2.8
overview of Lohit Express - 15652

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3055
2060
770
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Lohit Express - 15652

The Lohit Express - 15652 runs from JAT (Jammu Tawi, Jammu) to GHY (Guwahati, Guwahati). Lohit Express runs on 1 day of week. The Lohit Express train departs from Jammu Tawi railway station, Jammu at hrs and arrives at Guwahati, Guwahati at 23:40 hrs. The total running duration of 15652 train is 48h 55m , stopping at 43 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Lohit Express - 15652 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 23:50
  • 23:52
  • 2 min
  • 76 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 34 m
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 07:30
  • 07:32
  • 2 min
  • 494 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 40 m
  • LRJ
  • Laksar Jn
  • 1
  • 07:52
  • 07:54
  • 2 min
  • 512 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 41 m
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 11:35
  • 11:40
  • 5 min
  • 743 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 48 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 13:35
  • 13:37
  • 2 min
  • 876 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 47 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 17:30
  • 17:45
  • 15 min
  • 1095 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 55 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 19:00
  • 19:05
  • 5 min
  • 1184 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 57 m
  • BTT
  • Bhatni Jn
  • 1
  • 22:05
  • 22:10
  • 5 min
  • 1317 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 53 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • 23:10
  • 5 min
  • 1366 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 52 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 00:55
  • 10 min
  • 1427 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 47 m
  • SEE
  • Sonpur Jn
  • 1
  • 01:52
  • 01:54
  • 2 min
  • 1481 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 58 m
  • DES
  • Desari
  • 1
  • 02:38
  • 02:40
  • 2 min
  • 1507 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 57 m
  • MNE
  • Mansi Jn
  • 1
  • 07:15
  • 07:17
  • 2 min
  • 1639 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h
  • DQG
  • Dhupguri
  • 1
  • 15:45
  • 15:50
  • 5 min
  • 2003 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 59 m
  • KYQ
  • Kamakhya
  • 1
  • 23:08
  • 23:10
  • 2 min
  • 2339 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 56 m
  • GHY
  • Guwahati
  • 1
  • 23:40
  • ends
  • 0
  • 2345 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 59 m

coach position and seat layout of Lohit Express - 15652

Lohit Express - 15652 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GS
GS
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
B3
B2
B1
A1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Lohit Express - 15652

The Lohit Express - 15652 train runs from Jammu to Guwahati 1 day of week. It is a popular Jammu to Guwahati train and covers a distance of about 2345km . You can check Lohit Express - 15652 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15652 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Guwahati and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Guwahati with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jammu to Guwahati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Lohit Express - 15652

20 Oct 2017
ashish kumar
👎 not on time VERY POOR NOT TO SUGGEST
18 Oct 2017
PRADEEP Kumar
health is wealth best food in this water
Jun 21 2017
Amandeep Kumar
Jun 16 2017
Monaj S Biswas
No water, no cleanliness, no security. 3A are like sleeper and sleepers are like general.
May 18 2017
RAMNATH YADAV
May 11 2017
ashwani kumar
Mar 26 2017
Bilal Ahmad
Bhoot bdya aor good service and food
Dec 03 2016
Tirth Singh Vishwakarma
Nov 03 2016
Dr.Ranjeet kush
I'm traveling today in AC3 and since night no one cleaning staff coming to clean the coach....even I twice asked to coach attendant to give me towel but don't....very bad smells
Aug 25 2016
sara srinivas
very bad. no water supply. non reserved peoples also come to reserved compartment
Jul 06 2016
Dhillon Gurjant
very good condition with all facilities
Jun 17 2016
Himanshu Srivastava
May 04 2016
Subash Moktan
Feb 14 2016
Kewal Singh
kewal Singh
Aug 28 2015
Praveen Kumar
bad
Jul 22 2015
Chetan Kashyap
Jul 15 2015
Abhishek Kaura
May 16 2015
Rubul Kachari
May 06 2015
Sanghani Anil
Apr 01 2015
Rayees Bhat
good
Dec 22 2014
Gagan Saini
Normal express ! nothing new
Sep 21 2014
mohdraif
Mar 02 2014
deep.ghosh.5855594
Feb 27 2014
Yash.deepankar.1
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Lohit Express Running Status (Train no. 15652) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Lohit Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!