2
overview of Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express - 17003

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
Price
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express - 17003

The Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express - 17003 runs from HYB (Hyderabad Decan, Hyderabad) to KOP (C Shahumharaj T (kolhapur), Kolhapur). Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express runs on 7 days of week. The Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express train departs from Hyderabad Decan railway station, Hyderabad at hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T (kolhapur), Kolhapur at 22:40 hrs. The total running duration of 17003 train is 23h 30m , stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express - 17003 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TDU
  • Tandur
  • 1
  • 01:00
  • 01:01
  • 1 min
  • 116 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • SEM
  • Seram
  • 1
  • 01:44
  • 01:45
  • 1 min
  • 149 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • NW
  • Nalwar
  • 1
  • 03:01
  • 03:02
  • 1 min
  • 197 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 03:28
  • 03:30
  • 2 min
  • 223 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • KSN
  • Krishna
  • 1
  • 04:09
  • 04:10
  • 1 min
  • 266 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 04:38
  • 04:40
  • 2 min
  • 292 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • KO
  • Kosgi
  • 1
  • 05:29
  • 05:30
  • 1 min
  • 333 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 05:58
  • 06:00
  • 2 min
  • 361 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • KBL
  • Koppal
  • 1
  • 10:40
  • 10:42
  • 2 min
  • 556 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 14:05
  • 14:10
  • 5 min
  • 691 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • RBG
  • Raybag
  • 1
  • 18:59
  • 19:00
  • 1 min
  • 900 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • KUD
  • Kudachi
  • 1
  • 19:19
  • 19:20
  • 1 min
  • 918 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -

running status of Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express - 17003

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express - 17003 live running status on every station.

coach position and seat layout of Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express - 17003

Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express - 17003 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
SLR
GS
GS
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GS
GS
LDS
Seat Layout

Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express - 17003

The Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express - 17003 train runs from Hyderabad to Kolhapur 7 days of week. It is a popular Hyderabad to Kolhapur train and covers a distance of about 998km . You can check Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express - 17003 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17003 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolhapur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolhapur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Kolhapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express - 17003

23 May 2014
keshav.darla
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express Running Status (Train no. 17003) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!