4.7
overview of Jsm Lgh Express - 14703

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
2S
Price
560
140
75
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jsm Lgh Express - 14703

The Jsm Lgh Express - 14703 runs from JSM (Jaisalmer, Jaisalmer) to LGH (Lalgarh Jn, Bikaner). Jsm Lgh Express runs on 7 days of week. The Jsm Lgh Express train departs from Jaisalmer railway station, Jaisalmer at hrs and arrives at Lalgarh Jn, Bikaner at 16:35 hrs. The total running duration of 14703 train is 6h 35m , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jsm Lgh Express - 14703 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RDRA
  • Ramdevra
  • 1
  • 12:34
  • 12:37
  • 3 min
  • 111 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • MAAR
  • Malhar
  • 1
  • 13:55
  • 13:57
  • 2 min
  • 170 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • BAF
  • Bap
  • 1
  • 14:14
  • 14:16
  • 2 min
  • 193 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • SIRD
  • Sird
  • 1
  • 14:32
  • 14:34
  • 2 min
  • 211 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • NKRA
  • Nokhra
  • 1
  • 14:50
  • 14:52
  • 2 min
  • 231 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • KLYT
  • Kolayat
  • 1
  • 15:24
  • 15:26
  • 2 min
  • 270 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • GJN
  • Gajner
  • 1
  • 15:39
  • 15:41
  • 2 min
  • 285 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • NAL
  • Nal Halt
  • 1
  • 15:56
  • 15:58
  • 2 min
  • 304 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m

running status of Jsm Lgh Express - 14703

coach position and seat layout of Jsm Lgh Express - 14703

Jsm Lgh Express - 14703 has 12 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
D1
S1
B1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Jsm Lgh Express - 14703

The Jsm Lgh Express - 14703 train runs from Jaisalmer to Bikaner 7 days of week. It is a popular Jaisalmer to Bikaner train and covers a distance of about 316km . You can check Jsm Lgh Express - 14703 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14703 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bikaner and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bikaner with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jaisalmer to Bikaner through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jsm Lgh Express - 14703

24 Nov 2017
Arbaaz Khan
I am interested and good app
24 Sep 2017
Rohit Poonar
good very good condition and best
Aug 08 2017
pawan kumar jain
Jis root ki train hai us hisab se thik hai. ..
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jsm Lgh Express Running Status (Train no. 14703) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jsm Lgh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!