3.2
overview of Lohit Express - 15652

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3050
2055
775
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Lohit Express - 15652

Train Lohit Express 15652 runs on Wed from JAT (Jammu Tawi) to GHY (Guwahati). Check schedule for Train no. 15652. Check availability of berths. Lohit Express departs from Jammu at 22:45 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 23:20 hrs. Lohit Express takes a total running duration of 48 hours 35 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 43 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 23:50
  • 23:52
  • 2 min
  • 77 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 07:30
  • 07:32
  • 2 min
  • 500 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MB
  • Moradabad
  • 1
  • 10:00
  • 10:10
  • 10 min
  • 657 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 56 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 13:35
  • 13:37
  • 2 min
  • 881 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 21 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 17:35
  • 17:50
  • 15 min
  • 1100 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 24 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 19:00
  • 19:05
  • 5 min
  • 1189 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 15 m
  • BTT
  • Bhatni Jn
  • 1
  • 22:05
  • 22:10
  • 5 min
  • 1324 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 1 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 23:10
  • 23:15
  • 5 min
  • 1373 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 1 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 00:50
  • 01:00
  • 10 min
  • 1433 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 46 m
  • SEE
  • Sonpur Jn
  • 1
  • 01:50
  • 01:55
  • 5 min
  • 1487 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 15 m
  • DES
  • Desari
  • 1
  • 02:38
  • 02:40
  • 2 min
  • 1513 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 25 m
  • MNE
  • Mansi Jn
  • 1
  • 07:11
  • 07:13
  • 2 min
  • 1645 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 56 m
  • NNA
  • Naugachia
  • 1
  • 07:59
  • 08:01
  • 2 min
  • 1703 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 28 m
  • DQG
  • Dhupguri
  • 1
  • 15:35
  • 15:40
  • 5 min
  • 2009 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 32 m
  • KYQ
  • Kamakhya
  • 1
  • 22:48
  • 22:50
  • 2 min
  • 2345 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 31 m

running status of Lohit Express - 15652

You can also check the Lohit Express Running Status (Train no. 15652) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Lohit Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Lohit Express - 15652

What's more, you can also check out the Lohit Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Lohit Express - 15652

Lohit Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
B3
B2
B1
A1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Lohit Express - 15652

Train number 15652 Lohit Express runs from Jammu to Guwahati on 1 days a week. Lohit Express is a popular Jammu to Guwahati train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 48 hours 35 minutes of journey, this train stops at 43 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Lohit Express 15652. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Lohit Express 15652 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Guwahati so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Guwahati using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Guwahati. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Lohit Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Lohit Express - 15652

06 Jul 2016
Dhillon Gurjant
very good condition with all facilities
17 Jun 2016
Himanshu Srivastava
May 04 2016
Subash Moktan
Feb 14 2016
Kewal Singh
kewal Singh
Aug 28 2015
Praveen Kumar
bad
Jul 22 2015
Chetan Kashyap
Jul 15 2015
Abhishek Kaura
May 16 2015
Rubul Kachari
May 06 2015
Sanghani Anil
Apr 01 2015
Rayees Bhat
good
Dec 22 2014
Gagan Saini
Normal express ! nothing new
Sep 21 2014
mohdraif
Mar 02 2014
deep.ghosh.5855594
Feb 27 2014
Yash.deepankar.1
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)