fare of Maveli Express - 16603

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 17:45
Arrives at: 07:15 +1
Duration: 13 hrs 30 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1320
915
340

schedule of Maveli Express - 16603

Train Maveli Express 16603 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from MAQ (Mangalore Cntl) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl). Check schedule for Train no. 16603. Check availability of berths. Maveli Express departs from Mangalore at 17:45 hrs and arrives at Thiruvananthapuram at 07:15 hrs. Maveli Express takes a total running duration of 13 hours 30 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 31 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 20:10
  • 20:15
  • 5 min
  • 132 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 4 m
  • MAHE
  • Mahe
  • 1
  • 20:43
  • 20:45
  • 2 min
  • 162 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • BDJ
  • Vatakara
  • 1
  • 20:58
  • 21:00
  • 2 min
  • 175 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 22:38
  • 22:40
  • 2 min
  • 262 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 01:23
  • 01:27
  • 4 min
  • 394 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • TUVR
  • Turavur
  • 1
  • 02:45
  • 02:47
  • 2 min
  • 437 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ALLP
  • Alleppey
  • 1
  • 03:27
  • 03:30
  • 3 min
  • 471 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • HAD
  • Haripad
  • 1
  • 04:04
  • 04:05
  • 1 min
  • 501 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 34 m
  • PVU
  • Paravur
  • 1
  • 05:49
  • 05:50
  • 1 min
  • 567 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 06:01
  • 06:02
  • 1 min
  • 578 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m

running history of Maveli Express - 16603 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 16603 Maveli Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 04 May 2016
  • 17:45
  • 07:15
  • 07:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 03 May 2016
  • 17:45
  • 07:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 02 May 2016
  • 17:45
  • 07:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 01 May 2016
  • 17:45
  • 07:15
  • 06:47
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • 17:45
  • 07:15
  • 07:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 17:45
  • 07:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 07:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Maveli Express - 16603

You can also check the Maveli Express Running Status (Train no. 16603) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Maveli Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Maveli Express - 16603

What's more, you can also check out the Maveli Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Maveli Express - 16603

Maveli Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Maveli Express - 16603

Train number 16603 Maveli Express runs from Mangalore to Thiruvananthapuram on 7 days a week. Maveli Express is a popular Mangalore to Thiruvananthapuram train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 13 hours 30 minutes of journey, this train stops at 31 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Maveli Express 16603. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Maveli Express 16603 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Thiruvananthapuram so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Thiruvananthapuram. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Maveli Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Maveli Express - 16603

15 Feb 2016
Nish P
One of the worst trains running on indian railway tracks... Lots of cokroaches, rats and mosquitos... One of the toughest journey with my family. Not safe if u have kids...
28 Sep 2015
Aswin Thomas
its an okay train
Jul 11 2015
Navaneeth Krishnan
I would recommend the AC classes as they are very clean.
May 09 2015
VS Achary
ok
Apr 14 2015
bibin benny
Apr 09 2015
Ganesh S
Feb 18 2015
ABDUL KHADER K V T
Feb 15 2015
Kareempookkayil Kareempookkayil
Dec 27 2014
Anoop Sathya
Nov 01 2014
jowhervadakkan.jowhervadakkan
Jul 17 2014
indrant.kandathil
Apr 14 2014
lakshmisha9901914367
Apr 08 2014
linisusanv
Mar 28 2014
febinmathew555
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)