Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Vivek Express 19568 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
00:55
Okha
51hr 35min
37 Stops
TN
04:30
Tuticorin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vivek Express 19568 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3305
2S
INR500
3A
INR2215
SL
INR835
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
WL 7
80% Chances
2hr 9min
Fri, 26 Aug
WL 1
93% Chances
2hr 9min
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
WL 7
92% Chances
2hr 9min
Fri, 09 Sep
AVL 001
2hr 9min
Fri, 16 Sep
AVL 004
2hr 9min
Fri, 23 Sep
AVL 002
2hr 9min
Fri, 30 Sep
AVL 006
2hr 21min
View 4 Months Calendar
TN
OKHA
-
-
-

Vivek Express 19568 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19568 Vivek Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Okha station and ends at Tuticorin. Due to its 38 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 51hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Okha and Tuticorin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts00:55-0111-
DWKDwarka01:1301:185min29 km111-
KMBLKhambhaliya02:2202:242min114 km211-
JAMJamnagar03:1303:185min168 km111-
HAPAHapa03:4303:452min177 km111-
RJTRajkot Jn05:1505:205min253 km111-
SUNRSurendranagar07:1407:162min369 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:3509:4510min499 km411-
NDNadiad Jn10:3110:332min545 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn10:4810:502min563 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn11:2311:285min599 km211-
BHBharuch Jn12:3012:322min669 km411-
STSurat13:2513:327min728 km211-
BLValsad14:3014:322min797 km311-
VAPIVapi14:5114:532min821 km211-
BSRVasai Road16:4516:505min943 km611-
KYNKalyan Jn17:4717:503min995 km611-
PUNEPune Jn21:1021:155min1134 km311-
SURSolapur Jn01:3501:405min1397 km312-
KLBGKalaburagi03:1203:153min1510 km-12-
WADIWadi04:1004:155min1547 km212-
RCRaichur05:4305:452min1654 km112-
MALMManthralayam Rd06:0906:101min1682 km112-
ADAdoni06:4406:451min1724 km112-
GTLGuntakal Jn07:4507:5510min1775 km312-
ATPAnantapur09:2809:302min1843 km112-
DMMDharmavaram Jn10:1810:202min1876 km112-
HUPHindupur11:1911:212min1955 km212-
KJMKrishnarajapurm13:0013:022min2054 km212-
BWTBangarapet14:0014:055min2111 km412-
SASalem Jn17:4217:453min2309 km-12-
EDErode Jn19:0019:1010min2371 km312-
KRRKarur20:2320:252min2437 km312-
DGDindigul Jn22:0222:053min2511 km212-
MDUMadurai Jn22:5523:005min2577 km112-
VPTVirudunagar Jn01:5301:552min2620 km213-
SRTSatur02:1602:182min2647 km113-
TNTuticorin04:30ends-2735 km113-

Vivek Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Okha at 00:55
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
Source
Dwarka
29 km
01:13
01:13
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
5min
Khambhaliya
113 km
02:22
02:22
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
167 km
03:13
03:13
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
176 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Surendranagar
368 km
07:14
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
498 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
10min
Nadiad Jn
544 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
563 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
598 km
11:23
11:23
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
669 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
Surat
728 km
13:25
13:25
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
7min
Valsad
797 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
823 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
944 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
986 km
17:47
17:47
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
1124 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
1386 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
1499 km
03:12
03:12
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
1536 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Raichur
1643 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
1672 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
1713 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
1765 km
07:45
07:45
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
10min
Anantapur
1833 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
1866 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
1946 km
11:19
11:19
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
2045 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
2101 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
2290 km
17:42
17:42
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2350 km
19:00
19:00
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
10min
Karur
2415 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
2489 km
22:02
22:02
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
2551 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
2595 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Satur
2621 km
02:16
02:16
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
2min
Tuticorin
2710 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vivek Express 19568 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vivek Express - 19568 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vivek Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVivek Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vivek Express 19568 Train Information

Vivek Express (19568) train runs from Okha to Tuticorin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2735 km. The fare classes on 19568 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vivek Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vivek Express 19568 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
151 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very Dirty coaches need to clean it
train is late and no food time to time
THIS TRAIN IS NOT CLEANLINESS
super ok clean and fapst train
very poor, realy i hate, please maintain the time and cleanness
verry 😞 bad me nnnnnnnnnj
Madurai to okka is the best train in india
Madurai to okka is the best train in india
Madurai to okka is the best train in india
best train .......................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW