Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
17:00
Tirupati
14hr 25min
15 Stops
SC
07:25
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731. Check Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 seat availability from Tirupati station to Secunderabad Jn station.

1A
INR2690
2A
INR1590
3A
INR1100
SL
INR405
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu, Sun
Stops15
Duration14hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12731 Tpty Sc Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts17:00-0411On Time
PAKPakala Jn17:3417:351min42 km11119min
PILPiler18:1418:151min83 km11116min
KCIKalikiri18:2918:301min98 km11122min
MPLMadanapalle Rd18:5418:551min125 km11119min
MCUMulacalacheruvu19:2919:301min165 km11126min
KRYKadiri19:5920:001min203 km11128min
MGBMudigubba20:2920:301min235 km11132min
DMMDharmavaram Jn21:1821:202min270 km41114min
ATPAnantapur21:4821:502min303 km21121min
GYGooty22:4922:501min360 km2119min
GTLGuntakal Jn23:4523:505min389 km61121min
ADAdoni00:2900:301min440 km41222min
RCRaichur01:4801:502min510 km21215min
VKBVikarabad Jn04:4304:452min729 km11235min
SCSecunderabad Jn07:25ends-801 km5129min

Tpty Sc Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Tirupati at 17:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Pakala Jn
42 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Piler
83 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Kalikiri
98 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
125 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Mulacalacheruvu
165 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Kadiri
203 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Mudigubba
235 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
270 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
303 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Gooty
360 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
389 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
440 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
510 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Vikarabad Jn
729 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
801 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Sc Sf Exp - 12731 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpty Sc Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Sc Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 Train Information

Tpty Sc Sf Exp (12731) train runs from Tirupati to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 801 km. The fare classes on 12731 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Sc Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.