Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Sc Vskp Suvidha 82725 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
21:00
Secunderabad Jn
12hr 50min
13 Stops
VSKP
09:50
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Vskp Suvidha 82725 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1400
3A
INR970
SL
INR355
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
SC
-
-
-

Sc Vskp Suvidha 82725 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sc Vskp Suvidha - 82725 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sc Vskp Suvidha 82725 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam, 1 days. The Sc Vskp Suvidha 82725 mail express departs from Secunderabad Jn at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of Sc Vskp Suvidha train is 12hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sc Vskp Suvidha - 82725 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sc Vskp Suvidha has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sc Vskp Suvidha.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts21:00-0-11On Time
NLDANalgonda22:3522:372min110 km-1140min
MRGAMiryalaguda23:0323:052min148 km-1139min
SAPSattenapalle00:3500:372min239 km-1236min
GNTGuntur Jn02:1002:155min281 km-1211min
BZAVijayawada Jn03:3003:4010min313 km-126min
EEEluru04:3804:402min373 km-1212min
TDDTadepalligudem05:0305:052min421 km-1224min
RJYRajahmundry05:4305:452min462 km-121hr 6min
SLOSamalkot Jn06:2806:302min512 km-121hr 16min
TUNITuni07:0807:102min566 km-121hr 28min
AKPAnakapalle08:0808:102min630 km-121hr 14min
DVDDuvvada09:0509:072min646 km-1237min
VSKPVisakhapatnam09:50ends-663 km-1227min

Sc Vskp Suvidha Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Overall delay: 27min
Reached Visakhapatnam at 10:17
Refresh
Updated 3058hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
21:04
21:00
4min
-
Source
Nalgonda
109 km
23:15
22:35
23:16
22:37
39min
-
1min
Miryalaguda
147 km
23:42
23:03
23:46
23:05
41min
-
4min
Sattenapalle
238 km
01:11
00:35
01:14
00:37
37min
-
3min
Guntur Jn
281 km
02:21
02:10
02:27
02:15
12min
-
6min
Vijayawada Jn
313 km
03:36
03:30
03:51
03:40
11min
-
15min
Eluru
372 km
04:50
04:38
04:51
04:40
11min
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
420 km
05:27
05:03
05:28
05:05
23min
-
1min
Rajahmundry
462 km
06:49
05:43
06:58
05:45
1hr 13min
-
9min
Samalkot Jn
512 km
07:44
06:28
07:46
06:30
1hr 16min
-
2min
Tuni
565 km
08:36
07:08
08:38
07:10
1hr 28min
-
2min
Anakapalle
629 km
09:22
08:08
09:23
08:10
1hr 13min
-
1min
Duvvada
645 km
09:42
09:05
09:46
09:07
39min
-
4min
Visakhapatnam
662 km
10:17
09:50
Destination
27min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Vskp Suvidha 82725 Train Information

Sc Vskp Suvidha (82725) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 663 km. The fare classes on 82725 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Vskp Suvidha: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Vskp Suvidha 82725 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW