Sahibganj Jn railway station

»
»
»
Sahibganj Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
5.0
Overall rating: /5.0 - from total - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: /5.0
Food: /5.0
Safety: /5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
03007 Howrah -Saharsa Special Howrah Jn Saharsa Jn 20:50 20:55 5 min
03008 Saharsa - Howrah Special (via Monghyr) Saharsa Jn Howrah Jn 21:55 22:00 5 min
03405 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Exam Special (UnReserved) Bhagalpur Ranchi 05:50 05:52 2 min
03406 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Exam Special (UnReserved) Ranchi Bhagalpur 17:58 18:00 2 min
03430 Anvt Mldt Spl Anand Vihar Trm Malda Town 22:01 22:06 5 min
03429 Mldt Anvt Spl Malda Town Anand Vihar Trm 11:21 11:26 5 min
03483 Mldt Dli Spl Malda Town Old Delhi 21:35 21:40 5 min
03484 Dli Mldt Spl Old Delhi Malda Town 04:06 04:11 5 min
03235 Sbg Dnr Special Sahibganj Jn Danapur starts 14:25 0
53432 Jmp Sbg Passenger Jamalpur Jn Sahibganj Jn 19:25 ends 0
53431 Sbg Jmp Passenger Sahibganj Jn Jamalpur Jn starts 07:05 0
03236 Dnr Sbg Spl Danapur Sahibganj Jn 13:20 ends 0
03427 MLDT HW SPL Malda Town Haridwar Jn 11:22 11:25 3 min
03428 HW MLDT SPL Haridwar Jn Malda Town 19:45 19:50 5 min
05919 Gaya Tsk Spl Gaya Jn Tinsukia Jn 21:55 22:00 5 min
82519 Tsk Suvidha Spl Gaya Jn Tinsukia Jn 21:55 22:00 5 min
03031 Hwh Gkp Special Howrah Jn Gorakhpur Jn 07:32 07:34 2 min
05920 Tsk Gaya Special Tinsukia Jn Gaya Jn 22:35 22:40 5 min
82520 Tsk Gaya Suvidha Tinsukia Jn Gaya Jn 22:35 22:40 5 min
08426 Bgp Puri Spl Bhagalpur Puri 10:45 10:47 2 min
03032 Gkp Hwh Special Gorakhpur Jn Howrah Jn 18:38 18:40 2 min
08425 Puri Bgp Spl Puri Bhagalpur 05:08 05:10 2 min
14056 Brahmputra Mail Old Delhi Dibrugarh 21:37 21:45 8 min
14055 Brahmputra Mail Dibrugarh Old Delhi 05:55 06:00 5 min
53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Sahibganj Jn Bhagalpur starts 08:45 0
53022 Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger Sahibganj Jn Azimganj Jn starts 14:15 0
53021 Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger Azimganj Jn Sahibganj Jn 08:25 ends 0
53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Passenger Bhagalpur Sahibganj Jn 14:05 ends 0
53029 Az Bgp Passenger Azimganj Jn Bhagalpur 22:08 22:28 20 min
53030 Bgp Az Passenger Bhagalpur Azimganj Jn 07:30 07:40 10 min
53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger Howrah Jn Jaynagar 17:35 17:45 10 min
53044 Rgd Hwh Passenger Rajgir Howrah Jn 23:35 23:40 5 min
53042 Jyg Hwh Passenger Jaynagar Howrah Jn 10:33 10:38 5 min
53074 Sbg Rph Passenger Sahibganj Jn Rampur Hat starts 04:45 0
53073 Rph Sbg Passenger Rampur Hat Sahibganj Jn 00:20 ends 0
53043 Hwh Rgd Passenger Howrah Jn Rajgir 20:30 20:38 8 min
53405 Rph Sbg Passenger Rampur Hat Sahibganj Jn 11:05 ends 0
53412 Sbg Bhw Passenger Sahibganj Jn Barharwa Jn starts 12:10 0
15619 Gaya Kyq Wkly Ex Gaya Jn Kamakhya 20:30 20:35 5 min
13072 Jmp Hwh Exp Jamalpur Jn Howrah Jn 22:40 22:45 5 min
13024 Gaya Hwh Express Gaya Jn Howrah Jn 20:05 20:15 10 min
13023 Hwh Gaya Express Howrah Jn Gaya Jn 02:30 02:35 5 min
13133 Sdah Bsb Exp Sealdah Varanasi Jn 04:35 04:40 5 min
13120 Anvt Sdah Exp Anand Vihar Trm Sealdah 02:05 02:10 5 min
13134 Bsb Sdah Express Varanasi Jn Sealdah 02:05 02:10 5 min
13119 Sdah Anvt Exp Sealdah Anand Vihar Trm 04:35 04:40 5 min
15956 Brahmputra Mail Old Delhi Dibrugarh 21:37 21:45 8 min
15955 Brahmputra Mail Dibrugarh Old Delhi 05:55 06:00 5 min
13236 Intercity Exp Danapur Sahibganj Jn 13:20 ends 0
13235 Intercity Exp Sahibganj Jn Danapur starts 14:25 0
53401 Sbg Mldt Passenger Sahibganj Jn Malda Town starts 06:00 0
53411 Bhw Sbg Passenger Barharwa Jn Sahibganj Jn 14:00 ends 0
53402 Mldt Sbg Passenger Malda Town Sahibganj Jn 19:25 ends 0
53406 Sbg Rph Passenger Sahibganj Jn Rampur Hat starts 19:25 0
53415 Sbg Jmp Passenger Sahibganj Jn Jamalpur Jn starts 15:25 0
53416 Jmp Sbg Passenger Jamalpur Jn Sahibganj Jn 11:35 ends 0
53408 Jmp Rph Passenger Jamalpur Jn Rampur Hat 17:58 18:03 5 min
53403 Rph Gaya Passenger Rampur Hat Gaya Jn 09:49 09:54 5 min
15647 Guwahati Expres Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati 20:25 20:35 10 min
15620 Kyq Gya Wkly Exp Kamakhya Gaya Jn 22:35 22:40 5 min
15648 Ghy Ltt Express Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T 06:25 06:30 5 min
13071 Hwh Jmp Express Howrah Jn Jamalpur Jn 03:35 03:40 5 min
13409 Mldt Jmp Intrcty Malda Town Jamalpur Jn 07:51 07:53 2 min
13410 Jmp Mldt Intrcty Jamalpur Jn Malda Town 18:23 18:28 5 min
13415 Mldt Pnbe Expres Malda Town Patna Jn 22:34 22:35 1 min
13404 Vananchal Exp Bhagalpur Ranchi 20:53 20:58 5 min
13416 Pnbe Mldt Expres Patna Jn Malda Town 05:00 05:05 5 min
13403 Vananchal Exp Ranchi Bhagalpur 07:18 07:23 5 min
13414 Farkka Express Old Delhi Malda Town 04:06 04:11 5 min
13413 Farakka Express Malda Town Old Delhi 21:35 21:45 10 min
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp New Delhi Malda Town 21:05 21:10 5 min
14003 Mldt Ndls Expres Malda Town New Delhi 11:21 11:26 5 min
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town Old Delhi 21:35 21:45 10 min
13484 Farakka Express Old Delhi Malda Town 04:07 04:12 5 min
13430 Anvt Mldt Exp Anand Vihar Trm Malda Town 20:10 20:15 5 min
13429 Mldt Anvt Exp Malda Town Anand Vihar Trm 11:23 11:28 5 min

