4
overview of Chalukya Express - 11006

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2480
1690
625
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Chalukya Express - 11006

The Chalukya Express - 11006 runs from PDY (Puducherry, Puducherry) to DR (Dadar, Mumbai). Chalukya Express runs on 3 days of week. The Chalukya Express train departs from Puducherry railway station, Puducherry at hrs and arrives at Dadar, Mumbai at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 11006 train is 32h 50m , stopping at 38 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Chalukya Express - 11006 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PRL
  • Polur
  • 1
  • 23:04
  • 23:05
  • 1 min
  • 136 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 07:28
  • 07:30
  • 2 min
  • 499 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • TTR
  • Tiptur
  • 1
  • 08:28
  • 08:30
  • 2 min
  • 569 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • DRU
  • Kadur
  • 1
  • 09:48
  • 09:50
  • 2 min
  • 634 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • RRB
  • Birur Jn
  • 1
  • 10:03
  • 10:05
  • 2 min
  • 640 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 12:03
  • 12:05
  • 2 min
  • 768 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 12:53
  • 12:55
  • 2 min
  • 824 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 15:33
  • 15:35
  • 2 min
  • 919 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • BGM
  • Belagavi
  • 1
  • 18:03
  • 18:05
  • 2 min
  • 1041 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • KUD
  • Kudachi
  • 1
  • 19:39
  • 19:40
  • 1 min
  • 1145 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • MRJ
  • Miraj Jn
  • 1
  • 20:45
  • 20:50
  • 5 min
  • 1178 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 21:02
  • 21:05
  • 3 min
  • 1185 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • TKR
  • Takari
  • 1
  • 21:39
  • 21:40
  • 1 min
  • 1226 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 22:09
  • 22:10
  • 1 min
  • 1254 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 23:07
  • 23:10
  • 3 min
  • 1312 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:15
  • 5 min
  • 1458 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • 0 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 03:18
  • 03:20
  • 2 min
  • 1521 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • KYN
  • Kalyan Jn
  • 1
  • 04:47
  • 04:50
  • 3 min
  • 1596 km
  • 3
  • 7
  • 4 h 37 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 05:40
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1638 km
  • 3
  • 7
  • 4 h 30 m

running status of Chalukya Express - 11006

coach position and seat layout of Chalukya Express - 11006

Chalukya Express - 11006 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
A1
B1
B2
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout

Chalukya Express - 11006

The Chalukya Express - 11006 train runs from Puducherry to Mumbai 3 days of week. It is a popular Puducherry to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1638km . You can check Chalukya Express - 11006 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11006 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Puducherry to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Chalukya Express - 11006

02 Nov 2017
Manjunath Gowda
17 Oct 2017
Deepak Darshi
Jul 15 2017
Sanadhir Ji Rajapur
it's okay ...it's NYC and clean
Jun 21 2017
Yogesh Lohar
good app loved it. accurate tym showing
Mar 07 2017
Nagarajan KP
good luck g, I have a .................
Feb 04 2017
Velu Kounder
ரயில்.நல்இருக்கு.வேலு.ௐகேௐகேௐகேவேலு.velu. Mulund
Sep 05 2016
Susi susindran
super and confortable to travel..everything is clean and perfect.
Jul 14 2016
Velum5690 8050203031
Jun 27 2016
Nadeem Roshan
very nice loved the journey
Aug 04 2015
Murugan Devarajalu
need more devlopment
Jul 10 2015
Abdul Salam
Feb 19 2015
Sunil Singh Rajput
make some good
Dec 25 2014
Karthick Rajalakshmi
Oct 19 2014
akramlionking
Sep 26 2014
matada.pavitrakumar
Sep 24 2014
sagar.kulkarni.982
Sep 18 2014
amanmjoshi
Sep 08 2014
kunaljain.kumar
Jul 13 2014
roopesh.bhat.1
it's OK
Jun 27 2014
khadhar.hassain
enjoy in the tourism....?
Jun 17 2014
jai6067
its ok
Apr 01 2014
sri12ram09
for the lower birth fan is no use after the two births comes....quiet okay
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Chalukya Express Running Status (Train no. 11006) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Chalukya Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!