fare of Maveli Express - 16604

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 19:25
Arrives at: 08:05 +1
Duration: 12 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1314
913
336

schedule of Maveli Express - 16604

Train Maveli Express 16604 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from TVC (Trivandrum Cntl) to MAQ (Mangalore Cntl). Check schedule for Train no. 16604. Check availability of berths. Maveli Express departs from Thiruvananthapuram at 19:25 hrs and arrives at Mangalore at 08:05 hrs. Maveli Express takes a total running duration of 12 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 31 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 19:58
  • 20:00
  • 2 min
  • 41 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 m
  • PVU
  • Paravur
  • 1
  • 20:08
  • 20:10
  • 2 min
  • 53 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • HAD
  • Haripad
  • 1
  • 21:23
  • 21:25
  • 2 min
  • 119 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • ALLP
  • Alleppey
  • 1
  • 22:05
  • 22:08
  • 3 min
  • 149 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • TUVR
  • Turavur
  • 1
  • 22:38
  • 22:40
  • 2 min
  • 183 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 32 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 00:01
  • 00:03
  • 2 min
  • 225 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 17 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 00:50
  • 00:53
  • 3 min
  • 280 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 02:52
  • 02:54
  • 2 min
  • 358 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • MAHE
  • Mahe
  • 1
  • 04:33
  • 04:35
  • 2 min
  • 458 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 05:20
  • 05:25
  • 5 min
  • 488 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • PAY
  • Payyanur
  • 1
  • 05:53
  • 05:55
  • 2 min
  • 521 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m

running history of Maveli Express - 16604 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 16604 Maveli Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 19:25
  • 08:05
  • 08:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 19:25
  • 08:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 19:25
  • 08:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 19:25
  • 08:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 19:25
  • 08:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 19:25
  • 08:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 08:05
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Maveli Express - 16604

You can also check the Maveli Express Running Status (Train no. 16604) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Maveli Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Maveli Express - 16604

What's more, you can also check out the Maveli Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Maveli Express - 16604

Maveli Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Maveli Express - 16604

Train number 16604 Maveli Express runs from Thiruvananthapuram to Mangalore on 7 days a week. Maveli Express is a popular Thiruvananthapuram to Mangalore train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 12 hours of journey, this train stops at 31 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Maveli Express 16604. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Maveli Express 16604 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mangalore so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mangalore. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Maveli Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Maveli Express - 16604

12 Jan 2016
Retheesh Ch
good great super wonderful
09 Mar 2015
Akshai Raj Babu
Mar 05 2015
Jithu Jayaraman
Jan 26 2015
Shiv Sreedharan
Sep 29 2014
Varunnedumchal
Sep 04 2014
thejas.theju.90
Aug 23 2014
hashik.1
Aug 12 2014
abhilash.maipady
Jun 02 2014
ganesh.gopal.one
Apr 13 2014
nijin.elamkulam
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)