more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

82654

Jp Ypr Suvidha
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
22:15
Jaipur
44hr 10min
23 Stops
YPR
18:25
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 82654 - Jp Ypr Suvidha

From
To
Quota
SL
INR825
3A
INR2155
2A
INR3180
August 2020
Sat, 08 Aug
NA
Sat, 15 Aug
NA
Sat, 22 Aug
NA
Sat, 29 Aug
NA
September 2020
Sat, 05 Sep
NA
Sat, 12 Sep
NA
Sat, 19 Sep
NA
Sat, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
YPR
-
-

Jp Ypr Suvidha Schedule

82654 - Jp Ypr Suvidha runs from Jaipur to Yesvantpur Jn, 1 days of the week. The 82654 suvidha train departs from Jaipur at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 82654 train is 44hr 10min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jp Ypr Suvidha - 82654 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Jp Ypr Suvidha & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts22:15-0411On Time
AIIAjmer Jn00:1500:2510min135 km412On Time
BHLBhilwara02:1902:223min267 km112On Time
CORChittaurgarh03:4003:5010min321 km212On Time
MDSMandasor05:1605:182min426 km112On Time
RTMRatlam Jn07:2507:305min510 km-12On Time
BRCVadodara Jn11:3911:4910min771 km-12On Time
STSurat13:5313:585min900 km212On Time
BSRVasai Road16:4016:5010min1116 km712On Time
PNVLPanvel18:3018:333min1181 km712On Time
PUNEPune Jn21:0521:105min1301 km-12On Time
SURSolapur Jn01:4501:505min1564 km313On Time
KLBGKalaburagi03:3303:352min1677 km-13On Time
YGYadgir05:1405:151min1752 km113On Time
RCRaichur06:2306:241min1821 km113On Time
MALMManthralayam Rd06:3806:402min1850 km213On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn08:1508:205min1943 km-13On Time
BAYBallari Jn09:4309:452min1993 km313On Time
CTAChitradurg12:0012:011min2144 km113On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn12:3512:361min2178 km-13On Time
RRBBirur Jn13:5914:001min2246 km-13On Time
ASKArsikere Jn14:4014:455min2292 km-13On Time
TKTumakuru16:3316:352min2388 km-13On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn18:25ends-2452 km513On Time

Jp Ypr Suvidha - 82654 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jp Ypr Suvidha - 82654 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
08-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
22:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Ajmer Jn
134 km
00:15
00:25
Cancelled
-
10min
Bhilwara
266 km
02:19
02:22
Cancelled
-
3min
Chittaurgarh
320 km
03:40
03:50
Cancelled
-
10min
Mandasor
425 km
05:16
05:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
509 km
07:25
07:30
Cancelled
6
5min
Vadodara Jn
768 km
11:39
11:49
Cancelled
1
10min
Surat
897 km
13:53
13:58
Cancelled
-
5min
Vasai Road
1112 km
16:40
16:50
Cancelled
7
10min
Panvel
1177 km
18:30
18:33
Cancelled
-
3min
Pune Jn
1297 km
21:05
21:10
Cancelled
3
5min
Solapur Jn
1563 km
01:45
01:50
Cancelled
3
5min
Kalaburagi
1676 km
03:33
03:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Yadgir
1751 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Raichur
1820 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
3
1min
Manthralayam Rd
1849 km
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
1
2min
Guntakal Jn
1942 km
08:15
08:20
Cancelled
3
5min
Ballari Jn
1991 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Chitradurg
2142 km
12:00
12:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Chikjajur Jn
2176 km
12:35
12:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Birur Jn
2245 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
2290 km
14:40
14:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Tumakuru
2386 km
16:33
16:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2450 km
18:25
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jp Ypr Suvidha

Jp Ypr Suvidha - 82654 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
A1
A2
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Ypr Suvidha Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Ypr Suvidha Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Ypr Suvidha - 82654

The Jp Ypr Suvidha - 82654 train runs from JP (Jaipur) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Jaipur to Yesvantpur Jn - suvidha train and covers a distance of about 2452 km. You can check Jp Ypr Suvidha - 82654 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 82654 route map. You can also check how to reach Jaipur to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jp Ypr Suvidha

3.3
70 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train acchi hai time table Ba Ta Hai Gadhe Ki Suvidha
nice train can to more better for cleaness
almost on time. can less time in chittor
very very poor train and not mainting correct time... I think the loco pilot is sleeping while driving... even 1-2 hours delay is OK.. but the train is 5 hours delayed... Indian railway is thinking we people are idiots... hey railway authority..time is valuable for us also...
the cleanship of washroom is very bad condition and doors lock broken
nice tran good time good good
hi from the other side happy New travel 🎉🙌
DYNAMIC PRICE SYSTEM IS WORST.........
good job and good food trains very nice
it's good train but fair is to Machu
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW