3.8
overview of Ms Mangalore Express - 16859

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
2S
Price
3080
1810
1250
460
270
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ms Mangalore Express - 16859

The Ms Mangalore Express - 16859 runs from MS (Chennai Egmore, Chennai) to MAQ (Mangalore Cntl, Mangalore). Ms Mangalore Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ms Mangalore Express train departs from Chennai Egmore railway station, Chennai at hrs and arrives at Mangalore Cntl, Mangalore at 21:45 hrs. The total running duration of 16859 train is 22h 30m , stopping at 52 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ms Mangalore Express - 16859 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ALU
  • Ariyalur
  • 1
  • 03:09
  • 03:10
  • 1 min
  • 267 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • KRR
  • Karur
  • 1
  • 06:18
  • 06:20
  • 2 min
  • 412 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 24 m
  • PGR
  • Pugalur
  • 1
  • 06:49
  • 06:50
  • 1 min
  • 427 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • KMD
  • Kodumudi
  • 1
  • 07:04
  • 07:05
  • 1 min
  • 439 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • URL
  • Unjalur
  • 1
  • 07:14
  • 07:15
  • 1 min
  • 445 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • UKL
  • Uttukuli
  • 1
  • 09:09
  • 09:10
  • 1 min
  • 514 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 09:28
  • 09:30
  • 2 min
  • 528 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • PTB
  • Pattambi
  • 1
  • 14:23
  • 14:25
  • 2 min
  • 688 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 15:00
  • 2 min
  • 722 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • TA
  • Tanur
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:10
  • 2 min
  • 730 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • FK
  • Ferok
  • 1
  • 15:43
  • 15:45
  • 2 min
  • 753 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • BDJ
  • Vatakara
  • 1
  • 17:33
  • 17:35
  • 2 min
  • 809 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • MAHE
  • Mahe
  • 1
  • 17:43
  • 17:45
  • 2 min
  • 822 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:35
  • 5 min
  • 852 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • KMQ
  • Kumbla
  • 1
  • 20:19
  • 20:20
  • 1 min
  • 950 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m

running status of Ms Mangalore Express - 16859

coach position and seat layout of Ms Mangalore Express - 16859

Ms Mangalore Express - 16859 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GS
GS
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
B3
B2
B1
HA1
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Ms Mangalore Express - 16859

The Ms Mangalore Express - 16859 train runs from Chennai to Mangalore 7 days of week. It is a popular Chennai to Mangalore train and covers a distance of about 983km . You can check Ms Mangalore Express - 16859 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16859 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mangalore and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mangalore with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Chennai to Mangalore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ms Mangalore Express - 16859

04 Jan 2018
balan nithya
Very good beautiful amazing very nice
30 Oct 2017
Narayanan Babu Babu
Sep 21 2017
Bathini Sandeep
Very gud i feel gud with u.....
Aug 25 2017
Prathap P
Jul 20 2017
tamil vanan
Jun 05 2017
Anas Kvy Anas
May 24 2017
Premdeep Kannora
A/C seat must be booked for day time journey.
May 21 2017
Kiss Me
Nov 16 2017
B Periasamy
good but not satisfied I want more
Apr 10 2017
Lasin ART
not much bad still the train lacks mobile phone laptop charging service, it doesn't have pin point except in AC compartment... good AC, Pantru available....
Feb 22 2017
Pandari Kannan
fine soooooooooooooooooooper
Nov 18 2016
sathish kumar
Oct 18 2016
Manoj Kumar
ok not bad. must be improve
Oct 07 2016
Aathi Naveen
Sep 04 2016
Cholan P
Jun 18 2016
Senthilkumar Sivaraman
no pantry car. slowest train but punctual. After palakkad it becomes like a passenger train stopping each 10 minutes
Apr 28 2016
Shilpa Vava
am not satisfied train journey
Apr 25 2016
raja guru
vary worst in Madurai experess....,
Dec 26 2015
Ibrahimmandiyan Mandiyan
Very good correct time cleaning poor
Dec 17 2015
Muthukumar Rajan
Sep 07 2015
Rajadurai Chellamuthu
Jul 20 2015
Harish Kumar
Feb 15 2015
Sanjay Chandran
Feb 15 2015
Dhee Pa Van A
okay
Sep 22 2014
visu.rajan
Jun 25 2014
bheraram.kumavath
so late
Jun 18 2014
kathiravan.govindarasu
Jun 07 2014
sathurox
Feb 16 2014
chandra.mouli.92167789
n
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ms Mangalore Express Running Status (Train no. 16859) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ms Mangalore Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!