Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12731 Tpty Sc Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12731 Tpty Sc Sf Exp train live running status. 12731 Tpty Sc Sf Exp train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Thu, Sun. 12731 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12731 Tpty Sc Sf Exp from Tirupati is 17:05. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 07:19. The total distance covered by Tpty Sc Sf Exp is 800 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Sc Sf Exp - 12731.
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 26min
Crossed Raichur at
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
17:05
17:00
5min
4
Source
Pakala Jn
41 km
17:48
17:34
17:52
17:35
17min
1
4min
Piler
82 km
18:26
18:24
18:30
18:25
5min
1
4min
Kalikiri
97 km
18:43
18:39
18:48
18:40
8min
2
5min
Madanapalle Rd
124 km
19:13
19:09
19:18
19:10
8min
1
5min
Mulacalacheruvu
164 km
19:47
19:39
19:50
19:40
10min
1
3min
Kadiri
202 km
20:19
20:09
20:27
20:10
17min
1
8min
Mudigubba
234 km
20:50
20:29
20:52
20:30
22min
1
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
269 km
21:18
21:28
21:37
21:30
7min
4
19min
Anantapur
302 km
22:08
22:03
22:13
22:05
8min
2
5min
Gooty
360 km
23:00
23:04
23:07
23:05
2min
2
7min
Guntakal Jn
388 km
23:42
23:40
00:01
23:50
11min
7
19min
Adoni
440 km
01:19
00:39
01:24
00:40
44min
4
5min
Raichur
510 km
02:14
01:48
01:50
On Time
2
-
Vikarabad Jn
728 km
04:57
04:43
05:01
04:45
14min
1
4min
Secunderabad Jn
800 km
07:19
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12731 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 train running or not?

A. Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 train starts from Tirupati at 17:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 07:19