3.1
overview of Lohit Express - 15652

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3050
2055
775
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Lohit Express - 15652

The Lohit Express - 15652 runs from JAT (Jammu Tawi, Jammu) to GHY (Guwahati, Guwahati). Lohit Express runs on 1 day of week. The Lohit Express train departs from Jammu Tawi railway station, Jammu at hrs and arrives at Guwahati, Guwahati at 23:40 hrs. The total running duration of 15652 train is 48h 55m , stopping at 43 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Lohit Express - 15652 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 23:50
  • 23:52
  • 2 min
  • 77 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 39 m
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 07:30
  • 07:32
  • 2 min
  • 500 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 59 m
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 11:35
  • 11:40
  • 5 min
  • 748 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 45 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 13:35
  • 13:37
  • 2 min
  • 881 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 10 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 19:00
  • 19:05
  • 5 min
  • 1189 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h
  • BTT
  • Bhatni Jn
  • 1
  • 22:05
  • 22:10
  • 5 min
  • 1324 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 56 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • 23:10
  • 5 min
  • 1373 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 55 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 00:55
  • 10 min
  • 1433 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 h 33 m
  • SEE
  • Sonpur Jn
  • 1
  • 01:52
  • 01:54
  • 2 min
  • 1487 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 h 47 m
  • DES
  • Desari
  • 1
  • 02:38
  • 02:40
  • 2 min
  • 1513 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 h 50 m
  • MNE
  • Mansi Jn
  • 1
  • 07:15
  • 07:17
  • 2 min
  • 1645 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 48 m
  • NNA
  • Naugachia
  • 1
  • 08:13
  • 08:15
  • 2 min
  • 1703 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 4 h 52 m
  • DQG
  • Dhupguri
  • 1
  • 15:45
  • 15:50
  • 5 min
  • 2009 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 46 m
  • KYQ
  • Kamakhya
  • 1
  • 23:08
  • 23:10
  • 2 min
  • 2345 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 16 m
  • GHY
  • Guwahati
  • 1
  • 23:40
  • ends
  • 0
  • 2351 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 20 m

running status of Lohit Express - 15652

What's more, you can also check out the Lohit Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position and seat layout of Lohit Express - 15652

Lohit Express - 15652 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
EOG
GN
GN
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
B3
B2
B1
A1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Lohit Express - 15652

The Lohit Express - 15652 train runs from Jammu to Guwahati 1 day of week. It is a popular Jammu to Guwahati train and covers a distance of about 2351km . You can check Lohit Express - 15652 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15652 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Guwahati and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Guwahati with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jammu to Guwahati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Lohit Express - 15652

03 Dec 2016
Tirth Singh Vishwakarma
03 Nov 2016
Dr.Ranjeet kush
I'm traveling today in AC3 and since night no one cleaning staff coming to clean the coach....even I twice asked to coach attendant to give me towel but don't....very bad smells
Aug 25 2016
sara srinivas
very bad. no water supply. non reserved peoples also come to reserved compartment
Jul 06 2016
Dhillon Gurjant
very good condition with all facilities
Jun 17 2016
Himanshu Srivastava
May 04 2016
Subash Moktan
Feb 14 2016
Kewal Singh
kewal Singh
Aug 28 2015
Praveen Kumar
bad
Jul 22 2015
Chetan Kashyap
Jul 15 2015
Abhishek Kaura
May 16 2015
Rubul Kachari
May 06 2015
Sanghani Anil
Apr 01 2015
Rayees Bhat
good
Dec 22 2014
Gagan Saini
Normal express ! nothing new
Sep 21 2014
mohdraif
Mar 02 2014
deep.ghosh.5855594
Feb 27 2014
Yash.deepankar.1
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Lohit Express Running Status (Train no. 15652) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Lohit Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!