Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Tpty Kcg Suvidha 82721 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
17:00
Tirupati
13hr 40min
11 Stops
KCG
06:40
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Kcg Suvidha 82721 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1400
3A
INR970
SL
INR355
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
TPTY
-
-
-

Tpty Kcg Suvidha 82721 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tpty Kcg Suvidha - 82721 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpty Kcg Suvidha 82721 runs from Tirupati to Kacheguda, 1 days. The Tpty Kcg Suvidha 82721 mail express departs from Tirupati at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of Tpty Kcg Suvidha train is 13hr 40min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpty Kcg Suvidha - 82721 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpty Kcg Suvidha has the longest halt time at Guntur Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tpty Kcg Suvidha.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts17:00-0-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn17:2317:252min10 km-1121min
GDRGudur Jn18:5318:552min93 km-11On Time
NLRNellore19:2419:262min132 km-1117min
OGLOngole21:0321:052min248 km-118min
TELTenali Jn22:3322:352min355 km-1113min
GNTGuntur Jn23:4023:455min381 km-11On Time
SAPSattenapalle00:3000:322min423 km-128min
NDKDNadikudi Jn01:0501:072min476 km-1217min
MRGAMiryalaguda01:3001:322min515 km-1230min
NLDANalgonda02:2002:222min552 km-1225min
KCGKacheguda06:40ends-668 km-12On Time

Tpty Kcg Suvidha Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 4min
Reached Kacheguda at 06:36
Refresh
Updated 2964hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
17:14
17:00
14min
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
17:44
17:23
17:48
17:25
23min
-
4min
Gudur Jn
93 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
131 km
19:41
19:24
19:44
19:26
18min
-
3min
Ongole
248 km
21:11
21:03
21:15
21:05
10min
-
4min
Tenali Jn
355 km
22:46
22:33
22:49
22:35
14min
-
3min
Guntur Jn
380 km
23:35
23:40
23:57
23:45
12min
-
22min
Sattenapalle
423 km
00:38
00:30
00:39
00:32
7min
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
476 km
01:22
01:05
01:25
01:07
18min
-
3min
Miryalaguda
514 km
02:00
01:30
02:11
01:32
39min
-
11min
Nalgonda
552 km
02:45
02:20
02:46
02:22
24min
-
1min
Kacheguda
668 km
06:36
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Kcg Suvidha 82721 Train Information

Tpty Kcg Suvidha (82721) train runs from Tirupati to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 668 km. The fare classes on 82721 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Kcg Suvidha: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Kcg Suvidha 82721 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It is సూపర్ train for the public going to sabarmala
WRITE A REVIEW