Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sc Suvidha Spl 82727 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CCT
21:00
Kakinada Town
11hr 55min
10 Stops
SC
08:55
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Suvidha Spl 82727 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1240
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
CCT
-
-
-

Sc Suvidha Spl 82727 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sc Suvidha Spl - 82727 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sc Suvidha Spl 82727 runs from Kakinada Town to Secunderabad Jn, 1 days. The Sc Suvidha Spl 82727 mail express departs from Kakinada Town at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of Sc Suvidha Spl train is 11hr 55min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sc Suvidha Spl - 82727 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sc Suvidha Spl has the longest halt time at Rayanapadu, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sc Suvidha Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CCTKakinada Townstarts21:00-0-11On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn21:3521:372min12 km-1115min
RJYRajahmundry22:1522:172min63 km-11On Time
NDDNidadavolu Jn22:3522:372min85 km-111hr 32min
TDDTadepalligudem22:4522:472min105 km-111hr 42min
EEEluru23:5223:542min153 km-111hr 31min
RYPRayanapadu01:4001:5010min218 km-1252min
KMTKhammam03:0003:022min309 km-121hr 2min
WLWarangal04:3004:322min416 km-121hr 2min
KZJKazipet Jn04:5004:522min426 km-121hr 4min
SCSecunderabad Jn08:55ends-558 km-125min

Sc Suvidha Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 3153hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
21:01
21:00
1min
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
12 km
21:50
21:35
21:52
21:37
15min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
62 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
85 km
00:07
22:35
00:08
22:37
1hr 31min
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
104 km
00:27
22:45
00:28
22:47
1hr 41min
-
1min
Eluru
152 km
01:23
23:52
01:25
23:54
1hr 31min
-
2min
Rayanapadu
218 km
02:32
01:40
02:40
01:50
50min
-
8min
Khammam
308 km
04:02
03:00
04:03
03:02
1hr 1min
-
1min
Warangal
416 km
05:32
04:30
05:37
04:32
1hr 5min
-
5min
Kazipet Jn
426 km
05:54
04:50
06:02
04:52
1hr 10min
-
8min
Secunderabad Jn
557 km
09:00
08:55
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Suvidha Spl 82727 Train Information

Sc Suvidha Spl (82727) train runs from Kakinada Town to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 558 km. The fare classes on 82727 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Suvidha Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Suvidha Spl 82727 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN