Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mas Src Suvidha 82802 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
18:20
Mgr Chennai Ctl
5hr 10min
12 Stops
SRC
23:30
Santragachi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Src Suvidha 82802 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Src Suvidha 82802. Check Mas Src Suvidha 82802 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Santragachi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
3A
2A
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SRC
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 3A, 2A
Service Days Sat
Stops12
Duration5hr 10min
TypeSuvidha
PantryNo

Mas Src Suvidha 82802 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 82802 Mas Src Suvidha is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Santragachi Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Santragachi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts18:20-0-11-
NLRNellore21:4021:422min176 km-113hr 49min
BZAVijayawada Jn01:3501:4510min431 km-124hr 9min
RJYRajahmundry04:0104:032min580 km-123hr 43min
DVDDuvvada07:4007:422min764 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn09:2009:255min827 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur12:4012:422min1044 km-123hr 49min
KURKhurda Road Jn14:3014:4515min1191 km-123hr 43min
BBSBhubaneswar15:2015:255min1210 km-123hr 47min
JJKRJajpur K Road17:4017:422min1310 km-12-
BHCBhadrak18:3018:4010min1353 km-123hr 58min
KGPKharagpur Jn21:2021:255min1532 km-124hr 16min
SRCSantragachi Jn23:30ends-1639 km-12-

Mas Src Suvidha Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 96hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Nellore
176 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
580 km
04:01
04:01
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
763 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
826 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Brahmapur
1043 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1190 km
14:30
14:30
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
15min
Bhubaneswar
1209 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
1309 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1353 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Kharagpur Jn
1531 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
1639 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Src Suvidha 82802 Train Information

Mas Src Suvidha (82802) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Santragachi Jn. This suvidha train covers a distance of about 1639 km. The fare classes on 82802 train are SL,3A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Src Suvidha: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Src Suvidha 82802 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time table is a fun to this train....no security.......no TTE.....no pantry
time table is a fun to this train....no security.......no TTE.....no pantry
time table is a fun to this train....no security.......no TTE.....no pantry
WRITE A REVIEW