4
overview of Himachal Express - 14554

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
925
650
240
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Himachal Express - 14554

Train Himachal Express 14554 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from AADR (Amb Andaura) to DLI (Delhi). Check schedule for Train no. 14554. Check availability of berths. Himachal Express departs from Una at 20:05 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 05:30 hrs. Himachal Express takes a total running duration of 9 hours 25 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 25 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RPAR
  • Rupnagar
  • 1
  • 22:50
  • 22:55
  • 5 min
  • 100 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 56 m
  • KRLI
  • Kurali
  • 1
  • 23:13
  • 23:15
  • 2 min
  • 117 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • MRND
  • Murinda
  • 1
  • 23:25
  • 23:27
  • 2 min
  • 125 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 51 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 02:40
  • 02:42
  • 2 min
  • 276 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • GNU
  • Ganaur
  • 1
  • 03:49
  • 03:51
  • 2 min
  • 340 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 26 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 04:07
  • 04:09
  • 2 min
  • 356 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • NUR
  • Narela
  • 1
  • 04:24
  • 04:26
  • 2 min
  • 373 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 05:30
  • ends
  • 0
  • 399 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 11 m

running history of Himachal Express - 14554 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 14554 Himachal Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 09 Dec 2016
  • 00:25
  • 05:30
  • 08:25
  • Late
  • 2 h 55 m
  • 08 Dec 2016
  • 20:05
  • 05:30
  • 07:20
  • Late
  • 1 h 50 m
  • 07 Dec 2016
  • 20:05
  • 05:30
  • 07:00
  • Late
  • 1 h 30 m
  • 06 Dec 2016
  • 20:05
  • 05:30
  • 05:45
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 05 Dec 2016
  • 20:05
  • 05:30
  • 05:40
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 04 Dec 2016
  • 20:05
  • 05:30
  • 05:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 03 Dec 2016
  • 20:05
  • 05:30
  • 06:20
  • Late
  • 50 m

running status of Himachal Express - 14554

You can also check the Himachal Express Running Status (Train no. 14554) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Himachal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Himachal Express - 14554

What's more, you can also check out the Himachal Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Himachal Express - 14554

Himachal Express has 15 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
A1
B1
B2
GN
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Himachal Express - 14554

Train number 14554 Himachal Express runs from Una to New Delhi on 7 days a week. Himachal Express is a popular Una to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 9 hours 25 minutes of journey, this train stops at 25 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Himachal Express 14554. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Himachal Express 14554 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to New Delhi using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Himachal Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Himachal Express - 14554

29 Jan 2016
MrTest Bugger Regression Supera
05 Jun 2015
Jatin Kapoor
very bad availability very harsh behavior of tte's
Mar 05 2015
praveen garg
Jun 08 2014
amogh.agrawal.94
excellent!!
Mar 23 2014
neerajsharma
Mar 10 2014
goldyhome
very useful in life
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)