3
overview of Ernad Express - 16605

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
795
210
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ernad Express - 16605

The Ernad Express - 16605 runs from MAQ (Mangalore Cntl, Mangalore) to NCJ (Nagercoil Jn, Nagercoil). Ernad Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ernad Express train departs from Mangalore Cntl railway station, Mangalore at hrs and arrives at Nagercoil Jn, Nagercoil at 23:15 hrs. The total running duration of 16605 train is 15h 55m , stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ernad Express - 16605 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KMQ
  • Kumbla
  • 1
  • 07:57
  • 07:58
  • 1 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 09:40
  • 09:45
  • 5 min
  • 132 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 11 m
  • MAHE
  • Mahe
  • 1
  • 10:19
  • 10:20
  • 1 min
  • 162 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • PYOL
  • Payyoli
  • 1
  • 10:49
  • 10:50
  • 1 min
  • 184 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • QLD
  • Quilandi
  • 1
  • 10:54
  • 10:55
  • 1 min
  • 197 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • FK
  • Ferok
  • 1
  • 11:39
  • 11:40
  • 1 min
  • 231 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 27 m
  • TA
  • Tanur
  • 1
  • 12:02
  • 12:03
  • 1 min
  • 254 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 36 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 12:08
  • 12:10
  • 2 min
  • 262 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 39 m
  • PTB
  • Pattambi
  • 1
  • 12:44
  • 12:45
  • 1 min
  • 296 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 44 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 15:33
  • 15:35
  • 2 min
  • 394 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • TUVR
  • Turavur
  • 1
  • 16:52
  • 16:53
  • 1 min
  • 437 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • ALLP
  • Alleppey
  • 1
  • 17:52
  • 17:55
  • 3 min
  • 471 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • HAD
  • Haripad
  • 1
  • 18:25
  • 18:26
  • 1 min
  • 501 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 20:01
  • 20:02
  • 1 min
  • 578 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m

coach position and seat layout of Ernad Express - 16605

Ernad Express - 16605 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Ernad Express - 16605

The Ernad Express - 16605 train runs from Mangalore to Nagercoil 7 days of week. It is a popular Mangalore to Nagercoil train and covers a distance of about 690km . You can check Ernad Express - 16605 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16605 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Nagercoil and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Nagercoil with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mangalore to Nagercoil through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ernad Express - 16605

18 Feb 2018
Vivek P M Plächêrîl
25 Dec 2017
Samik Guha
Nov 05 2017
SAJITH RS
Oct 28 2017
shabeer muhammed
good job very slow running and more toilet smell is very bad food avrge good
Sep 25 2017
Rubees Tp
Sep 24 2017
Adhil abdul jabbar
Feb 23 2017
Anush Devan Sp
Feb 15 2017
jishnu jayakumar
Jan 29 2017
Nandagopal S
Dec 09 2016
Karan Krishna
Oct 21 2016
Prajesh Cv
Better to opt some other train if available.Its a wastage of time.
Oct 26 2015
Ansal Sbrm
Dec 29 2014
Jaikumar Sahadevan
Dec 03 2014
GOWTHAM .E
Jul 24 2014
athulm.amd
okay
Jul 23 2014
drthejas.simhan
Good one..
Jul 06 2014
mohanakumar.pulickal
Jun 14 2014
dazzzler08
May 10 2014
Vichuvr369
Apr 21 2014
arshad.vp2
Apr 09 2014
saranbl
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ernad Express Running Status (Train no. 16605) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ernad Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!