Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19568 Vivek Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19568 Vivek Express train live running status. 19568 Vivek Express train runs from Okha (OKHA) to Tuticorin (TN) on Fri. 19568 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 19568 Vivek Express from Okha is 00:56. The arrival time to Tuticorin is 04:30. The total distance covered by Vivek Express is 2710 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Okha to Tuticorin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vivek Express - 19568.
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Pune Jn at 21:24
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
This train has been diverted from Salem Jn(SA) station to Karur(KRR) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
00:56
00:55
1min
-
Source
Dwarka
29 km
01:22
01:13
01:25
01:18
7min
-
3min
Khambhaliya
113 km
02:22
02:22
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
167 km
03:19
03:13
03:23
03:18
5min
-
4min
Hapa
176 km
03:37
03:43
03:55
03:45
10min
-
18min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
05:15
05:15
05:24
05:20
4min
-
9min
Surendranagar
368 km
07:23
07:14
07:26
07:16
10min
-
3min
Ahmedabad Jn
498 km
09:21
09:35
09:46
09:45
1min
-
25min
Nadiad Jn
544 km
10:27
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
6min
Anand Jn
563 km
10:47
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
3min
Vadodara Jn
598 km
11:21
11:23
11:29
11:28
1min
-
8min
Bharuch Jn
669 km
12:22
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
10min
Surat
728 km
13:22
13:25
13:36
13:32
4min
-
14min
Valsad
797 km
14:35
14:30
14:38
14:32
6min
-
3min
Vapi
823 km
14:59
14:51
15:02
14:53
9min
-
3min
Vasai Road
944 km
16:48
16:45
17:01
16:50
11min
-
13min
Kalyan Jn
986 km
18:00
17:47
18:06
17:50
16min
-
6min
Pune Jn
1124 km
21:12
21:10
21:24
21:15
9min
-
12min
Solapur Jn
1386 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
1499 km
03:12
03:12
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
1536 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Raichur
1643 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
1672 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
1713 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
1765 km
07:45
07:45
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
10min
Anantapur
1833 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
1866 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
1946 km
11:19
11:19
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
2045 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
2101 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
2290 km
17:42
17:42
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2350 km
19:00
19:10
Diverted
-
-
Karur
2415 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
2489 km
22:02
22:02
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
2551 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
2595 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Satur
2621 km
02:16
02:16
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
2min
Tuticorin
2710 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19568 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vivek Express 19568 train running or not?

A. Vivek Express 19568 train starts from Okha at 00:56. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vivek Express 19568 train now?

A. Check the location of Vivek Express 19568 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vivek Express 19568 train?

A. The last stop for Vivek Express 19568 train is Tuticorin(TN). The train reaches Tuticorin at 04:30
Okha to Tuticorin Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Okha to Tuticorin