Dharmavaram Jn railway station

»
»
»
Dharmavaram Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
3.8
5.0
Overall rating: 3.8/5.0 - from total 54 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 3.0/5.0
Food: 2.6/5.0
Safety: 2.6/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
07712 Pushkaram Special Dharmavaram Jn Visakhapatnam starts 19:55 0
07273 Vskp Dmm Special Visakhapatnam Dharmavaram Jn 12:40 ends 0
07274 Dmm Vskp Special Dharmavaram Jn Visakhapatnam starts 14:30 0
02285 Ypr Suvidha Special Secunderabad Jn Yesvantpur Jn 04:58 05:00 2 min
02286 Ypr Sc Suvidha Yesvantpur Jn Secunderabad Jn 02:18 02:20 2 min
07073 Sc Mys Special Secunderabad Jn Mysore Jn 05:30 05:35 5 min
07074 Mys Sc Special Mysore Jn Secunderabad Jn 00:20 00:25 5 min
16529 Udyan Express C Shivaji Maharaj T Ksr Bengaluru 04:10 04:15 5 min
12592 Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Jn Gorakhpur Jn 20:40 20:45 5 min
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Cntl C Shivaji Maharaj T 01:20 01:25 5 min
16534 Sbc Jodhpur Express Ksr Bengaluru Bhagat Ki Kothi 20:40 20:45 5 min
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Gorakhpur Jn Yesvantpur Jn 00:55 01:00 5 min
07402 Tirupati - Dharmavaram Special Tirupati Dharmavaram Jn 10:40 ends 0
02649 Yesvantpur - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin SF One Way Special Yesvantpur Jn H Nizamuddin 00:40 00:45 5 min
07248 Kakinada Port - Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Special Kakinada Port Sai P Nilayam 05:35 05:40 5 min
07401 Ndl Hx Special Nandyal Cuddapah starts 13:00 0
57437 Gtl Hup Passenger Guntakal Jn Hindupur 18:58 19:00 2 min
57438 Hup Gtl Passenger Hindupur Guntakal Jn 08:00 08:05 5 min
22691 Rajdhani Express Ksr Bengaluru H Nizamuddin 23:18 23:20 2 min
22692 Banglore Rajdhani H Nizamuddin Ksr Bengaluru 03:20 03:25 5 min
22601 Shirdi Express Chennai Central Sainagar Shirdi 19:08 19:10 2 min
22683 Ypr Lko Exp Yesvantpur Jn Lucknow Nr 02:38 02:40 2 min
17615 Kcg Mdu Express Kacheguda Madurai Jn 13:55 13:57 2 min
17616 Kacheguda Express Madurai Jn Kacheguda 05:10 05:12 2 min
22134 Solapur Express Yesvantpur Jn Solapur Jn 23:33 23:35 2 min
22133 Sur Ypr Sup Express Solapur Jn Yesvantpur Jn 03:55 04:00 5 min
15024 Ypr Gkp Express Yesvantpur Jn Gorakhpur Jn 02:38 02:40 2 min
15023 Gkp Ypr Express Gorakhpur Jn Yesvantpur Jn 07:05 07:10 5 min
17211 Kondaveedu Express Machilipatnam Yesvantpur Jn 05:25 05:30 5 min
17212 Kondaveedu Express Yesvantpur Jn Machilipatnam 18:25 18:30 5 min
17215 Bza Dmm Express Vijayawada Jn Dharmavaram Jn 13:00 ends 0
17216 Dmm Bza Express Dharmavaram Jn Vijayawada Jn starts 16:00 0
15015 Gkp Ypr Express Gorakhpur Jn Yesvantpur Jn 05:30 05:35 5 min
17307 Basava Express Mysore Jn Bagalkot 20:55 21:00 5 min
17308 Basava Express Bagalkot Mysore Jn 05:45 05:50 5 min
22832 Howarh Express Sai P Nilayam Howrah Jn 08:25 08:27 2 min
22831 HWH SSPN EXPRES Howrah Jn Sai P Nilayam 21:43 21:45 2 min
