3.5
overview of Goutami Express - 12738

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2170
1295
915
350
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Goutami Express - 12738

The Goutami Express - 12738 runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad) to COA (Kakinada Port, Kakinada). Goutami Express runs on 7 days of week. The Goutami Express train departs from Secunderabad Jn railway station, Hyderabad at hrs and arrives at Kakinada Port, Kakinada at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 12738 train is 10h 15m , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Goutami Express - 12738 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BG
  • Bhongir
  • 1
  • 21:54
  • 21:55
  • 1 min
  • 47 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • ALER
  • Aler
  • 1
  • 22:14
  • 22:15
  • 1 min
  • 70 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • ZN
  • Jangaon
  • 1
  • 22:24
  • 22:25
  • 1 min
  • 84 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • NKD
  • Nekonda
  • 1
  • 00:00
  • 00:01
  • 1 min
  • 172 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 01:09
  • 01:10
  • 1 min
  • 250 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 1
  • 01:39
  • 01:40
  • 1 min
  • 294 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 04:06
  • 04:07
  • 1 min
  • 409 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • KVR
  • Kovvur
  • 1
  • 05:10
  • 05:11
  • 1 min
  • 491 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 45 m

running status of Goutami Express - 12738

What's more, you can also check out the Goutami Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position and seat layout of Goutami Express - 12738

Goutami Express - 12738 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
B1
B2
A1
A2
H1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Goutami Express - 12738

The Goutami Express - 12738 train runs from Hyderabad to Kakinada 7 days of week. It is a popular Hyderabad to Kakinada train and covers a distance of about 563km . You can check Goutami Express - 12738 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12738 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kakinada and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kakinada with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Kakinada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Goutami Express - 12738

13 Feb 2017
Sai Teja
31 Jan 2017
Ravi Kiran
good...............................
Dec 23 2016
siva sankar
nice train reach ontime but no cleaning
Oct 15 2016
Shaik sadiq
Good train....and nice compartments...neat ness is very good
Jul 16 2016
Sai Nath
Jul 11 2016
surendra chowdary
train didn't reach destination on time
Jun 21 2016
sree ram
good maintance ...........................
May 05 2016
Patcha Nagaraj
Apr 21 2016
Rajesh 9494124040
Jan 09 2016
Krishna Reddy
One of the well maintained train.
Nov 15 2015
Sekhar Reddy
Sep 08 2015
Koka Kishore
very Good & Punctual train. No pantry car available. Better to get food from Home.
Aug 26 2015
Srinu Kakarapalli
Jul 30 2015
ayyappa pabbinedi
good
Jul 21 2015
Lakshman Lucky
railway tickets
Jul 03 2015
mora sivasankar
Nice train
Apr 17 2015
Manish Kokku
Apr 03 2015
vamsi kiran
Mar 03 2015
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri
Feb 10 2015
naga satyanarayana
Nice train
Feb 02 2015
chaitu notty
simply superb maintenance in the ac coaches and alwayz it was the queen of kakinada.....
Nov 06 2014
anjanikiranvelugubantla
good
Oct 06 2014
nirogi.murty
very good train for Kakinada
Aug 30 2014
sundeep.krsh
Jun 24 2014
rajeev.kumar.39545
general compartments is too short
May 24 2014
seshub1
this app is amazing
Apr 01 2014
bktoleti41
Mar 25 2014
raja.guduri
fan was not working.and toilets not at all cleaned .
Mar 22 2014
harsha.kiran26
Mar 02 2014
satyanarayana.pedhavegi
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Goutami Express Running Status (Train no. 12738) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Goutami Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!