3
overview of Nzb Ltt Express - 11206

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1440
1000
365
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Nzb Ltt Express - 11206

The Nzb Ltt Express - 11206 runs from NZB (Nizamabad, Nizamabad) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai). Nzb Ltt Express runs on 1 day of week. The Nzb Ltt Express train departs from Nizamabad railway station, Nizamabad at hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai at 13:45 hrs. The total running duration of 11206 train is 14h 30m , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nzb Ltt Express - 11206 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BSX
  • Basar
  • 1
  • 23:45
  • 23:46
  • 1 min
  • 29 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • UMRI
  • Umri
  • 1
  • 00:29
  • 00:30
  • 1 min
  • 69 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MUE
  • Mudkhed
  • 1
  • 01:00
  • 01:02
  • 2 min
  • 88 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 01:25
  • 01:30
  • 5 min
  • 111 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 03:46
  • 03:47
  • 1 min
  • 212 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 04:04
  • 04:05
  • 1 min
  • 239 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 04:58
  • 05:00
  • 2 min
  • 284 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 06:54
  • 06:55
  • 1 min
  • 380 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 09:58
  • 10:00
  • 2 min
  • 537 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 m

running status of Nzb Ltt Express - 11206

coach position and seat layout of Nzb Ltt Express - 11206

Nzb Ltt Express - 11206 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
AB1
B1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Nzb Ltt Express - 11206

The Nzb Ltt Express - 11206 train runs from Nizamabad to Mumbai 1 day of week. It is a popular Nizamabad to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 698km . You can check Nzb Ltt Express - 11206 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11206 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Nizamabad to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Nzb Ltt Express - 11206

25 Apr 2016
Bhanushali Vinod
No intrest sencond time travel
18 Jan 2015
shylaja pusala
Dec 06 2014
Praveen Pusala
Oct 31 2014
santosh.rao.3762584
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Nzb Ltt Express Running Status (Train no. 11206) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Nzb Ltt Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!