11302 Udyan Express Ksr Bengaluru C Shivaji Maharaj T 00:20 00:25 5 min
12648 Kongu Express H Nizamuddin Coimbatore Jn 20:50 20:55 5 min
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Jn H Nizamuddin 02:38 02:40 2 min
12628 Karnataka Express New Delhi Ksr Bengaluru 09:20 09:25 5 min
16502 Ahmadabad Express Yesvantpur Jn Ahmedabad Jn 16:55 17:00 5 min
16570 Kcg Ypr Exp Kacheguda Yesvantpur Jn 22:55 23:00 5 min
16571 Ypr Bidr Express Yesvantpur Jn Bidar 22:28 22:30 2 min
12193 Ypr Jbp Express Yesvantpur Jn Jabalpur 19:08 19:10 2 min
12194 Jbp Ypr Super Fast Express Jabalpur Yesvantpur Jn 10:05 10:10 5 min
16569 Ypr Kcg Exp Yesvantpur Jn Kacheguda 18:20 18:25 5 min
16533 Bgkt Sbc Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Ksr Bengaluru 00:45 00:50 5 min
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Kacheguda Krishnarajapurm 01:38 01:40 2 min
12770 Seven Hills Express Secunderabad Jn Tirupati 01:28 01:30 2 min
12785 Bangalore Express Kacheguda Ksr Bengaluru 02:43 02:45 2 min
12786 Kacheguda Express Ksr Bengaluru Kacheguda 21:53 21:55 2 min
12769 Seven Hills Express Tirupati Secunderabad Jn 19:50 19:52 2 min
12766 Ami Tpty Sup Express Amravati Tirupati 01:29 01:30 1 min
12765 Tpty Ami Sup Express Tirupati Amravati 19:50 19:52 2 min
12731 Tpty Sc Express Tirupati Secunderabad Jn 21:33 21:35 2 min
12732 Sc Tpty Sup Express Secunderabad Jn Tirupati 05:03 05:05 2 min
12251 Wainganga Express Yesvantpur Jn Korba 02:38 02:40 2 min
12252 Wainganga Express Korba Yesvantpur Jn 10:05 10:10 5 min
16613 Coimbatore Express Rajkot Jn Coimbatore Jn 12:55 13:00 5 min
16217 MYS SNSI EXPRESS Mysore Jn Sainagar Shirdi 12:20 12:25 5 min
16218 Snsi Mys Express Sainagar Shirdi Mysore Jn 22:55 23:00 5 min
22884 Puri Garib Rath Yesvantpur Jn Puri 02:35 02:40 5 min
56504 Bza Bnc Passenger Vijayawada Jn Bangalore Cant 11:55 12:00 5 min
57475 Tpty Gtl Passenger Tirupati Guntakal Jn 17:05 17:10 5 min
57476 Gtl Tpty Passenger Guntakal Jn Tirupati 09:40 09:45 5 min
57477 Tpty Gtl Passenger Tirupati Guntakal Jn 05:50 05:52 2 min
57478 Kalyandurg - Tirupati Passenger Kalyandurg Tirupati 21:45 21:50 5 min
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Krishnarajapurm Kacheguda 19:10 19:15 5 min
11013 Coimbatore Express Lokmanyatilak T Coimbatore Jn 16:45 16:50 5 min
17603 Kcg Ypr Express Kacheguda Yesvantpur Jn 06:15 06:20 5 min
16572 Bidr Ypr Express Bidar Yesvantpur Jn 04:28 04:30 2 min
16340 Mumbai Express Nagercoil Jn C Shivaji Maharaj T 01:20 01:25 5 min
11014 Lokmanya Tt Express Coimbatore Jn Lokmanyatilak T 20:13 20:15 2 min
16331 Trivandram Express C Shivaji Maharaj T Trivandrum Cntl 06:45 06:50 5 min
12649 Sampark Kranti Yesvantpur Jn H Nizamuddin 00:35 00:40 5 min
16501 Adi Sbc Express Ahmedabad Jn Yesvantpur Jn 00:45 00:50 5 min
15016 Ypr Gorakpur Express Yesvantpur Jn Gorakhpur Jn 11:40 11:45 5 min
12735 Ypr Garib Rath Secunderabad Jn Yesvantpur Jn 04:48 04:50 2 min
22602 Snsi Chennai Express Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Central 00:45 00:50 5 min