Rating and reviews of Sahibganj Jn

reviewed on Mar 20 2020
ok I'm going back to Goa and the other
reviewed on Mar 18 2020
i.am.a.inteligent.man my.name.is.rahul.sk.
reviewed on Mar 18 2020
rahamania.academy.run by.al.ameen.mission.dhulian
reviewed on Mar 14 2020
Patna Sahib se Jamalpur jn
reviewed on Mar 13 2020
not best but better than the rest
reviewed on Mar 11 2020
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425
reviewed on Mar 11 2020
md wasmfdudhjeibfkkwu jjf rnj
reviewed on Mar 02 2020
not good condition of station
reviewed on Mar 01 2020
good nice na Jada acha or nahi kharab but good
reviewed on Feb 27 2020
iaiaakszbisjsksusjsksisshsjwoajs
Find all the trains to Sahibganj Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Sahibganj Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Sahibganj Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Sahibganj Jn are 03007 HOWRAH -SAHARSA SPECIAL, 03008 SAHARSA - HOWRAH SPECIAL (VIA MONGHYR), 03405 BHAGALPUR - RANCHI EXAM SPECIAL (UNRESERVED) and 03406 RANCHI - BHAGALPUR EXAM SPECIAL (UNRESERVED). Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Sahibganj Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Sahibganj Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Sahibganj Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored