fare of Himsagar Express - 16317

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 14:10
Arrives at: 15:20 +3
Duration: 73 hrs 10 mins
From
To
3A
SL
Price
2610
1005

schedule of Himsagar Express - 16317

Train Himsagar Express 16317 runs on Fri from CAPE (Kanyakumari) to SVDK (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi). Check schedule for Train no. 16317. Check availability of berths. Himsagar Express departs from Kanyakumari at 14:10 hrs and arrives at Jammu at 15:20 hrs. Himsagar Express takes a total running duration of 73 hours 10 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 71 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TRVL
  • Tiruvalla
  • 1
  • 18:06
  • 18:08
  • 2 min
  • 222 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 11 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 18:52
  • 18:55
  • 3 min
  • 247 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 53 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 21:00
  • 21:02
  • 2 min
  • 326 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 23 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 22:03
  • 22:05
  • 2 min
  • 381 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 35 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 09:33
  • 09:35
  • 2 min
  • 984 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 11:38
  • 11:40
  • 2 min
  • 1077 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 12:05
  • 12:06
  • 1 min
  • 1115 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 13:44
  • 13:45
  • 1 min
  • 1231 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 17:30
  • 17:32
  • 2 min
  • 1471 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:36
  • 1 min
  • 1955 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 02:45
  • 02:55
  • 10 min
  • 2032 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 15:28
  • 15:30
  • 2 min
  • 2808 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 54 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 16:40
  • 16:42
  • 2 min
  • 2874 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • FDB
  • Faridabad
  • 1
  • 20:00
  • 20:01
  • 1 min
  • 3093 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 5 m
  • NDLS
  • New Delhi
  • 1
  • 21:40
  • 00:10
  • 150 min
  • 3121 km
  • 4
  • 5
  • 48 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:40
  • 5 min
  • 3249 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 03:28
  • 03:29
  • 1 min
  • 3309 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SFM
  • Sunam
  • 1
  • 04:42
  • 04:44
  • 2 min
  • 3359 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • SAG
  • Sangrur
  • 1
  • 04:56
  • 04:58
  • 2 min
  • 3372 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 45 m
  • DUI
  • Dhuri Jn
  • 1
  • 05:30
  • 05:35
  • 5 min
  • 3388 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 8 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 09:06
  • 09:08
  • 2 min
  • 3560 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 1 h 26 m
  • MEX
  • Mukerian
  • 1
  • 09:24
  • 09:26
  • 2 min
  • 3575 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 52 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 10:48
  • 10:50
  • 2 min
  • 3638 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 11:29
  • 11:31
  • 2 min
  • 3682 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • UHP
  • Udhampur
  • 1
  • 14:08
  • 14:10
  • 2 min
  • 3767 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 52 m

running status of Himsagar Express - 16317

You can also check the Himsagar Express Running Status (Train no. 16317) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Himsagar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Himsagar Express - 16317

What's more, you can also check out the Himsagar Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Himsagar Express - 16317

Himsagar Express has 20 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
A1
S10
S9
S8
S7
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Himsagar Express - 16317

Train number 16317 Himsagar Express runs from Kanyakumari to Jammu on 1 days a week. Himsagar Express is a popular Kanyakumari to Jammu train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 73 hours 10 minutes of journey, this train stops at 71 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Himsagar Express 16317. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Himsagar Express 16317 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jammu so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Jammu using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jammu. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Himsagar Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Himsagar Express - 16317

20 Mar 2016
Saleem Mansuri
overall its good... I've 2nd sitting ticket that's why i can't tell anything about upper classes...
27 Sep 2015
Karthik Eyan
please. call 9965803232
Aug 07 2015
Prakash Rebel
nice to go.....
Jun 30 2015
SURESH MAHI
Mar 18 2015
siva kumar
good fine
Jan 25 2015
Ravikumar Ravikumarsing
Dec 14 2014
Yo Yo Kuldeep Singh
Dec 12 2014
Shikandar Sk
Jul 30 2014
saurabhkr49
Jun 17 2014
sunita.shukla.560
May 25 2014
yuvarraj
Mar 14 2014
sarath.chandran.3998
Feb 27 2014
harpreetsingh.bhullar.50
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)