22684 Lko Ypr Sup Lucknow Nr Yesvantpur Jn 10:05 10:20 15 min
19568 Vivek Express Okha Tuticorin 12:55 13:00 5 min
19567 Vivek Express Tuticorin Okha 14:30 14:35 5 min
12650 Ktk Smprk Kranti Express H Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Jn 15:15 15:20 5 min
16591 Hampi Express Hubli Jn Mysore Jn 02:10 02:15 5 min
16593 Ned Sbc Express Nanded Ksr Bengaluru 00:25 00:30 5 min
16532 Garib Nawaz Express Ksr Bengaluru Ajmer Jn 20:35 20:40 5 min
18463 Prasanthi Express Bhubaneswar Ksr Bengaluru 07:20 07:25 5 min
18464 Prasanthi Express Ksr Bengaluru Bhubaneswar 17:55 18:00 5 min
16614 Rajkot Express Coimbatore Jn Rajkot Jn 11:40 11:45 5 min
22883 Puri Ypr Garib Rath Puri Yesvantpur Jn 15:50 15:55 5 min
12736 Sc Garib Rath Yesvantpur Jn Secunderabad Jn 19:58 20:00 2 min
16592 Hampi Express Mysore Jn Hubli Jn 01:55 02:00 5 min
12627 Karnataka Express Ksr Bengaluru New Delhi 22:53 22:55 2 min
19301 Yeshvantpur Express Indore Jn Bg Yesvantpur Jn 07:05 07:10 5 min
56503 Vijayawada Passenger Yesvantpur Jn Vijayawada Jn 13:20 13:25 5 min
17604 Kacheguda Express Yesvantpur Jn Kacheguda 19:25 19:30 5 min
16339 Nagarcoil Express C Shivaji Maharaj T Nagercoil Jn 06:45 06:50 5 min
12975 Jaipur Express Mysore Jn Jaipur 16:55 17:00 5 min
12976 Jp Mysore Express Jaipur Mysore Jn 08:55 09:00 5 min
11301 Udyan Express C Shivaji Maharaj T Ksr Bengaluru 04:10 04:15 5 min
16594 Sbc Nanded Express Ksr Bengaluru Nanded 03:10 03:15 5 min
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Express Yesvantpur Jn Latur 22:33 22:35 2 min
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Express Latur Yesvantpur Jn 04:28 04:30 2 min
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Ajmer Jn Ksr Bengaluru 00:48 00:50 2 min
19302 Ypr Indb Express Yesvantpur Jn Indore Jn Bg 14:30 14:35 5 min

Rating and reviews of Dharmavaram Jn

reviewed on Feb 22 2018
cleanliness is very good in dharvandrapuram
reviewed on Feb 12 2018
Good station everything is Good
reviewed on Feb 06 2018
reviewed on Jan 20 2018
reviewed on Jan 12 2018
Big railway junction connects Hyderabad to Bangalore and Hyderabad to Tirupati
reviewed on Nov 26 2017
reviewed on Oct 10 2017
reviewed on Sep 30 2017
coach positions on screen are not accurate sometimes
reviewed on Sep 05 2017
reviewed on Aug 28 2017
Good at all it will be suggestable to have good food and masala vada
Find all the trains to Dharmavaram Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Dharmavaram Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Dharmavaram Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Dharmavaram Jn are 07712 PUSHKARAM SPECIAL, 07273 VSKP DMM SPECIAL, 07274 DMM VSKP SPECIAL and 02285 YPR SUVIDHA SPECIAL. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Dharmavaram Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Dharmavaram Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Dharmavaram Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored