3.1
overview of Maveli Express - 16603

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1320
915
340
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Maveli Express - 16603

The Maveli Express - 16603 runs from MAQ (Mangalore Cntl, Mangalore) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram). Maveli Express runs on 7 days of week. The Maveli Express train departs from Mangalore Cntl railway station, Mangalore at hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of 16603 train is 13h 40m , stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Maveli Express - 16603 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 20:10
  • 20:15
  • 5 min
  • 132 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 9 m
  • MAHE
  • Mahe
  • 1
  • 20:43
  • 20:45
  • 2 min
  • 162 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • FK
  • Ferok
  • 1
  • 22:08
  • 22:09
  • 1 min
  • 231 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 22:33
  • 22:35
  • 2 min
  • 262 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 9 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 00:42
  • 00:45
  • 3 min
  • 340 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 01:38
  • 01:40
  • 2 min
  • 394 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • TUVR
  • Turavur
  • 1
  • 02:55
  • 02:56
  • 1 min
  • 437 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • ALLP
  • Alleppey
  • 1
  • 03:32
  • 03:35
  • 3 min
  • 471 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • HAD
  • Haripad
  • 1
  • 03:59
  • 04:00
  • 1 min
  • 501 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • PVU
  • Paravur
  • 1
  • 06:02
  • 06:03
  • 1 min
  • 567 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 06:14
  • 06:15
  • 1 min
  • 578 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m

coach position and seat layout of Maveli Express - 16603

Maveli Express - 16603 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
GN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Maveli Express - 16603

The Maveli Express - 16603 train runs from Mangalore to Thiruvananthapuram 7 days of week. It is a popular Mangalore to Thiruvananthapuram train and covers a distance of about 619km . You can check Maveli Express - 16603 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16603 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Thiruvananthapuram and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Thiruvananthapuram with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mangalore to Thiruvananthapuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Maveli Express - 16603

26 Feb 2017
Athul K Raj
30 Aug 2016
Sandeep Ps
Runs on time. excellent train. but cleanliness need to be looked into
Jul 04 2016
Ganesh P Potty
May 19 2016
Abdul Rahim Pallikalakath
ok
May 19 2016
Eldo John
very good experience . on time,cleaning average but we manage it.good
Feb 15 2016
Nish P
One of the worst trains running on indian railway tracks... Lots of cokroaches, rats and mosquitos... One of the toughest journey with my family. Not safe if u have kids...
Sep 28 2015
Aswin Thomas
its an okay train
Jul 11 2015
Navaneeth Krishnan
I would recommend the AC classes as they are very clean.
May 09 2015
VS Achary
ok
Apr 14 2015
bibin benny
Apr 09 2015
Ganesh S
Feb 18 2015
ABDUL KHADER K V T
Feb 15 2015
Kareempookkayil Kareempookkayil
Dec 27 2014
Anoop Sathya
Nov 01 2014
jowhervadakkan.jowhervadakkan
Jul 17 2014
indrant.kandathil
Apr 14 2014
lakshmisha9901914367
Apr 08 2014
linisusanv
Mar 28 2014
febinmathew555
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Maveli Express Running Status (Train no. 16603) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Maveli Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!