fare of Kerala Express - 12625

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 11:15
Arrives at: 13:45 +2
Duration: 50 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3514
2360
913

schedule of Kerala Express - 12625

Train Kerala Express 12625 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from TVC (Trivandrum Cntl) to NDLS (New Delhi). Check schedule for Train no. 12625. Check availability of berths. Kerala Express departs from Thiruvananthapuram at 11:15 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 13:45 hrs. Kerala Express takes a total running duration of 50 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 43 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 11:44
  • 11:45
  • 1 min
  • 41 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 14:02
  • 14:05
  • 3 min
  • 161 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 16:07
  • 16:09
  • 2 min
  • 240 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 47 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 17:00
  • 17:03
  • 3 min
  • 295 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 18:40
  • 18:45
  • 5 min
  • 372 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 20 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 20:48
  • 20:50
  • 2 min
  • 476 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 51 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 22:00
  • 10 min
  • 527 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • CTO
  • Chittoor
  • 1
  • 02:39
  • 02:40
  • 1 min
  • 826 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 03:55
  • 03:57
  • 2 min
  • 897 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 05:55
  • 05:57
  • 2 min
  • 990 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 06:22
  • 06:23
  • 1 min
  • 1029 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 13:00
  • 13:05
  • 5 min
  • 1492 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 32 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 18:59
  • 19:01
  • 2 min
  • 1869 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 4 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 20:05
  • 20:15
  • 10 min
  • 1945 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 11 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 01:05
  • 01:10
  • 5 min
  • 2242 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 21 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 02:55
  • 03:00
  • 5 min
  • 2334 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 20 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 04:50
  • 04:55
  • 5 min
  • 2472 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 28 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 06:55
  • 07:07
  • 12 min
  • 2625 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • 1 h 38 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 08:20
  • 08:25
  • 5 min
  • 2722 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • FDB
  • Faridabad
  • 1
  • 12:50
  • 12:51
  • 1 min
  • 3007 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 14 h 15 m

running history of Kerala Express - 12625 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12625 Kerala Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 14 Feb 2016
  • 11:15
  • 13:45
  • 13:52
  • Slight delay
  • 7 m
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 00:00
  • 13:45
  • 14:23
  • Late
  • 38 m
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 11:15
  • 13:45
  • 16:16
  • Late
  • 2 h 31 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 11:15
  • 13:45
  • 14:15
  • Slight delay
  • 30 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 11:15
  • 13:45
  • 15:25
  • Late
  • 1 h 40 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 11:15
  • 13:45
  • 17:13
  • Late
  • 3 h 28 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 13:45
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Kerala Express - 12625

You can also check the Kerala Express Running Status (Train no. 12625) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kerala Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Kerala Express - 12625

What's more, you can also check out the Kerala Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kerala Express - 12625

Kerala Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kerala Express - 12625

Train number 12625 Kerala Express runs from Thiruvananthapuram to New Delhi on 7 days a week. Kerala Express is a popular Thiruvananthapuram to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 50 hours of journey, this train stops at 43 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kerala Express 12625. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kerala Express 12625 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kerala Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kerala Express - 12625

05 Jan 2016
jomson varghese
Average- Old compartments,no water and toilets are so dirty, No mob charging points in old compartments...
30 Dec 2015
Pandey Brothers Mathmaneia Pandey
fourth class rain, too dirry, no water, food like poison, no friendly feeling, late
Dec 07 2015
Dipak Sahoo
i love India good day to jurning
Dec 02 2015
Shashank Sen
Nov 27 2015
Steven Pramod
the best long distance traveler
Nov 19 2015
ponmani p
qwertyippp out d all lack papa weep pool all L all well all weep all all Zn all so weep SSP DL a all weep loop
Oct 30 2015
anand ganapathy
train needs improvement. old compartments
Oct 11 2015
Pripa Lama
Kerala is the best for anythink
Sep 29 2015
Om Prasad
Not bad
Sep 27 2015
Karthik Eyan
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)