Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Andheri - Virar Slow Local (15 Car) 92069 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADH
16:58
Andheri
1hr
13 Stops
VR
17:58
Virar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Andheri - Virar Slow Local (15 Car) 92069 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Andheri - Virar Slow Local (15 Car) 92069. Check Andheri - Virar Slow Local (15 Car) 92069 seat availability from Andheri station to Virar station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR10
December 2023
Mon, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VR
ADH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration1hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Andheri - Virar Slow Local (15 Car) 92069 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 92069 Andheri - Virar Slow Local (15 Car) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Andheri station and ends at Virar. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Andheri and Virar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADHAndheristarts16:58-0-11On Time
JOSJogeshvari17:0117:021min2 km-11On Time
RMARRam Mandir17:0417:051min4 km-11-
GMNGoregoan17:0617:071min5 km311On Time
MDDMalad17:1017:111min8 km-11On Time
KILEKandivli17:1317:141min10 km-11On Time
BVIBorivali17:1817:191min12 km111On Time
DICDahisar17:2217:231min15 km-11On Time
MIRAMira Road17:2717:281min18 km-11On Time
BYRBhayandar17:3217:331min22 km-11On Time
NIGNaigaon17:3817:391min26 km-11On Time
BSRVasai Road17:4317:441min30 km-11On Time
NSPNalla Sopara17:4817:491min34 km-11On Time
VRVirar17:58ends-38 km-11On Time

Andheri - Virar Slow Local (15 Car) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Today
04-12-2023
Tomorrow
05-12-2023
0006
06-12-2023
Yet to start from Andheri at 16:58
Refresh
Updated 3490hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Andheri
-
Source
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
Source
Jogeshvari
2 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Goregoan
5 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Malad
7 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Kandivli
9 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
Borivali
12 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Dahisar
14 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Mira Road
18 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Bhayandar
21 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Naigaon
26 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Vasai Road
29 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Nalla Sopara
34 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Virar
38 km
17:58
17:58
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Andheri - Virar Slow Local (15 Car) 92069 Train Information

Andheri - Virar Slow Local (15 Car) (92069) train runs from Andheri to Virar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 92069 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Andheri - Virar Slow Local (15 Car): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Mumbai to Mumbai