:5215:575min1116 km71223min
PUNEPune Jn20:1020:155min1300 km61220min
SURSolapur Jn00:1500:205min1562 km31326min
KLBGKalaburagi01:4501:483min1675 km21350min
YGYadgir03:3403:351min1751 km11323min
RCRaichur04:4304:452min1820 km11327min
MALMManthralayam Rd05:0405:051min1849 km21330min
GTLGuntakal Jn07:0007:1010min1941 km-1327min
BAYBallari Jn08:2008:255min1991 km31325min
CTAChitradurg10:4910:501min2143 km11340min
JRUChikjajur Jn11:2911:301min2177 km-1338min
RRBBirur Jn12:1412:151min2245 km-1356min
ASKArsikere Jn12:5513:005min2290 km-131hr
TKTumakuru15:2315:252min2387 km-136min
YPRYesvantpur Jn17:00ends-2451 km513On Time

Ypr Suvidha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Overall delay: 21min
Reached Pune Jn at 20:22
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
22:31
22:25
6min
6
Source
Ajmer Jn
134 km
00:16
00:10
00:38
00:20
18min
1
22min
Bhilwara
266 km
02:32
02:08
02:36
02:10
26min
4
4min
Chittaurgarh
320 km
03:17
03:25
03:30
On Time
1
-
Mandasor
425 km
05:45
05:02
05:46
05:04
42min
1
1min
Ratlam Jn
509 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
On Time
6
-
Vadodara Jn
770 km
11:01
10:50
11:09
11:00
9min
1
8min
Surat
900 km
13:12
13:07
13:17
13:12
5min
3
5min
Vasai Road
1116 km
15:52
15:52
15:59
15:57
2min
2
7min
Pune Jn
1299 km
20:22
20:10
20:35
20:15
12min
2
13min
Solapur Jn
1562 km
00:18
00:15
00:23
00:20
3min
1
5min
Kalaburagi
1675 km
01:48
01:45
01:51
01:48
3min
2
3min
Yadgir
1751 km
03:34
03:34
03:38
03:35
On Time
3
4min
Raichur
1819 km
04:43
04:43
04:47
04:45
On Time
2
4min
Manthralayam Rd
1848 km
05:06
05:04
05:10
05:05
2min
1
4min
Guntakal Jn
1941 km
07:00
07:00
07:10
07:10
On Time
3
10min
Ballari Jn
1991 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
2
5min
Chitradurg
2143 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
1
1min
Chikjajur Jn
2176 km
11:29
11:29
11:39
11:30
On Time
2
10min
Birur Jn
2245 km
12:26
12:14
12:30
12:15
12min
4
4min
Arsikere Jn
2290 km
13:16
12:55
13:24
13:00
21min
3
8min
Tumakuru
2386 km
14:34
15:23
14:49
15:25
On Time
4
15min
Yesvantpur Jn
2450 km
16:24
17:00
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Suvidha Exp 82654 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Suvidha Exp - 82654 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
A1
B1
B2
A2
B3
B4
EOG
Seat Layout
Ypr Suvidha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Suvidha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Suvidha Exp 82654 Train Information

Ypr Suvidha Exp (82654) train runs from Jaipur to Yesvantpur Jn. This suvidha train covers a distance of about 2451 km. The fare classes on 82654 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Suvidha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Suvidha Exp 82654 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
104 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is very nice in all aspects
super cute Omprkash Jagier
sleeper is more expensive than rajdhani
timing is really good. but suvidha is low
bkwas tran change over very bad
exelance traveling experience
S3 coach no proper food on time
Sab thik hai but ye tickets price jyada hone se puri train khali rehti hai
toilet are blocked .. cleaning are not good
gatiyaghj ko jjjjgf FC be nda the
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Jaipur to Bengaluru