Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Vivek Express 19568 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
00:55
Okha
51hr 35min
36 Stops
TN
04:30
Tuticorin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vivek Express 19568 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3305
2S
INR500
3A
INR2215
SL
INR835
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
RAC 5
1hr 3min
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 0001
1hr 3min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0001
1hr 3min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 0004
1hr 3min
View 4 Months Calendar
TN
OKHA
-
-
-

Vivek Express 19568 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vivek Express - 19568 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vivek Express 19568 runs from Okha to Tuticorin, 1 days. The Vivek Express 19568 mail express departs from Okha at 12:55 hrs and arrives at Tuticorin at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of Vivek Express train is 51hr 35min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vivek Express - 19568 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vivek Express has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn,Vadodara Jn,Surat,Guntakal Jn,Erode Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Vivek Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts00:55-0111-
DWKDwarka01:1301:185min29 km111-
KMBLKhambhaliya02:2202:242min114 km211-
JAMJamnagar03:1303:185min168 km111-
HAPAHapa03:4303:452min177 km111-
RJTRajkot Jn05:1505:205min253 km111-
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:3509:4510min499 km411-
NDNadiad Jn10:3110:332min545 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn10:4810:502min563 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn11:2311:3310min599 km211-
BHBharuch Jn12:3012:322min669 km411-
STSurat13:2513:3510min728 km211-
BLValsad14:3014:322min797 km311-
VAPIVapi14:5114:532min821 km211-
BSRVasai Road16:4516:505min943 km611-
KYNKalyan Jn17:4717:503min995 km611-
PUNEPune Jn21:1021:155min1134 km311-
SURSolapur Jn01:3501:405min1397 km312-
KLBGKalaburagi03:1203:153min1510 km-12-
WADIWadi04:1004:155min1547 km212-
RCRaichur05:4305:452min1654 km112-
MALMManthralayam Rd06:0906:101min1682 km112-
ADAdoni06:4406:451min1724 km112-
GTLGuntakal Jn07:4507:5510min1775 km312-
ATPAnantapur09:2809:302min1843 km112-
DMMDharmavaram Jn10:1810:202min1876 km112-
HUPHindupur11:1911:212min1955 km212-
KJMKrishnarajapurm13:0013:022min2054 km212-
BWTBangarapet14:0014:055min2111 km412-
SASalem Jn17:4217:453min2309 km-12-
EDErode Jn19:0019:1010min2371 km312-
KRRKarur20:2320:252min2437 km312-
DGDindigul Jn22:0222:053min2511 km212-
MDUMadurai Jn22:5523:005min2577 km112-
VPTVirudunagar Jn01:5301:552min2620 km213-
SRTSatur02:1602:182min2647 km113-
TNTuticorin04:30ends-2735 km113-

Vivek Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
08-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 23min
Reached Tuticorin at 04:07
Refresh
Updated 66hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
Source
Dwarka
29 km
01:25
01:13
01:30
01:18
12min
-
5min
Khambhaliya
113 km
02:33
02:22
02:34
02:24
10min
-
1min
Jamnagar
167 km
03:32
03:13
03:39
03:18
21min
-
7min
Hapa
176 km
03:55
03:43
04:04
03:45
19min
-
9min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
05:32
05:15
05:47
05:20
27min
-
15min
Ahmedabad Jn
498 km
09:44
09:35
10:06
09:45
21min
-
22min
Nadiad Jn
544 km
10:54
10:31
10:56
10:33
23min
-
2min
Anand Jn
563 km
11:11
10:48
11:13
10:50
23min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
598 km
11:41
11:23
11:46
11:33
13min
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
669 km
12:45
12:30
12:47
12:32
15min
-
2min
Surat
728 km
13:33
13:25
13:44
13:35
9min
-
11min
Valsad
797 km
14:44
14:30
14:48
14:32
16min
-
4min
Vapi
823 km
15:12
14:51
15:14
14:53
21min
-
2min
Vasai Road
944 km
16:49
16:45
16:58
16:50
8min
-
9min
Kalyan Jn
986 km
18:02
17:47
18:10
17:50
20min
-
8min
Pune Jn
1124 km
21:06
21:10
21:16
21:15
1min
-
10min
Solapur Jn
1386 km
01:19
01:35
01:41
01:40
1min
-
22min
Kalaburagi
1499 km
03:13
03:12
03:19
03:15
4min
-
6min
Wadi
1536 km
04:00
04:10
04:16
04:15
1min
-
16min
Raichur
1643 km
06:01
05:43
06:05
05:45
20min
-
4min
Manthralayam Rd
1672 km
06:25
06:09
06:26
06:10
16min
-
1min
Adoni
1713 km
07:07
06:44
07:09
06:45
24min
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
1765 km
08:22
07:45
08:34
07:55
39min
-
12min
Anantapur
1833 km
09:47
09:28
09:49
09:30
19min
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
1866 km
10:40
10:18
10:40
10:20
20min
-
-
Hindupur
1946 km
11:52
11:19
11:54
11:21
33min
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
2045 km
13:35
13:00
13:37
13:02
35min
-
2min
Bangarapet
2101 km
14:39
14:00
14:48
14:05
43min
-
9min
Salem Jn
2290 km
17:46
17:42
17:52
17:45
7min
-
6min
Erode Jn
2350 km
18:52
19:00
19:23
19:10
13min
-
31min
Karur
2415 km
20:19
20:23
20:29
20:25
4min
-
10min
Dindigul Jn
2489 km
22:04
22:02
22:09
22:05
4min
-
5min
Madurai Jn
2551 km
22:55
22:55
23:06
23:00
6min
-
11min
Virudunagar Jn
2595 km
01:27
01:53
02:21
01:55
26min
-
54min
Satur
2621 km
02:42
02:16
02:43
02:18
25min
-
1min
Tuticorin
2710 km
04:07
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vivek Express 19568 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vivek Express - 19568 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Vivek Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVivek Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vivek Express 19568 Train Information

Vivek Express (19568) train runs from Okha to Tuticorin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2735 km. The fare classes on 19568 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vivek Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vivek Express 19568 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
146 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor, realy i hate, please maintain the time and cleanness
verry 😞 bad me nnnnnnnnnj
Madurai to okka is the best train in india
Madurai to okka is the best train in india
Madurai to okka is the best train in india
best train .......................
Madurai to okka is the best train in india
Madurai to okka is the best train in india
tomuch without ticket person
Train is best for Indians
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW