3.6
overview of Kerala Express - 12625

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3520
2365
915
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kerala Express - 12625

Train Kerala Express 12625 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from TVC (Trivandrum Cntl) to NDLS (New Delhi). Check schedule for Train no. 12625. Check availability of berths. Kerala Express departs from Thiruvananthapuram at 11:15 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 13:45 hrs. Kerala Express takes a total running duration of 50 hours 30 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 43 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 11:49
  • 11:50
  • 1 min
  • 41 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 13:55
  • 13:58
  • 3 min
  • 161 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 46 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 16:08
  • 16:10
  • 2 min
  • 240 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 32 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 16:55
  • 16:58
  • 3 min
  • 295 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 45 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 18:40
  • 18:45
  • 5 min
  • 372 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 27 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 20:48
  • 20:50
  • 2 min
  • 476 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 37 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 22:00
  • 10 min
  • 527 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • CTO
  • Chittoor
  • 1
  • 02:39
  • 02:40
  • 1 min
  • 826 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 03:55
  • 03:57
  • 2 min
  • 897 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 06:22
  • 06:23
  • 1 min
  • 1029 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 13:00
  • 13:05
  • 5 min
  • 1490 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 11 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 18:59
  • 19:01
  • 2 min
  • 1868 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 20:05
  • 20:15
  • 10 min
  • 1944 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 04:50
  • 04:55
  • 5 min
  • 2471 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 54 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 06:55
  • 07:07
  • 12 min
  • 2623 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • 1 h 6 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 08:20
  • 08:25
  • 5 min
  • 2721 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 15 m
  • FDB
  • Faridabad
  • 1
  • 12:50
  • 12:51
  • 1 min
  • 3005 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 11 m

running history of Kerala Express - 12625 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12625 Kerala Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 09 Dec 2016
  • 11:15
  • 13:45
  • 22:25
  • Late
  • 8 h 40 m
  • 08 Dec 2016
  • 11:15
  • 13:45
  • 20:15
  • Late
  • 6 h 30 m
  • 07 Dec 2016
  • 11:15
  • 13:45
  • 19:55
  • Late
  • 6 h 10 m
  • 06 Dec 2016
  • 11:15
  • 13:45
  • 16:05
  • Late
  • 2 h 20 m
  • 05 Dec 2016
  • 11:15
  • 13:45
  • 17:40
  • Late
  • 3 h 55 m
  • 04 Dec 2016
  • 11:15
  • 13:45
  • 22:30
  • Late
  • 8 h 45 m
  • 03 Dec 2016
  • 11:15
  • 13:45
  • 21:15
  • Late
  • 7 h 30 m

running status of Kerala Express - 12625

You can also check the Kerala Express Running Status (Train no. 12625) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kerala Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Kerala Express - 12625

What's more, you can also check out the Kerala Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kerala Express - 12625

Kerala Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
GS
GS
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kerala Express - 12625

Train number 12625 Kerala Express runs from Thiruvananthapuram to New Delhi on 7 days a week. Kerala Express is a popular Thiruvananthapuram to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 50 hours 30 minutes of journey, this train stops at 43 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kerala Express 12625. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kerala Express 12625 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to New Delhi using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kerala Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kerala Express - 12625

