Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
17:00
Tirupati
14hr 25min
15 Stops
SC
07:25
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731. Check Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 seat availability from Tirupati station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1575
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu, Sun
Stops15
Duration14hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12731 Tpty Sc Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts17:00-0-11-
PAKPakala Jn17:3417:351min42 km311-
PILPiler18:2418:251min83 km111-
KCIKalikiri18:3918:401min98 km111-
MPLMadanapalle Rd19:0919:101min125 km111-
MCUMulacalacheruvu19:3919:401min165 km111-
KRYKadiri20:0920:101min203 km111-
MGBMudigubba20:2920:301min235 km111-
DMMDharmavaram Jn21:2821:302min270 km-11-
ATPAnantapur22:0322:052min303 km211-
GYGooty23:0423:051min360 km-11-
GTLGuntakal Jn23:4023:5010min389 km-11-
ADAdoni00:3900:401min440 km-12-
RCRaichur01:4801:502min510 km212-
VKBVikarabad Jn04:4304:452min729 km112-
SCSecunderabad Jn07:25ends-801 km512-

Tpty Sc Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 22hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Pakala Jn
41 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Piler
82 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Kalikiri
97 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
124 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Mulacalacheruvu
164 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Kadiri
202 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
MUDIGUBBA
234 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
269 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
302 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Gooty
360 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
388 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Adoni
440 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
510 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Vikarabad Jn
728 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
800 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Sc Sf Exp - 12731 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Tpty Sc Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Sc Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 Train Information

Tpty Sc Sf Exp (12731) train runs from Tirupati to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 801 km. The fare classes on 12731 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Sc Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train going so late not working properly and
nice train bt old bathrooms
nice ☺️ 👍 nice ☺️👍 nice ☺️👍 nice ☺️👍👍 nice day and i love
This train is not at all good. it doesn't even have name chart on it. It also doesn't have its own name 'Tpty Sc express written'. The Windows are too awkward. It doesn't have a dining board and bottle holders, which will be usually available in cheaper trains! Overall the train is not at all worth/satisfactory.
This train is not at all good. it doesn't even have name chart on it. It also doesn't have its own name 'Tpty Sc express written'. The Windows are too awkward. It doesn't have a dining board and bottle holders, which will be usually available in cheaper trains! Overall the train is not at all worth/satisfactory.
This train is not at all good. it doesn't even have name chart on it. It also doesn't have its own name 'Tpty Sc express written'. The Windows are too awkward. It doesn't have a dining board and bottle holders, which will be usually available in cheaper trains! Overall the train is not at all worth/satisfactory.
This train is not at all good. it doesn't even have name chart on it. It also doesn't have its own name 'Tpty Sc express written'. The Windows are too awkward. It doesn't have a dining board and bottle holders, which will be usually available in cheaper trains! Overall the train is not at all worth/satisfactory.
This train is not at all good. it doesn't even have name chart on it. It also doesn't have its own name 'Tpty Sc express written'. The Windows are too awkward. It doesn't have a dining board and bottle holders, which will be usually available in cheaper trains! Overall the train is not at all worth/satisfactory.
worst train ever seen in my life
This train is not at all good. it doesn't even have name chart on it. It also doesn't have its own name 'Tpty Sc express written'. The Windows are too awkward. It doesn't have a dining board and bottle holders, which will be usually available in cheaper trains! Overall the train is not at all worth/satisfactory.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW