3
overview of Maveli Express - 16604

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1320
915
340
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Maveli Express - 16604

The Maveli Express - 16604 runs from TVC (Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram) to MAQ (Mangalore Cntl, Mangalore). Maveli Express runs on 7 days of week. The Maveli Express train departs from Trivandrum Cntl railway station, Thiruvananthapuram at hrs and arrives at Mangalore Cntl, Mangalore at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 16604 train is 12h 40m , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Maveli Express - 16604 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 19:59
  • 20:00
  • 1 min
  • 41 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • PVU
  • Paravur
  • 1
  • 20:11
  • 20:12
  • 1 min
  • 52 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • HAD
  • Haripad
  • 1
  • 21:28
  • 21:29
  • 1 min
  • 119 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 36 m
  • ALLP
  • Alleppey
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:03
  • 3 min
  • 149 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • TUVR
  • Turavur
  • 1
  • 22:44
  • 22:45
  • 1 min
  • 183 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 47 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 00:02
  • 00:04
  • 2 min
  • 225 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 28 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 00:50
  • 00:53
  • 3 min
  • 280 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 38 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 02:48
  • 02:50
  • 2 min
  • 358 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 37 m
  • QLD
  • Quilandi
  • 1
  • 03:59
  • 04:00
  • 1 min
  • 424 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • BDJ
  • Vatakara
  • 1
  • 04:19
  • 04:20
  • 1 min
  • 446 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 39 m
  • MAHE
  • Mahe
  • 1
  • 04:29
  • 04:30
  • 1 min
  • 459 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 43 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 05:15
  • 05:20
  • 5 min
  • 488 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • PAY
  • Payyanur
  • 1
  • 05:52
  • 05:53
  • 1 min
  • 522 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 44 m

coach position and seat layout of Maveli Express - 16604

Maveli Express - 16604 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
EOG
GN
GN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
GN
Seat Layout

Maveli Express - 16604

The Maveli Express - 16604 train runs from Thiruvananthapuram to Mangalore 7 days of week. It is a popular Thiruvananthapuram to Mangalore train and covers a distance of about 620km . You can check Maveli Express - 16604 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16604 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mangalore and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mangalore with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Thiruvananthapuram to Mangalore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Maveli Express - 16604

12 Jan 2017
arya ps
not so interesting...........
08 Nov 2016
Manoj Kumar Mallia
Nov 02 2016
Sarin Saj
below expected.Should increase the facilities and all
Aug 20 2016
Anandu M S
cleaniness is not comparetively good
Jan 12 2016
Retheesh Ch
good great super wonderful
Mar 09 2015
Akshai Raj Babu
Mar 05 2015
Jithu Jayaraman
Jan 26 2015
Shiv Sreedharan
Sep 29 2014
Varunnedumchal
Sep 04 2014
thejas.theju.90
Aug 23 2014
hashik.1
Aug 12 2014
abhilash.maipady
Jun 02 2014
ganesh.gopal.one
Apr 13 2014
nijin.elamkulam
Sep 26 2015
navkris
Always late at Ernakulam junction. Always!
Mar 20 2014
farhannaz7
Mar 16 2014
charley.joseph.5
nicely runs...
Feb 20 2014
jinesh.paul.5
Feb 18 2014
jaison.samuvel
on time
Feb 17 2014
fcb.amr
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Maveli Express Running Status (Train no. 16604) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Maveli Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!