10 Dec 2016
yash kumar
i don,t like..............
03 Dec 2016
Kishan Prajapati
train running time is so late minimum 6 hrs train takes 13_14 to reach NDLS from jhansi
Nov 21 2016
sharan kumar reddy
Oct 28 2016
Naveen Kumar
Oct 28 2016
Surapaneni Harsha
Oct 24 2016
Sk Bashed
Sep 17 2016
Ekta Dhoot
it's a good train..attenders are good but food is so..so..its first feature is cleanliness. ..
Aug 01 2016
Ankit Verma
Aug 01 2016
Aravind Vadde
Jul 04 2016
Melvin Joy
All facilities food,On time, family's friends cleanliness etc... so Good...
May 27 2016
Mohamed Marwaan
Apr 13 2016
Muhammed Salih Ibnu Ummer
Good but to be improvement
Mar 30 2016
Hari Ram Krishnan
good but trAin ll b always late
Mar 22 2016
avinash aviv
it's good to have It on daily running status
Mar 12 2016
Edakkatil Maneesh Ps
only problem is of old coaches which should be changed to new coaches
Feb 16 2016
Surendragthakre Thakre
. ijn.! .:(in:,.,:m,..:!non. : m,,,:.,.... ?yuuuuyui
Jan 05 2016
jomson varghese
Average- Old compartments,no water and toilets are so dirty, No mob charging points in old compartments...
Dec 30 2015
Pandey Brothers Mathmaneia Pandey
fourth class rain, too dirry, no water, food like poison, no friendly feeling, late
Dec 07 2015
Dipak Sahoo
i love India good day to jurning
Dec 02 2015
Shashank Sen
Nov 27 2015
Steven Pramod
the best long distance traveler
Nov 19 2015
ponmani p
qwertyippp out d all lack papa weep pool all L all well all weep all all Zn all so weep SSP DL a all weep loop
Oct 30 2015
anand ganapathy
train needs improvement. old compartments
Oct 11 2015
Pripa Lama
Kerala is the best for anythink
Sep 29 2015
Om Prasad
Not bad
Sep 27 2015
Karthik Eyan
Aug 11 2015
Tanmoy Bera
Aug 06 2015
Kuldeep Singh
Jul 21 2015
Karthik Koutharapu
Jul 06 2015
Prem Gola
Jun 14 2015
thiruvarasan m
rommba nalla train 🚂
Jun 06 2015
Jin Chingakham
good I really like
Jun 05 2015
vinu vinod
this train is very nice ......
Jun 04 2015
Ram Kumar Dewangan
May 28 2015
Praveen Yadav
good time....
May 13 2015
Jibu Kurian
May 06 2015
Sai Priyaan
Apr 13 2015
Ankeshsingh Pawar
Apr 07 2015
anil kumar
Apr 03 2015
Vishnu Gopal
late
Mar 20 2015
Nirmal Colhol
nice to travel.
Mar 05 2015
Rao VS
Feb 19 2015
Purushotaman N
Feb 13 2015
Yuvraj Khandaskar
Jan 21 2015
Monika Agarwal
Jan 19 2015
Aravind Kumar
Jan 16 2015
anbu arasan
Need separate compartment for ladies
Jan 15 2015
Saibalajiraju Balajiraju
Jan 15 2015
akash khare
Dec 23 2014
Manoj Manojkumar
Oct 13 2014
srinu.vasu.7568
Sep 21 2014
supper
Sep 04 2014
srinivasan.jayaveanthan.3
Aug 29 2014
srisri.jnv
Aug 18 2014
aditya.ram571
nice
Aug 15 2014
kalaiselvan
very nice train.
Aug 10 2014
raguribalaji.balaji
food quality & quantity is waste
Aug 10 2014
sree.rags.37
Aug 01 2014
ashutosh.pathak.3323
Jul 29 2014
binurk
coach was damaged :/
Jul 26 2014
gokul.sidharthan
Jul 21 2014
unmis1114
to be improvement....
Jul 22 2014
vivek.alangad
Jun 27 2014
shakkeer.muhamad
Jun 16 2014
a191992singh
Jun 09 2014
jaseja.deepak
need to improve
Jun 07 2014
titu.thomas
Jun 03 2014
dkumar.soni.16
GOOD PARFAM..
Jun 02 2014
umesh.manikonda
May 23 2014
sanjay.chouhan.12935
May 19 2014
crazybala91
May 14 2014
sreeraj.t.surendran
May 12 2014
cbe.tharachand
May 04 2014
singlas61
all things fine bt main problem is late
Apr 26 2014
subinlx
avg train
Apr 26 2014
smiley.raj28
Apr 26 2014
Jelson1980
Apr 22 2014
anvit.joshi
Apr 19 2014
aravind.haridas.warrier
Nov 24 2014
mano.leechamchang
Apr 07 2014
sreyansh.shylendra
dependable
Apr 07 2014
vipinkumaruk
Bad service....
Mar 28 2014
eldhoperikilath
Mar 26 2014
Ramu111
superrrrrrrrr
Mar 25 2014
jishnu.radhakrishnan.35
Mar 25 2014
gobi.b.5
Mar 22 2014
arunkumar583
Mar 07 2014
shubham.shahi.904
Mar 02 2014
muthaiyan.gunasekaran
good
Feb 28 2014
arvindbakshiynr
vada,idli & dosa only.
Feb 25 2014
peeyush.pillai
Feb 20 2014
sunil.bokolia.9
mobil charger problam long journey
Feb 18 2014
ssree.sree.79
koora train
Feb 27 2014
madhavamurali.muraleedharan
Feb 16 2014
ishan.khan.77985741
Feb 15 2014
alok.garg.125
okay
Feb 13 2014
kumar.nadar2
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)