3.8
overview of Himachal Express - 14554

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
925
650
240
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Himachal Express - 14554

The Himachal Express - 14554 runs from AADR (Amb Andaura, Una) to DLI (Delhi, New Delhi). Himachal Express runs on 7 days of week. The Himachal Express train departs from Amb Andaura railway station, Una at hrs and arrives at Delhi, New Delhi at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of 14554 train is 9h 25m , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Himachal Express - 14554 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RPAR
  • Rupnagar
  • 1
  • 22:50
  • 22:55
  • 5 min
  • 100 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • KRLI
  • Kurali
  • 1
  • 23:13
  • 23:15
  • 2 min
  • 117 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • MRND
  • Murinda
  • 1
  • 23:25
  • 23:27
  • 2 min
  • 125 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 02:40
  • 02:42
  • 2 min
  • 276 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • GNU
  • Ganaur
  • 1
  • 03:49
  • 03:51
  • 2 min
  • 340 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 04:07
  • 04:09
  • 2 min
  • 356 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • NUR
  • Narela
  • 1
  • 04:24
  • 04:26
  • 2 min
  • 373 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 05:30
  • ends
  • 0
  • 399 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m

running status of Himachal Express - 14554

coach position and seat layout of Himachal Express - 14554

Himachal Express - 14554 has 15 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
A1
B1
B2
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Himachal Express - 14554

The Himachal Express - 14554 train runs from Una to New Delhi 7 days of week. It is a popular Una to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 399km . You can check Himachal Express - 14554 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14554 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Una to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Himachal Express - 14554

31 Jan 2017
Mukesh Chaudhary
this app are very good I like this app very much
25 Jan 2017
Dinesh Soni
dfggh hhjkk ghjjkk gghjk gghjj dvvbbb
Jan 29 2016
MrTest Bugger Regression Supera
Jun 05 2015
Jatin Kapoor
very bad availability very harsh behavior of tte's
Mar 05 2015
praveen garg
Jun 08 2014
amogh.agrawal.94
excellent!!
Mar 23 2014
neerajsharma
Mar 10 2014
goldyhome
very useful in life
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Himachal Express Running Status (Train no. 14554) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Himachal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!